AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Schedules

Playoffs schedule has been posted!
(updated 5/13/2022 10:08 PM)

Teams in the 10U, 12U, 14U and U15 divisions will by playing playoffs games on
             Thursday June 2, Friday June 3, Saturday June 4 and Sunday June 5.
Each team is scheduled to play 3 pool games. These games have been added to the schedule.
The best ranked teams after pool play will advance to the finals. The finals will be played at 3:30 PM (boys) and 5:20 PM (girls) on Sunday June 6. Rules and other details are posted on the Playoffs page.

 

Download schedule to Excel spreadsheet

Spring 2022

Team Coach Phone Team Referee
6UB-01Justin Mullnix 319-427-3431
6UB-02Shanon Lappe 319-310-2086
6UB-03Matthew Vrba *630-926-9634
6UB-04Mohamed Ahmed *515-441-2675
6UB-05Nate Veldhuizen *319-573-3102
6UB-06Brian Corkery 563-357-3012
6UB-07Adam Mohling 319-721-8355
6UB-08Kimberly De Bow 319-775-1628
6UB-09Leah Glade 319-558-6204
6UB-10Jason Bowman 260-438-3995
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Away Team Coach
Sat 04/16/2022Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 04/16/202209:30 AM156UB-04Mohamed Ahmed6UB-09Leah Glade
Sat 04/16/202210:30 AM156UB-10Jason Bowman6UB-01Justin Mullnix
Sat 04/16/202212:00 PM156UB-03Matthew Vrba6UB-02Shanon Lappe
Sat 04/16/202201:30 PM236UB-08Kimberly De Bow6UB-07Adam Mohling
Sat 04/16/202203:00 PM126UB-06Brian Corkery6UB-05Nate Veldhuizen
Mon 05/02/202205:30 PM156UB-08Kimberly De Bow6UB-01Justin Mullnix
Thu 05/05/202205:30 PM156UB-06Brian Corkery6UB-04Mohamed Ahmed
Fri 05/06/202205:30 PM156UB-03Matthew Vrba6UB-09Leah Glade
Fri 05/06/202205:30 PM246UB-10Jason Bowman6UB-05Nate Veldhuizen
Sat 05/07/202212:00 PM156UB-06Brian Corkery6UB-08Kimberly De Bow
Sat 05/07/202201:30 PM96UB-02Shanon Lappe6UB-01Justin Mullnix
Sat 05/07/202201:30 PM156UB-09Leah Glade6UB-10Jason Bowman
Sat 05/07/202203:00 PM146UB-04Mohamed Ahmed6UB-03Matthew Vrba
Sat 05/07/202203:00 PM166UB-05Nate Veldhuizen6UB-07Adam Mohling
Mon 05/09/202205:30 PM136UB-07Adam Mohling6UB-09Leah Glade
Mon 05/09/202205:30 PM156UB-10Jason Bowman6UB-04Mohamed Ahmed
Tue 05/10/202205:30 PM156UB-08Kimberly De Bow6UB-02Shanon Lappe
Thu 05/12/202205:30 PM106UB-01Justin Mullnix6UB-05Nate Veldhuizen
Thu 05/12/202205:30 PM156UB-03Matthew Vrba6UB-06Brian Corkery
Sat 05/14/2022Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 05/14/202209:00 AM156UB-05Nate Veldhuizen6UB-02Shanon Lappe
Sat 05/14/202210:30 AM126UB-03Matthew Vrba6UB-08Kimberly De Bow
Sat 05/14/202210:30 AM146UB-09Leah Glade6UB-01Justin Mullnix
Sat 05/14/202212:00 PM236UB-04Mohamed Ahmed6UB-07Adam Mohling
Sat 05/14/202201:30 PM246UB-06Brian Corkery6UB-10Jason Bowman
Mon 05/16/202205:30 PM236UB-07Adam Mohling6UB-10Jason Bowman
Thu 05/19/202205:30 PM146UB-05Nate Veldhuizen6UB-04Mohamed Ahmed
Thu 05/19/202205:30 PM156UB-09Leah Glade6UB-08Kimberly De Bow
Fri 05/20/202205:30 PM156UB-01Justin Mullnix6UB-03Matthew Vrba
Sat 05/21/202210:30 AM156UB-02Shanon Lappe6UB-09Leah Glade
Sat 05/21/202212:00 PM156UB-08Kimberly De Bow6UB-05Nate Veldhuizen
Sat 05/21/202212:00 PM236UB-10Jason Bowman6UB-03Matthew Vrba
Sat 05/21/202201:30 PM96UB-01Justin Mullnix6UB-04Mohamed Ahmed
Sat 05/21/202201:30 PM236UB-07Adam Mohling6UB-06Brian Corkery
Tue 05/24/202205:30 PM166UB-07Adam Mohling6UB-02Shanon Lappe
Thu 05/26/202205:30 PM156UB-02Shanon Lappe6UB-06Brian Corkery
Sat 06/04/202209:00 AM156UB-10Jason Bowman6UB-08Kimberly De Bow
Sat 06/04/202210:30 AM106UB-01Justin Mullnix6UB-06Brian Corkery
Sat 06/04/202210:45 AM156UB-04Mohamed Ahmed6UB-02Shanon Lappe
Sat 06/04/202201:30 PM196UB-03Matthew Vrba6UB-07Adam Mohling
Sat 06/04/202201:30 PM246UB-09Leah Glade6UB-05Nate Veldhuizen
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.