AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Region 1112 Playoffs, June 2 - June 5

  PDF document AYSO Region 1112 Playoffs Rules (Last updated: May 13, 2022)

 

Playoffs schedule and rules might change unitil the day prior to the start of the playoffs. Make sure to check this page regulary. 

UPDATES:
5/13/2022 Playoffs schedule posted.

Playoffs T-shirts!

Back by popular demand: Playoffs T-shirts! And they are cooler then ever before! Don't forget to stop by Playoffs Head Quarters for your playoffs t-shirt and other AYSO merchandise.

 

Playoffs Spring 2022

 
Pool A - 10U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UB-1-06Nic Jaeger39300129
10UB-1-02Nicole Aab36210273
10UB-1-09Mike Meholensky33120012-3
10UB-4-24Jacob Deaton30030024-9
 
Pool B - 10U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UB-6-20Abby Kray37201045
10UB-6-10Timothy White36210153
10UB-1-12Michelle Schmitt34111081
10UB-1-23Sean Poston30030021-9
 
Pool C - 10U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UB-6-19Nathan Blomme39300119
10UB-5-18Camron Tolley3312007-3
10UB-5-17Mary Stubblefield3312009-3
10UB-1-21Nicholas Dean33120010-3
 
Pool D - 10U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UB-3-15Quinn Arnold39300239
10UB-1-08Steven Meeker362101103
10UB-3-16Aaron Tank31021013-6
10UB-1-22David Hamm31021014-6
 
Pool E - 10U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UB-2-14Marcus Ramirez39300049
10UB-1-13Kelsey Worcester36210163
10UB-1-11Aaron Schmidt33120020-3
10UB-1-04David DeLayo30030018-9
 
Pool F - 10U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UB-1-05David Howard37201165
10UB-1-07Dale Maxedon35102092
10UB-1-03Joel Carter3411108-2
10UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton3003009-5
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Goals Away Team Coach Goals
Thu 06/02/202205:30 PM610UB-6-10Timothy White510UB-1-23Sean Poston2
Thu 06/02/202205:30 PM710UB-5-18Camron Tolley410UB-5-17Mary Stubblefield1
Thu 06/02/202205:30 PM810UB-6-19Nathan Blomme510UB-1-21Nicholas Dean0
Thu 06/02/202205:30 PM2510UB-1-06Nic Jaeger710UB-1-02Nicole Aab1
Thu 06/02/202205:30 PM2610UB-1-09Mike Meholensky810UB-4-24Jacob Deaton1
Thu 06/02/202205:30 PM2710UB-6-20Abby Kray210UB-1-12Michelle Schmitt2
Thu 06/02/202205:30 PM2810UB-1-07Dale Maxedon510UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton3
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM610UB-2-14Marcus Ramirez410UB-1-13Kelsey Worcester1
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM710UB-1-05David Howard510UB-1-03Joel Carter2
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM2510UB-3-15Quinn Arnold710UB-1-08Steven Meeker3
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM2610UB-1-22David Hamm210UB-3-16Aaron Tank2
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM2710UB-1-11Aaron Schmidt710UB-1-04David DeLayo3
Sat 06/04/202208:00 AM610UB-1-04David DeLayo210UB-2-14Marcus Ramirez7
Sat 06/04/202208:00 AM710UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton010UB-1-05David Howard2
Sat 06/04/202208:00 AM810UB-1-03Joel Carter210UB-1-07Dale Maxedon2
Sat 06/04/202208:00 AM2510UB-3-16Aaron Tank010UB-3-15Quinn Arnold5
Sat 06/04/202208:00 AM2610UB-1-08Steven Meeker610UB-1-22David Hamm0
Sat 06/04/202208:00 AM2710UB-1-13Kelsey Worcester910UB-1-11Aaron Schmidt2
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM610UB-1-12Michelle Schmitt010UB-6-10Timothy White2
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM710UB-1-21Nicholas Dean310UB-5-18Camron Tolleyforfeit
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM810UB-5-17Mary Stubblefield110UB-6-19Nathan Blomme4
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM2510UB-4-24Jacob Deaton110UB-1-06Nic Jaeger7
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM2610UB-1-02Nicole Aab610UB-1-09Mike Meholensky0
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM2710UB-1-23Sean Poston110UB-6-20Abby Kray8
Sat 06/04/202201:20 PM610UB-1-04David DeLayo010UB-1-13Kelsey Worcester4
Sat 06/04/202201:20 PM710UB-1-05David Howard410UB-1-07Dale Maxedon4
Sat 06/04/202201:20 PM810UB-1-03Joel Carter210UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton1
Sat 06/04/202201:20 PM2510UB-3-15Quinn Arnold610UB-1-22David Hamm0
Sat 06/04/202201:20 PM2610UB-1-08Steven Meeker610UB-3-16Aaron Tank3
Sat 06/04/202201:20 PM2710UB-1-11Aaron Schmidt110UB-2-14Marcus Ramirez8
Sat 06/04/202202:40 PM610UB-1-12Michelle Schmitt810UB-1-23Sean Poston4
Sat 06/04/202202:40 PM710UB-5-18Camron Tolleyforfeit10UB-6-19Nathan Blomme3
Sat 06/04/202202:40 PM810UB-5-17Mary Stubblefield510UB-1-21Nicholas Dean1
Sat 06/04/202202:40 PM2510UB-1-06Nic Jaeger510UB-1-09Mike Meholensky0
Sat 06/04/202202:40 PM2610UB-1-02Nicole Aab910UB-4-24Jacob Deaton0
Sat 06/04/202202:40 PM2710UB-6-20Abby Kray310UB-6-10Timothy White1
   10UB Championship Finals:
Sun 06/05/202203:30 PM610UB-6-19Nathan Blomme110UB-1-06Nic Jaeger7
   10UB 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/05/202203:30 PM710UB-6-20Abby Kray410UB-1-02Nicole Aab1
   10UB Championship Finals:
Sun 06/05/202203:30 PM810UB-3-15Quinn Arnold410UB-2-14Marcus Ramirez3
   10UB 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/05/202203:30 PM2510UB-1-05David Howard610UB-1-13Kelsey Worcester2
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.