AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Region 1112 Playoffs, June 3 - June 6

  PDF document AYSO Region 1112 Playoffs Rules (Last updated: June 1, 2021)

 

Playoffs schedule and rules might change unitil the day prior to the start of the playoffs. Make sure to check this page regulary. 

UPDATES:
5/13/2021 Playoffs schedule posted.
6/1/2021 Play-off Sportsmanship Scoring page added to Playoffs Rules

Playoffs T-shirts!

Back by popular demand: Playoffs T-shirts! And they are cooler then ever before! Don't forget to stop by Playoffs Head Quarters for your playoffs t-shirt and other AYSO merchandise.

 

Playoffs Spring 2021

 
Pool A - 10U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UB-3-03Andrew Best39300138
10UB-1-04Paul Cassidy3312016-1
10UB-4-07Randy Gass30030010-6
 
Pool B - 10U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UB-1-12Ryan Post39300127
10UB-1-11Mike Meholensky31021011-5
10UB-1-13Aaron Rud31021011-6
 
Pool C - 10U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UB-1-08Donnie Goddard37201055
10UB-6-14Andrew Turner37201062
10UB-1-02Nicole Aab3312009-1
 
Pool D - 10U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UB-1-15Eric Ungs39300228
10UB-1-17Kelly Anderson362100112
10UB-1-05Jim Conklin31021010-4
10UB-6-06John Feltes31021015-6
 
Pool E - 10U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UB-6-10Jimmy Jensen37201146
10UB-1-09Nic Jaeger36210183
10UB-3-16Quinn Arnold34111010-1
10UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton30030025-8
 
Pool F - 10U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo39300057
10UG-1-08Justin McDonald36210191
10UG-1-02Matt Vrba3102109-2
10UG-1-09Wade Shelton31021011-6
 
Pool G - 10U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UG-4-01Miguel Burgos39300309
10UG-3-01Joe Lahart36210052
10UG-1-05David Hagen33120110-2
10UG-1-03Mike Nelson30030021-9
 
Pool H - 10U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UG-VIN-01Brian Bodeker37201114
10UG-5-01Andre de Souza34111062
10UG-1-04Jennifer Morris30030018-8
 
Pool I - 10U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UG-1-07Joel Carter37201116
10UG-6-01Mike Bohn3411107-1
10UG-1-06Jeremy Richert32012012-3
 
Pool J - 12U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UB-ANA-1Josh Breitbach39300219
12UB-01-2Christa Kolbrak36210181
12UB-01-4Allen Diercks33120021-4
12UB-01-7Nicole Aab30030024-8
 
Pool K - 12U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UB-02-1Ron Smith36210135
12UB-MTV-1Richard Lewis36210063
12UB-05-1Brian Brejcha33120016-3
 
Pool L - 12U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UB-01-5Matt Vrba37201256
12UB-MTV-2Richard Lewis35102183
12UB-01-3Dan Tuuri30030033-9
 
Pool M - 12U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UB-01-1Kevin Brooks37201166
12UB-06-1Andrew Turner35102083
12UB-01-6Natasha Murdock30030019-9
 
Pool N - 12U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UG-VIN-03Danielle Phippen39300308
12UG-04-05Jason Bielema36210223
12UG-ANA-01Phillip Embree3102104-3
12UG-05-04Mary Stubblefield30030013-9
 
Pool O - 12U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UG-06-07Joshua Eaton37201135
12UG-02-06Jason Mueller36210143
12UG-01-11Greg Meier3312009-4
 
Pool P - 12U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UG-06-08Brianna Cless39300228
12UG-01-09Josh Bakk34111010-2
12UG-MTV-02Tracy Bergmann3312019-1
12UG-01-10Ben Woods3102109-5
 
Pool Q - 14U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
14UB-7Ben Krueger39300128
14UB-4Richard Lewis36210064
14UB-3Randy Gass33120014-4
14UB-8Jeff Johnson30030024-8
 
