AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Schedules

All spectators MUST wear masks at all times
 
  PDF document COVID-19 Return to Play Guidelines (August 18, 2020)

 

Notice for teams in 10U, 12U, 14U and 15U divisions: 
(updated 4/2/2021 12:28 AM)

The schedule does NOT include the games for the playoffs yet (June 3, 4, 5 and 6). These will be posted in the next couple of weeks. Make sure to check this website regulary for schedule updates.

 

Download schedule to Excel spreadsheet

Spring 2021

Team Coach Phone Team Referee
10UB-1-02Nicole Aab *319-431-6743
10UB-1-04Paul Cassidy 319-320-3569
10UB-1-05Jim Conklin *319-329-8449
10UB-1-08Donnie Goddard 319-310-8486
10UB-1-09Nic Jaeger *319-210-6393
10UB-1-11Mike Meholensky 319-651-1162
10UB-1-12Ryan Post 319-210-3275
10UB-1-13Aaron Rud 515-835-8578
10UB-1-15Eric Ungs *563-599-8347
10UB-1-17Kelly Anderson 319-560-0300
10UB-3-03Andrew Best 515-418-7215
10UB-3-16Quinn Arnold 319-550-2246
10UB-4-07Randy Gass *319-210-1573
10UB-6-06John Feltes 319-431-1394
10UB-6-10Jimmy Jensen 319-319-9000
10UB-6-14Andrew Turner *319-721-0628
10UB-CPU-1Kara Anderson *319-270-7950
10UB-CPU-2Mike Halac 708-609-0013
10UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton 773-726-0754
RESERVED3AYSO CR *319-743-0104
RESERVED4AYSO CR *319-743-0104
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Away Team Coach
Sat 04/10/202108:00 AM2610UB-1-09Nic Jaeger10UB-6-10Jimmy Jensen
Sat 04/10/202108:00 AM2810UB-CPU-2Mike Halac10UB-1-13Aaron Rud
Sat 04/10/202109:30 AM810UB-1-08Donnie Goddard10UB-1-12Ryan Post
Sat 04/10/202109:30 AM2710UB-3-16Quinn Arnold10UB-CPU-1Kara Anderson
Sat 04/10/202112:30 PM810UB-1-15Eric Ungs10UB-6-06John Feltes
Sat 04/10/202112:30 PM2510UB-3-03Andrew Best10UB-1-02Nicole Aab
Sat 04/10/202112:30 PM2710UB-1-04Paul Cassidy10UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton
Sat 04/10/202102:00 PM710UB-4-07Randy Gass10UB-1-17Kelly Anderson
Sat 04/10/202102:00 PM2810UB-1-11Mike Meholensky10UB-6-14Andrew Turner
Sat 04/10/202103:30 PM810UB-1-05Jim Conklin10UB-1-12Ryan Post
Sat 04/17/202108:00 AM2610UB-1-02Nicole Aab10UB-CPU-2Mike Halac
Sat 04/17/202108:00 AM2810UB-CPU-1Kara Anderson10UB-1-11Mike Meholensky
Sat 04/17/202109:30 AM2510UB-6-06John Feltes10UB-3-03Andrew Best
Sat 04/17/202111:00 AM710UB-1-13Aaron Rud10UB-1-09Nic Jaeger
Sat 04/17/202111:00 AM2610UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton10UB-3-16Quinn Arnold
Sat 04/17/202111:00 AM2810UB-6-14Andrew Turner10UB-1-05Jim Conklin
Sat 04/17/202102:00 PM710UB-6-10Jimmy Jensen10UB-1-08Donnie Goddard
Sat 04/17/202102:00 PM2610UB-1-12Ryan Post10UB-1-15Eric Ungs
Sat 04/17/202102:00 PM2810UB-1-17Kelly Anderson10UB-1-04Paul Cassidy
Sat 04/17/202104:00 PM2610UB-4-07Randy Gass10UB-1-09Nic Jaeger
Sat 05/01/202108:00 AM6RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 05/01/202108:00 AM2610UB-1-08Donnie Goddard10UB-1-13Aaron Rud
Sat 05/01/202108:00 AM2810UB-3-16Quinn Arnold10UB-1-04Paul Cassidy
Sat 05/01/202109:30 AM6RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 05/01/202109:30 AM710UB-1-15Eric Ungs10UB-6-10Jimmy Jensen
Sat 05/01/202109:30 AM2510UB-1-09Nic Jaeger10UB-CPU-2Mike Halac
Sat 05/01/202111:00 AM6RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 05/01/202111:00 AM710UB-6-06John Feltes10UB-1-02Nicole Aab
Sat 05/01/202111:00 AM2810UB-4-07Randy Gass10UB-6-14Andrew Turner
Sat 05/01/202112:30 PM6RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 05/01/202112:30 PM710UB-1-11Mike Meholensky10UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton
Sat 05/01/202112:30 PM2510UB-3-03Andrew Best10UB-1-12Ryan Post
Sat 05/01/202112:30 PM2710UB-1-05Jim Conklin10UB-CPU-1Kara Anderson
