AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Schedules

Playoffs schedule has been posted!
(updated 5/13/2022 10:08 PM)

Teams in the 10U, 12U, 14U and U15 divisions will by playing playoffs games on
             Thursday June 2, Friday June 3, Saturday June 4 and Sunday June 5.
Each team is scheduled to play 3 pool games. These games have been added to the schedule.
The best ranked teams after pool play will advance to the finals. The finals will be played at 3:30 PM (boys) and 5:20 PM (girls) on Sunday June 6. Rules and other details are posted on the Playoffs page.

 

Download schedule to Excel spreadsheet

Spring 2022

Team Coach Phone Team Referee
12UG-01-10Kenneth Burnside *319-361-0001
12UG-01-8Mohamed Ahmed *515-441-2675
12UG-01-9Wade Shelton *319-531-6041
12UG-02-5Elijah Abel *319-389-8610
12UG-02-6Jason Mueller 319-470-4683
12UG-04-3Jason Bielema *563-249-5387
12UG-04-4Kara Lorenzo 712-299-9035
12UG-06-7Douglas Phillips *501-593-1014
12UG-ANA-1Phillip Embree 319-480-8234
12UG-CPU-1Brian Tritle 319-361-5303
12UG-VIN-2Danielle Phippen 319-361-8772
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Away Team Coach
Sat 04/16/2022Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 04/16/202210:00 AM212UG-CPU-1Brian Tritle12UG-02-6Jason Mueller
Sat 04/16/202212:00 PM212UG-01-9Wade Shelton12UG-01-10Kenneth Burnside
Sat 04/16/202212:00 PM412UG-ANA-1Phillip Embree12UG-01-8Mohamed Ahmed
Sat 04/16/202202:00 PM412UG-VIN-2Danielle Phippen12UG-04-3Jason Bielema
Sat 04/16/202204:00 PM212UG-06-7Douglas Phillips12UG-02-5Elijah Abel
Sat 04/16/202204:00 PM412UG-04-4Kara Lorenzo12UG-01-10Kenneth Burnside
Mon 05/02/202206:00 PM212UG-01-9Wade Shelton12UG-02-5Elijah Abel
Mon 05/02/202206:00 PM312UG-04-4Kara Lorenzo12UG-02-6Jason Mueller
Mon 05/02/202206:00 PM412UG-06-7Douglas Phillips12UG-04-3Jason Bielema
Thu 05/05/202206:00 PM312UG-CPU-1Brian Tritle12UG-ANA-1Phillip Embree
Sat 05/07/202208:00 AM412UG-04-3Jason Bielema12UG-01-10Kenneth Burnside
Sat 05/07/202210:00 AM212UG-01-8Mohamed Ahmed12UG-04-4Kara Lorenzo
Sat 05/07/202210:00 AM412UG-ANA-1Phillip Embree12UG-02-5Elijah Abel
Sat 05/07/202212:00 PM412UG-CPU-1Brian Tritle12UG-01-9Wade Shelton
Sat 05/07/202202:00 PM212UG-02-6Jason Mueller12UG-06-7Douglas Phillips
Sat 05/07/202204:00 PM412UG-ANA-1Phillip Embree12UG-VIN-2Danielle Phippen
Mon 05/09/202206:00 PM212UG-VIN-2Danielle Phippen12UG-CPU-1Brian Tritle
Mon 05/09/202206:00 PM312UG-02-5Elijah Abel12UG-04-3Jason Bielema
Mon 05/09/202206:00 PM412UG-01-9Wade Shelton12UG-02-6Jason Mueller
Tue 05/10/202206:00 PM212UG-01-10Kenneth Burnside12UG-02-6Jason Mueller
Tue 05/10/202206:00 PM412UG-04-4Kara Lorenzo12UG-ANA-1Phillip Embree
Fri 05/13/202206:00 PM412UG-06-7Douglas Phillips12UG-01-8Mohamed Ahmed
Sat 05/14/2022Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 05/14/202208:00 AM412UG-01-8Mohamed Ahmed12UG-04-3Jason Bielema
