AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Schedules

Playoffs schedule has been posted!
(updated 5/13/2022 10:08 PM)

Teams in the 10U, 12U, 14U and U15 divisions will by playing playoffs games on
             Thursday June 2, Friday June 3, Saturday June 4 and Sunday June 5.
Each team is scheduled to play 3 pool games. These games have been added to the schedule.
The best ranked teams after pool play will advance to the finals. The finals will be played at 3:30 PM (boys) and 5:20 PM (girls) on Sunday June 6. Rules and other details are posted on the Playoffs page.

 

Download schedule to Excel spreadsheet

Spring 2022

Team Coach Phone Team Referee
6UG-01Jessica Rich 319-560-9270
6UG-02Dale Maxedon *319-310-7710
6UG-03John Connelly 319-431-0083
6UG-04Christopher Bauer 319-432-1790
6UG-05Sasha Oster 515-401-8537
6UG-06Jason Eastvold 641-430-2324
6UG-07Culley Kline 319-430-5152
6UG-08Kim Kopetzky 319-560-1928
6UG-09Edith Dixon 703-517-3636
6UG-10Samuel Hoffman 319-491-2648
6UG-11Kevin Lukan 319-270-2780
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Away Team Coach
Sat 04/16/2022Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 04/16/202209:30 AM166UG-04Christopher Bauer6UG-05Sasha Oster
Sat 04/16/202210:30 AM166UG-09Edith Dixon6UG-02Dale Maxedon
Sat 04/16/202212:00 PM166UG-11Kevin Lukan6UG-03John Connelly
Sat 04/16/202201:30 PM166UG-08Kim Kopetzky6UG-07Culley Kline
Sat 04/16/202201:30 PM246UG-10Samuel Hoffman6UG-01Jessica Rich
Sat 04/16/202203:00 PM166UG-09Edith Dixon6UG-06Jason Eastvold
Mon 05/02/202205:30 PM166UG-07Culley Kline6UG-06Jason Eastvold
Thu 05/05/202205:30 PM96UG-06Jason Eastvold6UG-03John Connelly
Thu 05/05/202205:30 PM166UG-11Kevin Lukan6UG-10Samuel Hoffman
Fri 05/06/202205:30 PM166UG-04Christopher Bauer6UG-01Jessica Rich
Sat 05/07/202210:30 AM146UG-11Kevin Lukan6UG-02Dale Maxedon
Sat 05/07/202210:30 AM166UG-05Sasha Oster6UG-07Culley Kline
Sat 05/07/202212:00 PM216UG-01Jessica Rich6UG-06Jason Eastvold
Sat 05/07/202201:30 PM166UG-03John Connelly6UG-09Edith Dixon
Sat 05/07/202201:30 PM236UG-10Samuel Hoffman6UG-04Christopher Bauer
Sat 05/07/202203:00 PM156UG-11Kevin Lukan6UG-08Kim Kopetzky
Mon 05/09/202205:30 PM166UG-02Dale Maxedon6UG-05Sasha Oster
Tue 05/10/202205:30 PM166UG-06Jason Eastvold6UG-10Samuel Hoffman
Tue 05/10/202205:30 PM216UG-09Edith Dixon6UG-01Jessica Rich
Tue 05/10/202205:30 PM236UG-07Culley Kline6UG-03John Connelly
Fri 05/13/202205:30 PM156UG-08Kim Kopetzky6UG-03John Connelly
Sat 05/14/2022Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 05/14/202209:00 AM166UG-11Kevin Lukan6UG-06Jason Eastvold
Sat 05/14/202210:30 AM166UG-10Samuel Hoffman6UG-05Sasha Oster
Sat 05/14/202212:00 PM96UG-03John Connelly6UG-02Dale Maxedon
Sat 05/14/202212:00 PM166UG-01Jessica Rich6UG-07Culley Kline
Sat 05/14/202201:30 PM166UG-04Christopher Bauer6UG-08Kim Kopetzky
Sat 05/14/202203:00 PM136UG-10Samuel Hoffman6UG-09Edith Dixon
Mon 05/16/202205:30 PM156UG-07Culley Kline6UG-09Edith Dixon
Mon 05/16/202205:30 PM166UG-02Dale Maxedon6UG-06Jason Eastvold
Tue 05/17/202205:30 PM166UG-05Sasha Oster6UG-11Kevin Lukan
Tue 05/17/202205:30 PM236UG-01Jessica Rich6UG-08Kim Kopetzky
Thu 05/19/202205:30 PM166UG-07Culley Kline6UG-04Christopher Bauer
Fri 05/20/202205:30 PM166UG-03John Connelly6UG-10Samuel Hoffman
Sat 05/21/202209:00 AM166UG-03John Connelly6UG-01Jessica Rich
Sat 05/21/202212:00 PM166UG-07Culley Kline6UG-10Samuel Hoffman
Sat 05/21/202201:30 PM166UG-08Kim Kopetzky6UG-05Sasha Oster
Sat 05/21/202201:30 PM206UG-06Jason Eastvold6UG-04Christopher Bauer
Sat 05/21/202201:30 PM246UG-02Dale Maxedon6UG-01Jessica Rich
Sat 05/21/202203:00 PM166UG-09Edith Dixon6UG-11Kevin Lukan
Tue 05/24/202205:30 PM156UG-08Kim Kopetzky6UG-02Dale Maxedon
Tue 05/24/202205:30 PM236UG-09Edith Dixon6UG-05Sasha Oster
Thu 05/26/202206:00 PM166UG-04Christopher Bauer6UG-11Kevin Lukan
Sat 06/04/202209:15 AM166UG-10Samuel Hoffman6UG-02Dale Maxedon
Sat 06/04/202210:30 AM166UG-03John Connelly6UG-05Sasha Oster
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM166UG-04Christopher Bauer6UG-09Edith Dixon
Sat 06/04/202201:30 PM166UG-11Kevin Lukan6UG-07Culley Kline
Sat 06/04/202201:30 PM236UG-08Kim Kopetzky6UG-06Jason Eastvold
Sat 06/04/202203:00 PM166UG-01Jessica Rich6UG-05Sasha Oster
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.