Sat 05/01/202102:00 PM6RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 05/01/202103:30 PM6RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 05/01/202103:30 PM810UB-6-06John Feltes10UB-1-17Kelly Anderson
Mon 05/03/202105:45 PM610UB-CPU-2Mike Halac10UB-1-08Donnie Goddard
Mon 05/03/202105:45 PM810UB-1-17Kelly Anderson10UB-3-16Quinn Arnold
Tue 05/04/202105:45 PM610UB-1-13Aaron Rud10UB-1-15Eric Ungs
Tue 05/04/202105:45 PM2710UB-1-12Ryan Post10UB-6-06John Feltes
Thu 05/06/202105:45 PM610UB-6-10Jimmy Jensen10UB-3-03Andrew Best
Thu 05/06/202105:45 PM810UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton10UB-1-05Jim Conklin
Fri 05/07/202105:45 PM610UB-1-02Nicole Aab10UB-1-09Nic Jaeger
Fri 05/07/202105:45 PM810UB-6-14Andrew Turner10UB-6-10Jimmy Jensen
Fri 05/07/202105:45 PM2710UB-1-04Paul Cassidy10UB-1-11Mike Meholensky
Fri 05/07/202105:45 PM2810UB-CPU-1Kara Anderson10UB-4-07Randy Gass
Sat 05/08/202108:00 AM2610UB-1-15Eric Ungs10UB-CPU-2Mike Halac
Sat 05/08/202108:00 AM2810UB-6-14Andrew Turner10UB-1-17Kelly Anderson
Sat 05/08/202109:30 AM2510UB-3-03Andrew Best10UB-CPU-1Kara Anderson
Sat 05/08/202111:00 AM2810UB-6-06John Feltes10UB-6-10Jimmy Jensen
Sat 05/08/202112:30 PM2510UB-1-11Mike Meholensky10UB-3-16Quinn Arnold
Sat 05/08/202112:30 PM2710UB-1-08Donnie Goddard10UB-1-09Nic Jaeger
Sat 05/08/202102:00 PM710UB-1-05Jim Conklin10UB-1-04Paul Cassidy
Sat 05/08/202102:00 PM2610UB-4-07Randy Gass10UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton
Sat 05/08/202103:30 PM610UB-1-12Ryan Post10UB-1-02Nicole Aab
Sat 05/08/202103:30 PM2710UB-3-03Andrew Best10UB-1-13Aaron Rud
Mon 05/10/202105:45 PM610UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton10UB-1-13Aaron Rud
Mon 05/10/202105:45 PM810UB-3-16Quinn Arnold10UB-1-05Jim Conklin
Tue 05/11/202105:45 PM610UB-6-10Jimmy Jensen10UB-1-12Ryan Post
Tue 05/11/202105:45 PM810UB-1-02Nicole Aab10UB-1-08Donnie Goddard
Tue 05/11/202105:45 PM2610UB-1-09Nic Jaeger10UB-1-15Eric Ungs
Thu 05/13/202105:45 PM810UB-1-13Aaron Rud10UB-6-06John Feltes
Thu 05/13/202105:45 PM2810UB-CPU-2Mike Halac10UB-3-03Andrew Best
Fri 05/14/202105:45 PM610UB-1-17Kelly Anderson10UB-1-11Mike Meholensky
Fri 05/14/202105:45 PM810UB-CPU-1Kara Anderson10UB-6-14Andrew Turner
Fri 05/14/202105:45 PM2810UB-1-04Paul Cassidy10UB-4-07Randy Gass
Sat 05/15/202108:00 AM2610UB-3-03Andrew Best10UB-1-09Nic Jaeger
Sat 05/15/202108:00 AM2810UB-4-07Randy Gass10UB-3-16Quinn Arnold
Sat 05/15/202109:30 AM810UB-1-04Paul Cassidy10UB-1-08Donnie Goddard
Sat 05/15/202109:30 AM2510UB-6-06John Feltes10UB-CPU-2Mike Halac
Sat 05/15/202109:30 AM2710UB-6-14Andrew Turner10UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton
Sat 05/15/202111:00 AM710UB-6-10Jimmy Jensen10UB-1-02Nicole Aab
Sat 05/15/202111:00 AM2810UB-1-05Jim Conklin10UB-1-11Mike Meholensky
Sat 05/15/202102:00 PM2610UB-1-12Ryan Post10UB-1-13Aaron Rud
Sat 05/15/202102:00 PM2810UB-CPU-1Kara Anderson10UB-1-17Kelly Anderson
Sat 05/15/202103:30 PM810UB-1-15Eric Ungs10UB-1-08Donnie Goddard
Sat 05/22/202108:00 AM2610UB-CPU-2Mike Halac10UB-1-12Ryan Post
Sat 05/22/202108:00 AM2810UB-1-08Donnie Goddard10UB-3-03Andrew Best
Sat 05/22/202109:30 AM2510UB-1-02Nicole Aab10UB-1-15Eric Ungs
Sat 05/22/202109:30 AM2710UB-1-11Mike Meholensky10UB-4-07Randy Gass
Sat 05/22/202111:00 AM2610UB-1-09Nic Jaeger10UB-6-06John Feltes
Sat 05/22/202111:00 AM2810UB-1-13Aaron Rud10UB-6-10Jimmy Jensen
Sat 05/22/202112:30 PM2510UB-1-04Paul Cassidy10UB-6-14Andrew Turner
Sat 05/22/202112:30 PM2710UB-1-17Kelly Anderson10UB-1-05Jim Conklin
Sat 05/22/202102:00 PM2610UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton10UB-CPU-1Kara Anderson
Sat 05/22/202103:30 PM810UB-3-16Quinn Arnold10UB-1-15Eric Ungs
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.