AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Schedules

Playoffs schedule has been posted!
(updated 5/13/2022 10:08 PM)

Teams in the 10U, 12U, 14U and U15 divisions will by playing playoffs games on
             Thursday June 2, Friday June 3, Saturday June 4 and Sunday June 5.
Each team is scheduled to play 3 pool games. These games have been added to the schedule.
The best ranked teams after pool play will advance to the finals. The finals will be played at 3:30 PM (boys) and 5:20 PM (girls) on Sunday June 6. Rules and other details are posted on the Playoffs page.

 

Download schedule to Excel spreadsheet

Spring 2022

Team Coach Phone Team Referee
10UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo *773-505-2259
10UG-1-02Joel Carter *319-601-9671
10UG-1-03Stacy Feldman 319-361-6875
10UG-1-04Jeremy Richert 319-551-4638
10UG-1-05Peter Eko-Acquah 319-333-0588
10UG-1-06Donnie Goddard 319-310-8486
10UG-1-07Jennifer Morris 319-610-4510
10UG-1-08Matthew Vrba *630-926-9634
10UG-2-01Ron Smith *319-929-1950
10UG-2-02Keli Onken *563-321-2392
10UG-3-01Joe Lahart *319-899-3175
10UG-3-02Kassandra Todryk 715-383-3080
10UG-4-01Jason Bielema *563-249-5387
10UG-5-01Andre de Souza 319-329-9086
10UG-6-01Janice Phillips *501-593-1024
10UG-CPU-1Brian Mullenbach 319-215-8035
10UG-CPU-2Ashley Skretta 319-551-9286
10UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm 319-560-9919
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Away Team Coach
Sat 04/16/2022Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 04/16/202209:30 AM810UG-1-07Jennifer Morris10UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo
Sat 04/16/202209:30 AM2510UG-1-08Matthew Vrba10UG-1-04Jeremy Richert
Sat 04/16/202211:00 AM610UG-4-01Jason Bielema10UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm
Sat 04/16/202211:00 AM810UG-CPU-2Ashley Skretta10UG-1-02Joel Carter
Sat 04/16/202212:30 PM610UG-2-01Ron Smith10UG-1-03Stacy Feldman
Sat 04/16/202212:30 PM2710UG-1-05Peter Eko-Acquah10UG-6-01Janice Phillips
Sat 04/16/202202:00 PM810UG-5-01Andre de Souza10UG-3-01Joe Lahart
Sat 04/16/202202:00 PM2610UG-2-02Keli Onken10UG-1-06Donnie Goddard
Sat 04/16/202203:30 PM810UG-3-02Kassandra Todryk10UG-CPU-1Brian Mullenbach
Mon 05/02/202205:45 PM710UG-1-08Matthew Vrba10UG-1-06Donnie Goddard
Mon 05/02/202205:45 PM810UG-1-03Stacy Feldman10UG-1-02Joel Carter
Mon 05/02/202205:45 PM2710UG-3-02Kassandra Todryk10UG-1-04Jeremy Richert
Thu 05/05/202205:45 PM810UG-2-01Ron Smith10UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo
Sat 05/07/202211:00 AM610UG-1-02Joel Carter10UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo
Sat 05/07/202211:00 AM810UG-4-01Jason Bielema10UG-1-07Jennifer Morris
Sat 05/07/202211:00 AM2710UG-1-06Donnie Goddard10UG-CPU-1Brian Mullenbach
Sat 05/07/202212:30 PM610UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm10UG-1-03Stacy Feldman
Sat 05/07/202212:30 PM710UG-3-01Joe Lahart10UG-1-04Jeremy Richert
Sat 05/07/202212:30 PM810UG-1-05Peter Eko-Acquah10UG-5-01Andre de Souza
Sat 05/07/202212:30 PM2610UG-6-01Janice Phillips10UG-1-08Matthew Vrba
Sat 05/07/202212:30 PM2710UG-CPU-2Ashley Skretta10UG-2-01Ron Smith
Sat 05/07/202203:30 PM710UG-2-02Keli Onken10UG-3-02Kassandra Todryk
Mon 05/09/202205:45 PM710UG-3-02Kassandra Todryk10UG-3-01Joe Lahart
Mon 05/09/202205:45 PM2810UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo10UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm
Tue 05/10/202205:45 PM710UG-2-01Ron Smith10UG-1-02Joel Carter
Tue 05/10/202205:45 PM2610UG-1-04Jeremy Richert10UG-1-06Donnie Goddard
Tue 05/10/202205:45 PM2710UG-1-08Matthew Vrba10UG-1-05Peter Eko-Acquah
Tue 05/10/202205:45 PM2810UG-5-01Andre de Souza10UG-2-02Keli Onken
Thu 05/12/202205:45 PM710UG-1-03Stacy Feldman10UG-4-01Jason Bielema
Thu 05/12/202205:45 PM2510UG-CPU-1Brian Mullenbach10UG-6-01Janice Phillips
Thu 05/12/202205:45 PM2710UG-1-07Jennifer Morris10UG-CPU-2Ashley Skretta
Sat 05/14/2022Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 05/14/202208:00 AM810UG-CPU-2Ashley Skretta10UG-1-03Stacy Feldman
Sat 05/14/202209:00 AM710UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm10UG-1-02Joel Carter
Sat 05/14/202209:00 AM2510UG-6-01Janice Phillips10UG-1-04Jeremy Richert
Sat 05/14/202209:30 AM2610UG-1-05Peter Eko-Acquah10UG-CPU-1Brian Mullenbach
Sat 05/14/202211:00 AM710UG-5-01Andre de Souza10UG-3-02Kassandra Todryk
Sat 05/14/202211:00 AM810UG-4-01Jason Bielema10UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo
Sat 05/14/202211:00 AM2610UG-1-07Jennifer Morris10UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm
Sat 05/14/202212:30 PM2610UG-2-02Keli Onken10UG-1-08Matthew Vrba
