AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Region 1112 Playoffs, June 2 - June 5

  PDF document AYSO Region 1112 Playoffs Rules (Last updated: May 13, 2022)

 

Playoffs schedule and rules might change unitil the day prior to the start of the playoffs. Make sure to check this page regulary. 

UPDATES:
5/13/2022 Playoffs schedule posted.

Playoffs T-shirts!

Back by popular demand: Playoffs T-shirts! And they are cooler then ever before! Don't forget to stop by Playoffs Head Quarters for your playoffs t-shirt and other AYSO merchandise.

 

Playoffs Spring 2022

 
Pool G - 10U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo37201136
10UG-5-01Andre de Souza35102133
10UG-3-01Joe Lahart34111080
10UG-3-02Kassandra Todryk30030025-9
 
Pool H - 10U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UG-1-02Joel Carter39300228
10UG-1-03Stacy Feldman36210242
10UG-1-06Donnie Goddard33120011-2
10UG-1-05Peter Eko-Acquah30030018-8
 
Pool I - 10U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UG-2-01Ron Smith37201144
10UG-1-04Jeremy Richert35102081
10UG-1-07Jennifer Morris3411108-1
10UG-2-02Keli Onken3003008-4
 
Pool J - 10U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm39300218
10UG-4-01Jason Bielema36210122
10UG-1-08Matthew Vrba3312015-1
10UG-6-01Janice Phillips30030015-9
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Goals Away Team Coach Goals
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM810UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm410UG-1-08Matthew Vrba1
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM610UG-3-01Joe Lahart710UG-3-02Kassandra Todryk1
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM710UG-1-02Joel Carter910UG-1-06Donnie Goddard0
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM810UG-1-03Stacy Feldman710UG-1-05Peter Eko-Acquah0
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM2510UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo210UG-5-01Andre de Souza2
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM610UG-1-07Jennifer Morris310UG-2-02Keli Onken1
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM810UG-4-01Jason Bielema310UG-6-01Janice Phillipsforfeit
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM2510UG-2-01Ron Smith310UG-1-04Jeremy Richert3
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM2810UG-5-01Andre de Souza110UG-3-01Joe Lahart1
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM710UG-1-05Peter Eko-Acquah010UG-1-02Joel Carter8
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM810UG-1-06Donnie Goddard010UG-1-03Stacy Feldman1
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM2510UG-3-02Kassandra Todryk010UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo10
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM610UG-1-04Jeremy Richert310UG-1-07Jennifer Morris3
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM710UG-6-01Janice Phillips010UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm8
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM810UG-1-08Matthew Vrba010UG-4-01Jason Bielema1
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM2510UG-2-02Keli Onken110UG-2-01Ron Smith2
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM610UG-5-01Andre de Souza810UG-3-02Kassandra Todryk0
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM710UG-1-02Joel Carter410UG-1-03Stacy Feldman2
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM810UG-1-06Donnie Goddard310UG-1-05Peter Eko-Acquah1
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM610UG-1-04Jeremy Richert310UG-2-02Keli Onken2
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM710UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm210UG-4-01Jason Bielema0
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM810UG-1-08Matthew Vrba410UG-6-01Janice Phillips0
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM2510UG-2-01Ron Smith410UG-1-07Jennifer Morris0
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM2610UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo610UG-3-01Joe Lahart1
   10UG Championship Finals:
Sun 06/05/202205:20 PM610UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm110UG-1-02Joel Carter3
   10UG 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/05/202205:20 PM710UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo510UG-2-01Ron Smith3
   10UG 5th Place Finals:
Sun 06/05/202205:20 PM810UG-1-03Stacy Feldman310UG-4-01Jason Bielema1
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.