Pool R - 14U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
14UB-1Lee DeLoach39300137
14UB-2Phillip Embree36210234
14UB-6Ron Smith3312009-2
14UB-5Natasha Murdock30030025-9
 
Pool S - 14U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
14UG-ANA-1Jeff Whitson39300247
14UG-VIN-1Chloe Edwards33120112-3
14UG-1-1John Bostwick33120016-1
14UG-MTV-1Josh Ford30030029-9
 
Pool T - 14U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
14UG-2-1Ron Smith39300127
14UG-3-1Joe Lahart36210124
14UG-5-1Rob Markut3312009-2
 
Pool U - 15U Coed
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
15U-2Bob Brown37201176
15U-1Natasha Murdock31021016-6
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Goals Away Team Coach Goals
Thu 06/03/2021Bye 12UB-ANA-1Josh Breitbach3ByeBye0
Thu 06/03/2021Bye 10UB-3-03Andrew Best3ByeBye0
Thu 06/03/202105:30 PM212UB-01-2Christa Kolbrak412UB-MTV-1Richard Lewis3
Thu 06/03/202105:30 PM312UG-02-06Jason Mueller412UG-01-11Greg Meier1
Thu 06/03/202105:30 PM412UB-02-1Ron Smith1212UB-01-4Allen Diercks1
Thu 06/03/202105:30 PM2510UB-1-12Ryan Post210UB-1-04Paul Cassidy1
Thu 06/03/202105:30 PM2610UB-1-08Donnie Goddard410UB-1-11Mike Meholensky2
Thu 06/03/202105:30 PM2710UB-4-07Randy Gass210UB-6-14Andrew Turner3
Thu 06/03/202105:30 PM2810UB-1-09Nic Jaeger610UB-3-16Quinn Arnold1
Thu 06/03/202105:30 PM2914UB-1Lee DeLoach1414UB-5Natasha Murdock0
Thu 06/03/202105:30 PM3114UG-5-1Rob Markut614UG-VIN-1Chloe Edwards2
Thu 06/03/202106:50 PM212UB-01-3Dan Tuuri012UB-01-1Kevin Brooks11
Thu 06/03/202106:50 PM312UB-01-5Matt Vrba512UB-MTV-2Richard Lewis5
Thu 06/03/202106:50 PM412UB-06-1Andrew Turner512UB-01-6Natasha Murdock2
Thu 06/03/202106:50 PM2510UB-1-15Eric Ungs210UB-1-05Jim Conklin0
Thu 06/03/202106:50 PM2610UB-6-06John Feltes210UB-1-17Kelly Anderson8
Thu 06/03/202106:50 PM2710UB-6-10Jimmy Jensen1510UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton0
Thu 06/03/202106:50 PM2810UB-1-13Aaron Rud110UB-1-02Nicole Aab4
Thu 06/03/202106:50 PM2914UB-6Ron Smith014UB-2Phillip Embree4
Thu 06/03/202106:50 PM3114UB-3Randy Gass614UB-8Jeff Johnson4
Fri 06/04/2021Bye 14UG-ANA-1Jeff Whitson3ByeBye0
Fri 06/04/2021Bye 12UG-VIN-03Danielle Phippen3ByeBye0
Fri 06/04/202105:30 PM212UG-ANA-01Phillip Embree112UG-06-07Joshua Eaton1
Fri 06/04/202105:30 PM312UG-05-04Mary Stubblefield012UG-02-06Jason Mueller4
Fri 06/04/202105:30 PM412UG-01-11Greg Meier212UG-04-05Jason Bielema1
Fri 06/04/202105:30 PM2510UG-5-01Andre de Souza710UG-1-04Jennifer Morris2
Fri 06/04/202105:30 PM2610UG-6-01Mike Bohn210UG-1-06Jeremy Richert2