Sat 05/14/202212:30 PM2710UG-1-07Jennifer Morris10UG-2-01Ron Smith
Sat 05/14/202202:00 PM2610UG-1-06Donnie Goddard10UG-3-01Joe Lahart
Mon 05/16/202205:45 PM610UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo10UG-CPU-2Ashley Skretta
Mon 05/16/202205:45 PM810UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm10UG-2-01Ron Smith
Tue 05/17/202205:45 PM2510UG-CPU-1Brian Mullenbach10UG-1-08Matthew Vrba
Thu 05/19/202205:45 PM610UG-1-03Stacy Feldman10UG-1-07Jennifer Morris
Thu 05/19/202205:45 PM2610UG-1-06Donnie Goddard10UG-1-05Peter Eko-Acquah
Thu 05/19/202205:45 PM2710UG-3-01Joe Lahart10UG-2-02Keli Onken
Fri 05/20/202205:45 PM810UG-1-02Joel Carter10UG-4-01Jason Bielema
Fri 05/20/202205:45 PM2510UG-1-04Jeremy Richert10UG-5-01Andre de Souza
Fri 05/20/202205:45 PM2610UG-6-01Janice Phillips10UG-3-02Kassandra Todryk
Sat 05/21/202208:00 AM2510UG-3-02Kassandra Todryk10UG-1-06Donnie Goddard
Sat 05/21/202209:30 AM2510UG-1-08Matthew Vrba10UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo
Sat 05/21/202211:00 AM810UG-CPU-2Ashley Skretta10UG-5-01Andre de Souza
Sat 05/21/202211:00 AM2810UG-1-04Jeremy Richert10UG-1-03Stacy Feldman
Sat 05/21/202212:30 PM2610UG-3-01Joe Lahart10UG-1-02Joel Carter
Sat 05/21/202202:00 PM710UG-2-01Ron Smith10UG-2-02Keli Onken
Sat 05/21/202202:00 PM810UG-4-01Jason Bielema10UG-6-01Janice Phillips
Sat 05/21/202202:00 PM2510UG-CPU-1Brian Mullenbach10UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm
Sat 05/21/202202:00 PM2610UG-1-07Jennifer Morris10UG-1-05Peter Eko-Acquah
Tue 05/24/202205:45 PM810UG-5-01Andre de Souza10UG-6-01Janice Phillips
Tue 05/24/202205:45 PM2510UG-CPU-2Ashley Skretta10UG-4-01Jason Bielema
Tue 05/24/202205:45 PM2610UG-2-02Keli Onken10UG-1-05Peter Eko-Acquah
Tue 05/24/202205:45 PM2710UG-CPU-1Brian Mullenbach10UG-3-01Joe Lahart
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM810UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm10UG-1-08Matthew Vrba
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM610UG-3-01Joe Lahart10UG-3-02Kassandra Todryk
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM710UG-1-02Joel Carter10UG-1-06Donnie Goddard
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM810UG-1-03Stacy Feldman10UG-1-05Peter Eko-Acquah
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM2510UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo10UG-5-01Andre de Souza
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM610UG-1-07Jennifer Morris10UG-2-02Keli Onken
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM810UG-4-01Jason Bielema10UG-6-01Janice Phillips
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM2510UG-2-01Ron Smith10UG-1-04Jeremy Richert
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM2810UG-5-01Andre de Souza10UG-3-01Joe Lahart
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM710UG-1-05Peter Eko-Acquah10UG-1-02Joel Carter
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM810UG-1-06Donnie Goddard10UG-1-03Stacy Feldman
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM2510UG-3-02Kassandra Todryk10UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM610UG-1-04Jeremy Richert10UG-1-07Jennifer Morris
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM710UG-6-01Janice Phillips10UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM810UG-1-08Matthew Vrba10UG-4-01Jason Bielema
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM2510UG-2-02Keli Onken10UG-2-01Ron Smith
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM610UG-5-01Andre de Souza10UG-3-02Kassandra Todryk
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM710UG-1-02Joel Carter10UG-1-03Stacy Feldman
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM810UG-1-06Donnie Goddard10UG-1-05Peter Eko-Acquah
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM610UG-1-04Jeremy Richert10UG-2-02Keli Onken
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM710UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm10UG-4-01Jason Bielema
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM810UG-1-08Matthew Vrba10UG-6-01Janice Phillips
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM2510UG-2-01Ron Smith10UG-1-07Jennifer Morris
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM2610UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo10UG-3-01Joe Lahart
Sun 06/05/202205:20 PM610UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm10UG-1-02Joel Carter
Sun 06/05/202205:20 PM710UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo10UG-2-01Ron Smith
Sun 06/05/202205:20 PM810UG-1-03Stacy Feldman10UG-4-01Jason Bielema
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.