AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Region 1112 Playoffs, June 2 - June 5

  PDF document AYSO Region 1112 Playoffs Rules (Last updated: May 13, 2022)

 

Playoffs schedule and rules might change unitil the day prior to the start of the playoffs. Make sure to check this page regulary. 

UPDATES:
5/13/2022 Playoffs schedule posted.

Playoffs T-shirts!

Back by popular demand: Playoffs T-shirts! And they are cooler then ever before! Don't forget to stop by Playoffs Head Quarters for your playoffs t-shirt and other AYSO merchandise.

 

Playoffs Spring 2022

 
Pool A - 10U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UB-1-06Nic Jaeger39300129
10UB-1-02Nicole Aab36210273
10UB-1-09Mike Meholensky33120012-3
10UB-4-24Jacob Deaton30030024-9
 
Pool B - 10U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UB-6-20Abby Kray37201045
10UB-6-10Timothy White36210153
10UB-1-12Michelle Schmitt34111081
10UB-1-23Sean Poston30030021-9
 
Pool C - 10U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UB-6-19Nathan Blomme39300119
10UB-5-18Camron Tolley3312007-3
10UB-5-17Mary Stubblefield3312009-3
10UB-1-21Nicholas Dean33120010-3
 
Pool D - 10U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UB-3-15Quinn Arnold39300239
10UB-1-08Steven Meeker362101103
10UB-3-16Aaron Tank31021013-6
10UB-1-22David Hamm31021014-6
 
Pool E - 10U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UB-2-14Marcus Ramirez39300049
10UB-1-13Kelsey Worcester36210163
10UB-1-11Aaron Schmidt33120020-3
10UB-1-04David DeLayo30030018-9
 
Pool F - 10U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UB-1-05David Howard37201165
10UB-1-07Dale Maxedon35102092
10UB-1-03Joel Carter3411108-2
10UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton3003009-5
 
Pool G - 10U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo37201136
10UG-5-01Andre de Souza35102133
10UG-3-01Joe Lahart34111080
10UG-3-02Kassandra Todryk30030025-9
 
Pool H - 10U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UG-1-02Joel Carter39300228
10UG-1-03Stacy Feldman36210242
10UG-1-06Donnie Goddard33120011-2
10UG-1-05Peter Eko-Acquah30030018-8
 
Pool I - 10U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UG-2-01Ron Smith37201144
10UG-1-04Jeremy Richert35102081
10UG-1-07Jennifer Morris3411108-1
10UG-2-02Keli Onken3003008-4
 
Pool J - 10U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm39300218
10UG-4-01Jason Bielema36210122
10UG-1-08Matthew Vrba3312015-1
10UG-6-01Janice Phillips30030015-9
 
Pool K - 12U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UB-2-1Matthew Strouse39300219
12UB-5-2Jimmy Jensen33120010-3
12UB-1-5James Conklin33120015-2
12UB-1-8Jeff Farmer30030021-8
 
Pool L - 12U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UB-MTV-1Richard Lewis39300309
12UB-2-2Andrew Turner36210162
12UB-1-4Allen Diercks33120022-4
 
Pool M - 12U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UB-2-3Ron Smith39300309
12UB-1-1Jaclyn Hoke3312009-2
12UB-1-2Matt Mulnik33120011-3
12UB-5-1Randall Gass33120012-4
 
Pool N - 12U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UB-1-3Natasha Murdock39300099
12UB-1-7Katie Kascel362100113
12UB-6-1Nicole Aab33120025-3
12UB-1-6Ryan McDonald3003009-9
 
Pool O - 12U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UG-04-4Kara Lorenzo39300039
12UG-02-5Elijah Abel3312009-5
12UG-01-8Mohamed Ahmed30030014-7
 
Pool P - 12U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UG-02-6Jason Mueller39300139
12UG-04-3Jason Bielema362100103
12UG-01-10Kenneth Burnside30030021-9
 