Fri 06/04/202105:30 PM2710UG-VIN-01Brian Bodeker010UG-1-07Joel Carter0
Fri 06/04/202105:30 PM2810UB-1-05Jim Conklin310UB-6-06John Feltes3
Fri 06/04/202105:30 PM2914UG-1-1John Bostwick014UG-3-1Joe Lahart9
Fri 06/04/202105:30 PM3114UG-MTV-1Josh Ford114UG-2-1Ron Smith13
Fri 06/04/202106:50 PM212UG-MTV-02Tracy Bergmann312UG-01-09Josh Bakk4
Fri 06/04/202106:50 PM312UB-01-7Nicole Aab312UB-05-1Brian Brejcha9
Fri 06/04/202106:50 PM412UG-06-08Brianna Cless412UG-01-10Ben Woods2
Fri 06/04/202106:50 PM2510UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo310UG-1-02Matt Vrba2
Fri 06/04/202106:50 PM2610UG-1-08Justin McDonald310UG-1-09Wade Shelton0
Fri 06/04/202106:50 PM2710UG-4-01Miguel Burgos310UG-3-01Joe Lahart0
Fri 06/04/202106:50 PM2810UG-1-05David Hagen710UG-1-03Mike Nelson0
Fri 06/04/202106:50 PM2915U-1Natasha Murdock215U-2Bob Brown7
Fri 06/04/202106:50 PM3114UB-7Ben Krueger214UB-4Richard Lewis0
Sat 06/05/202108:00 AM212UB-01-6Natasha Murdock312UB-01-1Kevin Brooks7
Sat 06/05/202108:00 AM312UB-ANA-1Josh Breitbach512UB-01-2Christa Kolbrak1
Sat 06/05/202108:00 AM412UB-01-4Allen Diercks512UB-01-7Nicole Aab3
Sat 06/05/202108:00 AM512UB-MTV-1Richard Lewis212UB-02-1Ron Smith1
Sat 06/05/202108:00 AM2510UB-3-03Andrew Best410UB-4-07Randy Gass2
Sat 06/05/202108:00 AM2610UB-1-12Ryan Post410UB-1-13Aaron Rud0
Sat 06/05/202108:00 AM2914UG-3-1Joe Lahart314UG-5-1Rob Markut1
Sat 06/05/202109:20 AM312UB-01-3Dan Tuuri012UB-01-5Matt Vrba10
Sat 06/05/202109:20 AM412UB-06-1Andrew Turner312UB-MTV-2Richard Lewis3
Sat 06/05/202109:20 AM2510UB-1-17Kelly Anderson210UB-1-15Eric Ungs6
Sat 06/05/202109:20 AM2610UB-1-02Nicole Aab110UB-1-08Donnie Goddard5
Sat 06/05/202109:20 AM2710UB-3-16Quinn Arnold310UB-6-10Jimmy Jensen3
Sat 06/05/202109:20 AM2810UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton010UB-1-09Nic Jaeger7
Sat 06/05/202109:20 AM2914UB-2Phillip Embree114UB-1Lee DeLoach3
Sat 06/05/202109:20 AM3114UB-5Natasha Murdock114UB-6Ron Smith4
Sat 06/05/202110:40 AM212UG-06-07Joshua Eaton412UG-01-11Greg Meier2
Sat 06/05/202110:40 AM312UG-VIN-03Danielle Phippen212UG-ANA-01Phillip Embree0
Sat 06/05/202110:40 AM412UG-04-05Jason Bielema412UG-05-04Mary Stubblefield0
Sat 06/05/202110:40 AM2510UG-1-09Wade Shelton110UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo5
Sat 06/05/202110:40 AM2610UG-1-02Matt Vrba210UG-1-08Justin McDonald3
Sat 06/05/202110:40 AM2710UG-1-03Mike Nelson010UG-4-01Miguel Burgos6
Sat 06/05/202110:40 AM2810UG-3-01Joe Lahart310UG-1-05David Hagen1
Sat 06/05/202110:40 AM2914UB-8Jeff Johnson114UB-7Ben Krueger8
Sat 06/05/202110:40 AM3114UB-4Richard Lewis614UB-3Randy Gass3
