AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Region 1112 Playoffs, June 2 - June 5

  PDF document AYSO Region 1112 Playoffs Rules (Last updated: May 13, 2022)

 

Playoffs schedule and rules might change unitil the day prior to the start of the playoffs. Make sure to check this page regulary. 

UPDATES:
5/13/2022 Playoffs schedule posted.

Playoffs T-shirts!

Back by popular demand: Playoffs T-shirts! And they are cooler then ever before! Don't forget to stop by Playoffs Head Quarters for your playoffs t-shirt and other AYSO merchandise.

 

Playoffs Spring 2022

 
Pool K - 12U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UB-2-1Matthew Strouse39300219
12UB-5-2Jimmy Jensen33120010-3
12UB-1-5James Conklin33120015-2
12UB-1-8Jeff Farmer30030021-8
 
Pool L - 12U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UB-MTV-1Richard Lewis39300309
12UB-2-2Andrew Turner36210162
12UB-1-4Allen Diercks33120022-4
 
Pool M - 12U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UB-2-3Ron Smith39300309
12UB-1-1Jaclyn Hoke3312009-2
12UB-1-2Matt Mulnik33120011-3
12UB-5-1Randall Gass33120012-4
 
Pool N - 12U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UB-1-3Natasha Murdock39300099
12UB-1-7Katie Kascel362100113
12UB-6-1Nicole Aab33120025-3
12UB-1-6Ryan McDonald3003009-9
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Goals Away Team Coach Goals
Thu 06/02/2022Bye 12UB-2-1Matthew Strouse3ByeBye0
Thu 06/02/202205:30 PM212UB-1-4Allen Diercks012UB-2-2Andrew Turner5
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM312UB-1-8Jeff Farmer312UB-1-4Allen Diercks5
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM412UB-2-2Andrew Turner412UB-1-5James Conklin2
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM512UB-2-3Ron Smith612UB-1-2Matt Mulnik0
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM212UB-6-1Nicole Aab312UB-1-6Ryan McDonaldforfeit
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM312UB-5-1Randall Gass412UB-1-1Jaclyn Hoke3
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM412UB-1-3Natasha Murdock612UB-1-7Katie Kascel3
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM512UB-5-2Jimmy Jensen012UB-MTV-1Richard Lewis4
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM112UB-1-1Jaclyn Hoke012UB-2-3Ron Smith4
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM212UB-1-2Matt Mulnik412UB-5-1Randall Gass2
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM312UB-1-6Ryan McDonaldforfeit12UB-1-3Natasha Murdock3
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM512UB-1-7Katie Kascel1112UB-6-1Nicole Aab5
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM112UB-2-1Matthew Strouse412UB-5-2Jimmy Jensen1
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM212UB-1-5James Conklin712UB-1-8Jeff Farmer4
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM312UB-MTV-1Richard Lewis412UB-2-2Andrew Turner0
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM112UB-2-3Ron Smith512UB-5-1Randall Gass0
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM212UB-1-2Matt Mulnik112UB-1-1Jaclyn Hoke3
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM312UB-1-3Natasha Murdock1412UB-6-1Nicole Aab6
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM512UB-1-7Katie Kascel312UB-1-6Ryan McDonaldforfeit
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM112UB-1-8Jeff Farmer012UB-2-1Matthew Strouse9
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM212UB-1-5James Conklin212UB-5-2Jimmy Jensen7
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM312UB-MTV-1Richard Lewis1412UB-1-4Allen Diercks0
   12UB Championship Finals:
Sun 06/05/202203:30 PM212UB-MTV-1Richard Lewis412UB-2-3Ron Smith1
   12UB 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/05/202203:30 PM312UB-2-1Matthew Strouse812UB-1-3Natasha Murdock0
   12UB 5th Place Finals:
Sun 06/05/202203:30 PM412UB-2-2Andrew Turner312UB-1-7Katie Kascel1
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.