Pool Q - 12U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UG-VIN-2Danielle Phippen39300307
12UG-ANA-1Phillip Embree36210125
12UG-01-9Wade Shelton33120112-5
12UG-06-7Douglas Phillips30030014-7
 
Pool R - 14U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
14UB-1Christa Kolbrak39300135
14UB-3Ashley Murdock36210145
14UB-MTVRichard Lewis30030011-5
 
Pool S - 14U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
14UB-ANAJoshua Breitbach37201162
14UB-1BNatasha Murdock351020103
14UB-4Randall Gass31021012-4
 
Pool T - 14U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
14UB-2Ron Smith37201236
14UB-5Ryan McMahan33120019-3
14UB-1ASeth Hoffman31021014-6
 
Pool U - 14U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
14UG-VIN-01Henk Rook39300219
14UG-MTV-01Joshua Ford39300057
14UG-03-01Joe Lahart31021014-5
14UG-05-01Mary Stubblefield30030024-9
 
Pool V - 14U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
14UG-01-01Zack Hofmann39300225
14UG-02-01Elijah Abel34111151
14UG-02-02Leo Buzalsky3003008-5
 
Pool W - 15U Coed
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
15U-2Kenneth Burnside26200125
15U-3Sara Nichols2101107-2
15U-1Chad Erickson2101107-3
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Goals Away Team Coach Goals
Thu 06/02/2022Bye 14UG-VIN-01Henk Rook3ByeBye0
Thu 06/02/2022Bye 14UB-1Christa Kolbrak3ByeBye0
Thu 06/02/2022Bye 12UB-2-1Matthew Strouse3ByeBye0
Thu 06/02/202205:30 PM212UB-1-4Allen Diercks012UB-2-2Andrew Turner5
Thu 06/02/202205:30 PM312UG-VIN-2Danielle Phippen812UG-06-7Douglas Phillips0
Thu 06/02/202205:30 PM412UG-02-6Jason Mueller912UG-01-10Kenneth Burnside2
Thu 06/02/202205:30 PM610UB-6-10Timothy White510UB-1-23Sean Poston2
Thu 06/02/202205:30 PM710UB-5-18Camron Tolley410UB-5-17Mary Stubblefield1
Thu 06/02/202205:30 PM810UB-6-19Nathan Blomme510UB-1-21Nicholas Dean0
Thu 06/02/202205:30 PM2510UB-1-06Nic Jaeger710UB-1-02Nicole Aab1
Thu 06/02/202205:30 PM2610UB-1-09Mike Meholensky810UB-4-24Jacob Deaton1
Thu 06/02/202205:30 PM2710UB-6-20Abby Kray210UB-1-12Michelle Schmitt2
Thu 06/02/202205:30 PM2810UB-1-07Dale Maxedon510UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton3
Thu 06/02/202205:30 PM2914UG-01-01Zack Hofmann114UG-02-01Elijah Abel0
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM312UG-04-4Kara Lorenzo512UG-02-5Elijah Abel1
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM412UG-ANA-1Phillip Embree812UG-01-9Wade Shelton1
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM512UG-01-8Mohamed Ahmed212UG-04-3Jason Bielema6
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM610UB-2-14Marcus Ramirez410UB-1-13Kelsey Worcester1
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM710UB-1-05David Howard510UB-1-03Joel Carter2
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM810UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm410UG-1-08Matthew Vrba1
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM2510UB-3-15Quinn Arnold710UB-1-08Steven Meeker3
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM2610UB-1-22David Hamm210UB-3-16Aaron Tank2
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM2710UB-1-11Aaron Schmidt710UB-1-04David DeLayo3
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM2914UB-1BNatasha Murdock314UB-2Ron Smith3
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM3115U-2Kenneth Burnside415U-3Sara Nichols2
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM312UB-1-8Jeff Farmer312UB-1-4Allen Diercks5
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM412UB-2-2Andrew Turner412UB-1-5James Conklin2
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM512UB-2-3Ron Smith612UB-1-2Matt Mulnik0