Sat 05/14/202210:00 AM212UG-CPU-1Brian Tritle12UG-04-4Kara Lorenzo
Sat 05/14/202210:00 AM412UG-02-6Jason Mueller12UG-02-5Elijah Abel
Sat 05/14/202212:00 PM412UG-ANA-1Phillip Embree12UG-06-7Douglas Phillips
Sat 05/14/202202:00 PM212UG-VIN-2Danielle Phippen12UG-01-9Wade Shelton
Sat 05/14/202202:00 PM412UG-01-8Mohamed Ahmed12UG-01-10Kenneth Burnside
Mon 05/16/202206:00 PM212UG-01-8Mohamed Ahmed12UG-01-9Wade Shelton
Mon 05/16/202206:00 PM312UG-04-3Jason Bielema12UG-CPU-1Brian Tritle
Mon 05/16/202206:00 PM412UG-01-10Kenneth Burnside12UG-06-7Douglas Phillips
Thu 05/19/202206:00 PM412UG-02-5Elijah Abel12UG-04-4Kara Lorenzo
Fri 05/20/202206:00 PM312UG-02-5Elijah Abel12UG-VIN-2Danielle Phippen
Fri 05/20/202206:00 PM412UG-02-6Jason Mueller12UG-ANA-1Phillip Embree
Sat 05/21/202208:00 AM412UG-04-4Kara Lorenzo12UG-VIN-2Danielle Phippen
Sat 05/21/202210:00 AM312UG-04-3Jason Bielema12UG-01-9Wade Shelton
Sat 05/21/202210:00 AM412UG-06-7Douglas Phillips12UG-CPU-1Brian Tritle
Sat 05/21/202212:00 PM212UG-01-10Kenneth Burnside12UG-ANA-1Phillip Embree
Sat 05/21/202212:00 PM512UG-02-5Elijah Abel12UG-01-8Mohamed Ahmed
Sat 05/21/202204:00 PM412UG-04-3Jason Bielema12UG-02-6Jason Mueller
Tue 05/24/202206:00 PM312UG-01-10Kenneth Burnside12UG-CPU-1Brian Tritle
Tue 05/24/202206:00 PM412UG-VIN-2Danielle Phippen12UG-01-8Mohamed Ahmed
Thu 06/02/202205:30 PM312UG-VIN-2Danielle Phippen12UG-06-7Douglas Phillips
Thu 06/02/202205:30 PM412UG-02-6Jason Mueller12UG-01-10Kenneth Burnside
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM312UG-04-4Kara Lorenzo12UG-02-5Elijah Abel
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM412UG-ANA-1Phillip Embree12UG-01-9Wade Shelton
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM512UG-01-8Mohamed Ahmed12UG-04-3Jason Bielema
Sat 06/04/202208:00 AM312UG-01-9Wade Shelton12UG-VIN-2Danielle Phippen
Sat 06/04/202208:00 AM412UG-06-7Douglas Phillips12UG-ANA-1Phillip Embree
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM312UG-01-8Mohamed Ahmed12UG-04-4Kara Lorenzo
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM412UG-01-10Kenneth Burnside12UG-04-3Jason Bielema
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM512UG-02-6Jason Mueller12UG-02-5Elijah Abel
Sat 06/04/202201:20 PM312UG-VIN-2Danielle Phippen12UG-ANA-1Phillip Embree
Sat 06/04/202201:20 PM412UG-06-7Douglas Phillips12UG-01-9Wade Shelton
Sat 06/04/202202:40 PM312UG-02-5Elijah Abel12UG-01-8Mohamed Ahmed
Sat 06/04/202202:40 PM412UG-04-3Jason Bielema12UG-02-6Jason Mueller
Sat 06/04/202202:40 PM512UG-04-4Kara Lorenzo12UG-01-10Kenneth Burnside
Sun 06/05/202205:20 PM212UG-VIN-2Danielle Phippen12UG-02-6Jason Mueller
Sun 06/05/202205:20 PM312UG-04-4Kara Lorenzo12UG-ANA-1Phillip Embree
Sun 06/05/202205:20 PM412UG-04-3Jason Bielema12UG-02-5Elijah Abel
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.