AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Region 1112 Playoffs, June 3 - June 6

  PDF document AYSO Region 1112 Playoffs Rules (Last updated: June 1, 2021)

 

Playoffs schedule and rules might change unitil the day prior to the start of the playoffs. Make sure to check this page regulary. 

UPDATES:
5/13/2021 Playoffs schedule posted.
6/1/2021 Play-off Sportsmanship Scoring page added to Playoffs Rules

Playoffs T-shirts!

Back by popular demand: Playoffs T-shirts! And they are cooler then ever before! Don't forget to stop by Playoffs Head Quarters for your playoffs t-shirt and other AYSO merchandise.

 

Playoffs Spring 2021

 
Pool N - 12U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UG-VIN-03Danielle Phippen39300308
12UG-04-05Jason Bielema36210223
12UG-ANA-01Phillip Embree3102104-3
12UG-05-04Mary Stubblefield30030013-9
 
Pool O - 12U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UG-06-07Joshua Eaton37201135
12UG-02-06Jason Mueller36210143
12UG-01-11Greg Meier3312009-4
 
Pool P - 12U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UG-06-08Brianna Cless39300228
12UG-01-09Josh Bakk34111010-2
12UG-MTV-02Tracy Bergmann3312019-1
12UG-01-10Ben Woods3102109-5
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Goals Away Team Coach Goals
Thu 06/03/202105:30 PM312UG-02-06Jason Mueller412UG-01-11Greg Meier1
Fri 06/04/2021Bye 12UG-VIN-03Danielle Phippen3ByeBye0
Fri 06/04/202105:30 PM212UG-ANA-01Phillip Embree112UG-06-07Joshua Eaton1
Fri 06/04/202105:30 PM312UG-05-04Mary Stubblefield012UG-02-06Jason Mueller4
Fri 06/04/202105:30 PM412UG-01-11Greg Meier212UG-04-05Jason Bielema1
Fri 06/04/202106:50 PM212UG-MTV-02Tracy Bergmann312UG-01-09Josh Bakk4
Fri 06/04/202106:50 PM412UG-06-08Brianna Cless412UG-01-10Ben Woods2
Sat 06/05/202110:40 AM212UG-06-07Joshua Eaton412UG-01-11Greg Meier2
Sat 06/05/202110:40 AM312UG-VIN-03Danielle Phippen212UG-ANA-01Phillip Embree0
Sat 06/05/202110:40 AM412UG-04-05Jason Bielema412UG-05-04Mary Stubblefield0
Sat 06/05/202112:00 PM312UG-01-09Josh Bakk012UG-06-08Brianna Cless5
Sat 06/05/202112:00 PM412UG-01-10Ben Woods012UG-MTV-02Tracy Bergmann3
Sat 06/05/202104:00 PM212UG-06-07Joshua Eaton312UG-02-06Jason Mueller0
Sat 06/05/202104:00 PM312UG-05-04Mary Stubblefield012UG-VIN-03Danielle Phippen5
Sat 06/05/202104:00 PM412UG-04-05Jason Bielema112UG-ANA-01Phillip Embree0
Sat 06/05/202105:20 PM312UG-06-08Brianna Cless512UG-MTV-02Tracy Bergmann0
Sat 06/05/202105:20 PM412UG-01-10Ben Woods212UG-01-09Josh Bakk2
   12UG Championship Finals:
Sun 06/06/202105:20 PM212UG-VIN-03Danielle Phippen012UG-06-08Brianna Cless3
   12UG 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/06/202105:20 PM312UG-06-07Joshua Eaton412UG-04-05Jason Bielema0
   12UG 5th Place Finals:
Sun 06/06/202105:20 PM412UG-02-06Jason Mueller012UG-01-09Josh Bakk3
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.