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM610UG-3-01Joe Lahart710UG-3-02Kassandra Todryk1
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM710UG-1-02Joel Carter910UG-1-06Donnie Goddard0
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM810UG-1-03Stacy Feldman710UG-1-05Peter Eko-Acquah0
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM2510UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo210UG-5-01Andre de Souza2
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM2914UB-ANAJoshua Breitbach214UB-MTVRichard Lewis1
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM3114UB-1ASeth Hoffman314UB-4Randall Gass3
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM3314UB-3Ashley Murdock614UB-5Ryan McMahan0
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM212UB-6-1Nicole Aab312UB-1-6Ryan McDonaldforfeit
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM312UB-5-1Randall Gass412UB-1-1Jaclyn Hoke3
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM412UB-1-3Natasha Murdock612UB-1-7Katie Kascel3
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM512UB-5-2Jimmy Jensen012UB-MTV-1Richard Lewis4
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM610UG-1-07Jennifer Morris310UG-2-02Keli Onken1
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM810UG-4-01Jason Bielema310UG-6-01Janice Phillipsforfeit
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM2510UG-2-01Ron Smith310UG-1-04Jeremy Richert3
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM2914UG-VIN-01Henk Rook1214UG-05-01Mary Stubblefield0
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM3114UG-MTV-01Joshua Ford414UG-03-01Joe Lahart2
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM3314UG-01-01Zack Hofmann314UG-02-02Leo Buzalsky2
Sat 06/04/202208:00 AM312UG-01-9Wade Shelton012UG-VIN-2Danielle Phippen4
Sat 06/04/202208:00 AM412UG-06-7Douglas Phillips012UG-ANA-1Phillip Embree5
Sat 06/04/202208:00 AM610UB-1-04David DeLayo210UB-2-14Marcus Ramirez7
Sat 06/04/202208:00 AM710UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton010UB-1-05David Howard2
Sat 06/04/202208:00 AM810UB-1-03Joel Carter210UB-1-07Dale Maxedon2
Sat 06/04/202208:00 AM2510UB-3-16Aaron Tank010UB-3-15Quinn Arnold5
Sat 06/04/202208:00 AM2610UB-1-08Steven Meeker610UB-1-22David Hamm0
Sat 06/04/202208:00 AM2710UB-1-13Kelsey Worcester910UB-1-11Aaron Schmidt2
Sat 06/04/202208:00 AM2914UB-1Christa Kolbrak314UB-3Ashley Murdock2
Sat 06/04/202208:00 AM3114UB-ANAJoshua Breitbach514UB-1BNatasha Murdock5
Sat 06/04/202208:00 AM3314UB-2Ron Smith514UB-1ASeth Hoffman0
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM312UG-01-8Mohamed Ahmed112UG-04-4Kara Lorenzo6
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM412UG-01-10Kenneth Burnside112UG-04-3Jason Bielema6
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM512UG-02-6Jason Mueller312UG-02-5Elijah Abel0
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM610UB-1-12Michelle Schmitt010UB-6-10Timothy White2
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM710UB-1-21Nicholas Dean310UB-5-18Camron Tolleyforfeit
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM810UB-5-17Mary Stubblefield110UB-6-19Nathan Blomme4
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM2510UB-4-24Jacob Deaton110UB-1-06Nic Jaeger7
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM2610UB-1-02Nicole Aab610UB-1-09Mike Meholensky0
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM2710UB-1-23Sean Poston110UB-6-20Abby Kray8
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM2810UG-5-01Andre de Souza110UG-3-01Joe Lahart1
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM112UB-1-1Jaclyn Hoke012UB-2-3Ron Smith4
