AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Region 1112 Playoffs, June 3 - June 6

  PDF document AYSO Region 1112 Playoffs Rules (Last updated: June 1, 2021)

 

Playoffs schedule and rules might change unitil the day prior to the start of the playoffs. Make sure to check this page regulary. 

UPDATES:
5/13/2021 Playoffs schedule posted.
6/1/2021 Play-off Sportsmanship Scoring page added to Playoffs Rules

Playoffs T-shirts!

Back by popular demand: Playoffs T-shirts! And they are cooler then ever before! Don't forget to stop by Playoffs Head Quarters for your playoffs t-shirt and other AYSO merchandise.

 

Playoffs Spring 2021

 
Pool J - 12U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UB-ANA-1Josh Breitbach39300219
12UB-01-2Christa Kolbrak36210181
12UB-01-4Allen Diercks33120021-4
12UB-01-7Nicole Aab30030024-8
 
Pool K - 12U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UB-02-1Ron Smith36210135
12UB-MTV-1Richard Lewis36210063
12UB-05-1Brian Brejcha33120016-3
 
Pool L - 12U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UB-01-5Matt Vrba37201256
12UB-MTV-2Richard Lewis35102183
12UB-01-3Dan Tuuri30030033-9
 
Pool M - 12U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UB-01-1Kevin Brooks37201166
12UB-06-1Andrew Turner35102083
12UB-01-6Natasha Murdock30030019-9
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Goals Away Team Coach Goals
Thu 06/03/2021Bye 12UB-ANA-1Josh Breitbach3ByeBye0
Thu 06/03/202105:30 PM212UB-01-2Christa Kolbrak412UB-MTV-1Richard Lewis3
Thu 06/03/202105:30 PM412UB-02-1Ron Smith1212UB-01-4Allen Diercks1
Thu 06/03/202106:50 PM212UB-01-3Dan Tuuri012UB-01-1Kevin Brooks11
Thu 06/03/202106:50 PM312UB-01-5Matt Vrba512UB-MTV-2Richard Lewis5
Thu 06/03/202106:50 PM412UB-06-1Andrew Turner512UB-01-6Natasha Murdock2
Fri 06/04/202106:50 PM312UB-01-7Nicole Aab312UB-05-1Brian Brejcha9
Sat 06/05/202108:00 AM212UB-01-6Natasha Murdock312UB-01-1Kevin Brooks7
Sat 06/05/202108:00 AM312UB-ANA-1Josh Breitbach512UB-01-2Christa Kolbrak1
Sat 06/05/202108:00 AM412UB-01-4Allen Diercks512UB-01-7Nicole Aab3
Sat 06/05/202108:00 AM512UB-MTV-1Richard Lewis212UB-02-1Ron Smith1
Sat 06/05/202109:20 AM312UB-01-3Dan Tuuri012UB-01-5Matt Vrba10
Sat 06/05/202109:20 AM412UB-06-1Andrew Turner312UB-MTV-2Richard Lewis3
Sat 06/05/202101:20 PM212UB-MTV-1Richard Lewis512UB-05-1Brian Brejcha1
Sat 06/05/202101:20 PM312UB-01-7Nicole Aab012UB-ANA-1Josh Breitbach10
Sat 06/05/202101:20 PM412UB-01-4Allen Diercks012UB-01-2Christa Kolbrak6
Sat 06/05/202102:40 PM212UB-01-5Matt Vrba712UB-01-6Natasha Murdock0
Sat 06/05/202102:40 PM312UB-MTV-2Richard Lewis1212UB-01-3Dan Tuuri0
Sat 06/05/202102:40 PM412UB-01-1Kevin Brooks312UB-06-1Andrew Turner3
Sat 06/05/202105:20 PM212UB-05-1Brian Brejcha012UB-02-1Ron Smith8
   12UB Championship Finals:
Sun 06/06/202103:30 PM212UB-ANA-1Josh Breitbach412UB-01-5Matt Vrba1
   12UB 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/06/202103:30 PM312UB-01-1Kevin Brooks112UB-MTV-1Richard Lewis5
   12UB 5th Place Finals:
Sun 06/06/202103:30 PM412UB-02-1Ron Smith312UB-01-2Christa Kolbrak1
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.