Sat 06/05/202112:00 PM312UG-01-09Josh Bakk012UG-06-08Brianna Cless5
Sat 06/05/202112:00 PM412UG-01-10Ben Woods012UG-MTV-02Tracy Bergmann3
Sat 06/05/202112:00 PM2510UG-VIN-01Brian Bodeker110UG-5-01Andre de Souza0
Sat 06/05/202112:00 PM2610UG-1-06Jeremy Richert110UG-1-07Joel Carter7
Sat 06/05/202112:00 PM2710UG-6-01Mike Bohn410UG-1-04Jennifer Morris2
Sat 06/05/202112:00 PM2914UG-ANA-1Jeff Whitson1114UG-MTV-1Josh Ford0
Sat 06/05/202112:00 PM3114UG-VIN-1Chloe Edwards214UG-1-1John Bostwick6
Sat 06/05/202101:20 PM212UB-MTV-1Richard Lewis512UB-05-1Brian Brejcha1
Sat 06/05/202101:20 PM312UB-01-7Nicole Aab012UB-ANA-1Josh Breitbach10
Sat 06/05/202101:20 PM412UB-01-4Allen Diercks012UB-01-2Christa Kolbrak6
Sat 06/05/202101:20 PM2510UB-1-04Paul Cassidy110UB-3-03Andrew Best4
Sat 06/05/202101:20 PM2610UB-1-11Mike Meholensky110UB-1-12Ryan Post4
Sat 06/05/202101:20 PM2710UB-6-14Andrew Turner210UB-1-08Donnie Goddard2
Sat 06/05/202101:20 PM2915U-2Bob Brown515U-1Natasha Murdock5
Sat 06/05/202101:20 PM3114UG-2-1Ron Smith414UG-5-1Rob Markut1
Sat 06/05/202102:40 PM212UB-01-5Matt Vrba712UB-01-6Natasha Murdock0
Sat 06/05/202102:40 PM312UB-MTV-2Richard Lewis1212UB-01-3Dan Tuuri0
Sat 06/05/202102:40 PM412UB-01-1Kevin Brooks312UB-06-1Andrew Turner3
Sat 06/05/202102:40 PM2510UB-1-15Eric Ungs410UB-6-06John Feltes0
Sat 06/05/202102:40 PM2610UB-1-05Jim Conklin310UB-1-17Kelly Anderson5
Sat 06/05/202102:40 PM2710UB-6-10Jimmy Jensen710UB-1-09Nic Jaeger1
Sat 06/05/202102:40 PM2810UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton110UB-3-16Quinn Arnold3
Sat 06/05/202102:40 PM2914UB-1Lee DeLoach414UB-6Ron Smith2
Sat 06/05/202104:00 PM212UG-06-07Joshua Eaton312UG-02-06Jason Mueller0
Sat 06/05/202104:00 PM312UG-05-04Mary Stubblefield012UG-VIN-03Danielle Phippen5
Sat 06/05/202104:00 PM412UG-04-05Jason Bielema112UG-ANA-01Phillip Embree0
Sat 06/05/202104:00 PM2510UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo710UG-1-08Justin McDonald2
Sat 06/05/202104:00 PM2610UG-1-02Matt Vrba310UG-1-09Wade Shelton3
Sat 06/05/202104:00 PM2710UG-4-01Miguel Burgos710UG-1-05David Hagen0
Sat 06/05/202104:00 PM2810UG-3-01Joe Lahart810UG-1-03Mike Nelson1
Sat 06/05/202104:00 PM2914UB-7Ben Krueger414UB-3Randy Gass1
Sat 06/05/202104:00 PM3114UB-4Richard Lewis1014UB-8Jeff Johnson1
Sat 06/05/202105:20 PM212UB-05-1Brian Brejcha012UB-02-1Ron Smith8
Sat 06/05/202105:20 PM312UG-06-08Brianna Cless512UG-MTV-02Tracy Bergmann0
Sat 06/05/202105:20 PM412UG-01-10Ben Woods212UG-01-09Josh Bakk2
Sat 06/05/202105:20 PM2510UG-1-04Jennifer Morris110UG-VIN-01Brian Bodeker7