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM212UB-1-2Matt Mulnik412UB-5-1Randall Gass2
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM312UB-1-6Ryan McDonaldforfeit12UB-1-3Natasha Murdock3
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM512UB-1-7Katie Kascel1112UB-6-1Nicole Aab5
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM710UG-1-05Peter Eko-Acquah010UG-1-02Joel Carter8
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM810UG-1-06Donnie Goddard010UG-1-03Stacy Feldman1
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM2510UG-3-02Kassandra Todryk010UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo10
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM2914UG-03-01Joe Lahart114UG-VIN-01Henk Rook6
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM3114UG-MTV-01Joshua Ford514UG-05-01Mary Stubblefield2
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM3314UG-02-01Elijah Abel214UG-02-02Leo Buzalsky0
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM112UB-2-1Matthew Strouse412UB-5-2Jimmy Jensen1
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM212UB-1-5James Conklin712UB-1-8Jeff Farmer4
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM312UB-MTV-1Richard Lewis412UB-2-2Andrew Turner0
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM610UG-1-04Jeremy Richert310UG-1-07Jennifer Morris3
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM710UG-6-01Janice Phillips010UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm8
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM810UG-1-08Matthew Vrba010UG-4-01Jason Bielema1
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM2510UG-2-02Keli Onken110UG-2-01Ron Smith2
Sat 06/04/202201:20 PM312UG-VIN-2Danielle Phippen112UG-ANA-1Phillip Embree0
Sat 06/04/202201:20 PM412UG-06-7Douglas Phillips012UG-01-9Wade Shelton1
Sat 06/04/202201:20 PM610UB-1-04David DeLayo010UB-1-13Kelsey Worcester4
Sat 06/04/202201:20 PM710UB-1-05David Howard410UB-1-07Dale Maxedon4
Sat 06/04/202201:20 PM810UB-1-03Joel Carter210UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton1
Sat 06/04/202201:20 PM2510UB-3-15Quinn Arnold610UB-1-22David Hamm0
Sat 06/04/202201:20 PM2610UB-1-08Steven Meeker610UB-3-16Aaron Tank3
Sat 06/04/202201:20 PM2710UB-1-11Aaron Schmidt110UB-2-14Marcus Ramirez8
Sat 06/04/202201:20 PM2914UB-MTVRichard Lewis114UB-1Christa Kolbrak2
Sat 06/04/202201:20 PM3114UB-4Randall Gass014UB-ANAJoshua Breitbach1
Sat 06/04/202201:20 PM3314UB-5Ryan McMahan614UB-1ASeth Hoffman3
Sat 06/04/202202:40 PM312UG-02-5Elijah Abel212UG-01-8Mohamed Ahmed1
Sat 06/04/202202:40 PM412UG-04-3Jason Bielema112UG-02-6Jason Mueller7
Sat 06/04/202202:40 PM512UG-04-4Kara Lorenzo612UG-01-10Kenneth Burnside1
Sat 06/04/202202:40 PM610UB-1-12Michelle Schmitt810UB-1-23Sean Poston4
Sat 06/04/202202:40 PM710UB-5-18Camron Tolleyforfeit10UB-6-19Nathan Blomme3
Sat 06/04/202202:40 PM810UB-5-17Mary Stubblefield510UB-1-21Nicholas Dean1
Sat 06/04/202202:40 PM2510UB-1-06Nic Jaeger510UB-1-09Mike Meholensky0
Sat 06/04/202202:40 PM2610UB-1-02Nicole Aab910UB-4-24Jacob Deaton0
Sat 06/04/202202:40 PM2710UB-6-20Abby Kray310UB-6-10Timothy White1
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM112UB-2-3Ron Smith512UB-5-1Randall Gass0
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM212UB-1-2Matt Mulnik112UB-1-1Jaclyn Hoke3
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM312UB-1-3Natasha Murdock1412UB-6-1Nicole Aab6
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM512UB-1-7Katie Kascel312UB-1-6Ryan McDonaldforfeit
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM610UG-5-01Andre de Souza810UG-3-02Kassandra Todryk0
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM710UG-1-02Joel Carter410UG-1-03Stacy Feldman2
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM810UG-1-06Donnie Goddard310UG-1-05Peter Eko-Acquah1
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM2914UG-03-01Joe Lahart414UG-02-01Elijah Abel4
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM3114UG-02-02Leo Buzalsky114UG-MTV-01Joshua Ford3
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM3314UG-05-01Mary Stubblefield014UG-01-01Zack Hofmann7
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM112UB-1-8Jeff Farmer012UB-2-1Matthew Strouse9
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM212UB-1-5James Conklin212UB-5-2Jimmy Jensen7
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM312UB-MTV-1Richard Lewis1412UB-1-4Allen Diercks0
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM610UG-1-04Jeremy Richert310UG-2-02Keli Onken2
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM710UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm210UG-4-01Jason Bielema0
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM810UG-1-08Matthew Vrba410UG-6-01Janice Phillips0
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM2510UG-2-01Ron Smith410UG-1-07Jennifer Morris0
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM2610UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo610UG-3-01Joe Lahart1
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM2915U-3Sara Nichols315U-1Chad Erickson3
Sat 06/04/202206:40 PM2914UB-3Ashley Murdock714UB-MTVRichard Lewis1
Sat 06/04/202206:40 PM3114UB-1BNatasha Murdock814UB-4Randall Gass2
Sat 06/04/202206:40 PM3314UB-2Ron Smith1014UB-5Ryan McMahan0
   12UB Championship Finals:
Sun 06/05/202203:30 PM212UB-MTV-1Richard Lewis412UB-2-3Ron Smith1
   12UB 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/05/202203:30 PM312UB-2-1Matthew Strouse812UB-1-3Natasha Murdock0
   12UB 5th Place Finals:
Sun 06/05/202203:30 PM412UB-2-2Andrew Turner312UB-1-7Katie Kascel1
   10UB Championship Finals:
Sun 06/05/202203:30 PM610UB-6-19Nathan Blomme110UB-1-06Nic Jaeger7
   10UB 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/05/202203:30 PM710UB-6-20Abby Kray410UB-1-02Nicole Aab1
   10UB Championship Finals:
Sun 06/05/202203:30 PM810UB-3-15Quinn Arnold410UB-2-14Marcus Ramirez3
   10UB 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/05/202203:30 PM2510UB-1-05David Howard610UB-1-13Kelsey Worcester2
   14UB Championship Finals:
Sun 06/05/202203:30 PM2914UB-1Christa Kolbrak714UB-2Ron Smith0
   14UB 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/05/202203:30 PM3114UB-ANAJoshua Breitbach314UB-3Ashley Murdock2
   12UG Championship Finals:
Sun 06/05/202205:20 PM212UG-VIN-2Danielle Phippen112UG-02-6Jason Mueller2
   12UG 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/05/202205:20 PM312UG-04-4Kara Lorenzo112UG-ANA-1Phillip Embree0
   12UG 5th Place Finals:
Sun 06/05/202205:20 PM412UG-04-3Jason Bielema212UG-02-5Elijah Abel1
   10UG Championship Finals:
Sun 06/05/202205:20 PM610UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm110UG-1-02Joel Carter3
   10UG 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/05/202205:20 PM710UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo510UG-2-01Ron Smith3
   10UG 5th Place Finals:
Sun 06/05/202205:20 PM810UG-1-03Stacy Feldman310UG-4-01Jason Bielema1
   14UG Championship Finals:
Sun 06/05/202205:20 PM2914UG-VIN-01Henk Rook414UG-01-01Zack Hofmann1
   14UG 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/05/202205:20 PM3114UG-MTV-01Joshua Ford014UG-02-01Elijah Abel1
Sun 06/05/202205:20 PM3315U-2Kenneth Burnside415U-1Chad Erickson0
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.