Sat 06/05/202105:20 PM2610UG-1-07Joel Carter310UG-6-01Mike Bohn0
Sat 06/05/202105:20 PM2710UG-5-01Andre de Souza310UG-1-06Jeremy Richert3
Sat 06/05/202105:20 PM2914UG-1-1John Bostwick414UG-ANA-1Jeff Whitson5
Sat 06/05/202105:20 PM3114UG-VIN-1Chloe Edwards514UG-MTV-1Josh Ford0
Sat 06/05/202106:40 PM2510UB-4-07Randy Gass010UB-1-04Paul Cassidy3
Sat 06/05/202106:40 PM2610UB-1-13Aaron Rud310UB-1-11Mike Meholensky3
Sat 06/05/202106:40 PM2710UB-1-02Nicole Aab210UB-6-14Andrew Turner3
Sat 06/05/202106:40 PM2914UG-2-1Ron Smith114UG-3-1Joe Lahart0
Sat 06/05/202106:40 PM3114UB-5Natasha Murdock014UB-2Phillip Embree7
   12UB Championship Finals:
Sun 06/06/202103:30 PM212UB-ANA-1Josh Breitbach412UB-01-5Matt Vrba1
   12UB 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/06/202103:30 PM312UB-01-1Kevin Brooks112UB-MTV-1Richard Lewis5
   12UB 5th Place Finals:
Sun 06/06/202103:30 PM412UB-02-1Ron Smith312UB-01-2Christa Kolbrak1
   10UB Championship Finals:
Sun 06/06/202103:30 PM2510UB-1-12Ryan Post310UB-3-03Andrew Best4
   10UB 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/06/202103:30 PM2610UB-1-08Donnie Goddard410UB-6-14Andrew Turner0
   10UB Championship Finals:
Sun 06/06/202103:30 PM2710UB-1-15Eric Ungs310UB-6-10Jimmy Jensen2
   10UB 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/06/202103:30 PM2810UB-1-09Nic Jaeger110UB-1-17Kelly Anderson5
   14UB Championship Finals:
Sun 06/06/202103:30 PM2914UB-7Ben Krueger014UB-1Lee DeLoach3
   14UB 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/06/202103:30 PM3114UB-2Phillip Embree314UB-4Richard Lewis1
   12UG Championship Finals:
Sun 06/06/202105:20 PM212UG-VIN-03Danielle Phippen012UG-06-08Brianna Cless3
   12UG 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/06/202105:20 PM312UG-06-07Joshua Eaton412UG-04-05Jason Bielema0
   12UG 5th Place Finals:
Sun 06/06/202105:20 PM412UG-02-06Jason Mueller012UG-01-09Josh Bakk3
   10UG Championship Finals:
Sun 06/06/202105:20 PM2510UG-4-01Miguel Burgos210UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo0
   10UG 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/06/202105:20 PM2610UG-1-07Joel Carter210UG-VIN-01Brian Bodeker0
   10UG 5th Place Finals:
Sun 06/06/202105:20 PM2710UG-1-08Justin McDonald210UG-3-01Joe Lahart3
   14UG Championship Finals:
Sun 06/06/202105:20 PM2914UG-ANA-1Jeff Whitson414UG-2-1Ron Smith5
   14UG 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/06/202105:20 PM3114UG-3-1Joe Lahart014UG-1-1John Bostwick2
Sun 06/06/202105:20 PM3315U-1Natasha Murdock015U-2Bob Brown4
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.