AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Schedules

Playoffs schedule has been posted!
(updated 5/13/2022 10:08 PM)

Teams in the 10U, 12U, 14U and U15 divisions will by playing playoffs games on
             Thursday June 2, Friday June 3, Saturday June 4 and Sunday June 5.
Each team is scheduled to play 3 pool games. These games have been added to the schedule.
The best ranked teams after pool play will advance to the finals. The finals will be played at 3:30 PM (boys) and 5:20 PM (girls) on Sunday June 6. Rules and other details are posted on the Playoffs page.

 

Download schedule to Excel spreadsheet

Spring 2022

Team Coach Phone Team Referee
7UB-01-01Amanda DeSalvo *773-505-2259
7UB-01-02Ramy Henin 515-231-5440
7UB-01-03Andrew Best 515-418-7215
7UB-01-04Nouphet Luck 319-360-6252
7UB-01-05Michael Herzberger 319-360-1638
7UB-01-06Mike Bohn 319-210-4370
7UB-01-15Tyler Huerta 850-890-8402
7UB-02-07Keli Onken *563-321-2392
7UB-03-16Cody Jandik 319-651-1355
7UB-04-08Randall Gass *319-210-1573
7UB-05-09Vanessa Vega 319-360-5572
7UB-05-10Louis Ukiri 515-864-9696
7UB-06-11Derrick Klever *563-920-6895
7UB-06-12Douglas Phillips *501-593-1014
7UB-06-13Lisa Krupski 717-756-3690
7UB-06-17Courtney Gerjets 319-721-9316
7UB-VIN-14Brian Bodeker 319-540-4815
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Away Team Coach
Sat 04/16/2022Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 04/16/202209:30 AM97UB-01-15Tyler Huerta7UB-05-10Louis Ukiri
Sat 04/16/202209:30 AM127UB-01-04Nouphet Luck7UB-01-05Michael Herzberger
Sat 04/16/202210:30 AM117UB-VIN-14Brian Bodeker7UB-02-07Keli Onken
Sat 04/16/202210:30 AM147UB-01-06Mike Bohn7UB-06-11Derrick Klever
Sat 04/16/202212:00 PM97UB-01-01Amanda DeSalvo7UB-04-08Randall Gass
Sat 04/16/202212:00 PM197UB-06-17Courtney Gerjets7UB-06-13Lisa Krupski
Sat 04/16/202201:30 PM217UB-03-16Cody Jandik7UB-01-02Ramy Henin
Sat 04/16/202202:00 PM107UB-05-09Vanessa Vega7UB-06-12Douglas Phillips
Sat 04/16/202203:00 PM97UB-01-03Andrew Best7UB-06-11Derrick Klever
Mon 05/02/202205:30 PM97UB-01-15Tyler Huerta7UB-01-02Ramy Henin
Mon 05/02/202205:30 PM117UB-VIN-14Brian Bodeker7UB-06-13Lisa Krupski
Mon 05/02/202205:30 PM207UB-01-04Nouphet Luck7UB-04-08Randall Gass
Mon 05/02/202205:30 PM217UB-06-11Derrick Klever7UB-05-10Louis Ukiri
Mon 05/02/202205:30 PM227UB-03-16Cody Jandik7UB-01-05Michael Herzberger
Mon 05/02/202205:30 PM237UB-01-06Mike Bohn7UB-02-07Keli Onken
Fri 05/06/202205:30 PM97UB-01-01Amanda DeSalvo7UB-06-12Douglas Phillips
Fri 05/06/202205:30 PM217UB-01-03Andrew Best7UB-01-15Tyler Huerta
Sat 05/07/202209:00 AM97UB-01-02Ramy Henin7UB-01-03Andrew Best
Sat 05/07/202209:00 AM157UB-05-09Vanessa Vega7UB-01-04Nouphet Luck
Sat 05/07/202209:00 AM167UB-01-01Amanda DeSalvo7UB-06-17Courtney Gerjets
Sat 05/07/202210:30 AM137UB-05-09Vanessa Vega7UB-06-11Derrick Klever
Sat 05/07/202210:30 AM157UB-06-12Douglas Phillips7UB-05-10Louis Ukiri
Sat 05/07/202212:00 PM147UB-02-07Keli Onken7UB-01-15Tyler Huerta
Sat 05/07/202201:30 PM207UB-06-13Lisa Krupski7UB-03-16Cody Jandik
Sat 05/07/202201:30 PM217UB-01-05Michael Herzberger7UB-01-06Mike Bohn
Sat 05/07/202203:00 PM97UB-04-08Randall Gass7UB-VIN-14Brian Bodeker
Mon 05/09/202205:30 PM97UB-06-11Derrick Klever7UB-01-02Ramy Henin
Mon 05/09/202205:30 PM207UB-06-17Courtney Gerjets7UB-06-12Douglas Phillips
Mon 05/09/202205:30 PM217UB-01-03Andrew Best7UB-02-07Keli Onken
Mon 05/09/202205:30 PM227UB-03-16Cody Jandik7UB-04-08Randall Gass
Tue 05/10/202205:30 PM207UB-01-04Nouphet Luck7UB-01-01Amanda DeSalvo
Thu 05/12/202205:30 PM97UB-01-06Mike Bohn7UB-06-13Lisa Krupski
Thu 05/12/202205:30 PM167UB-05-10Louis Ukiri7UB-01-01Amanda DeSalvo
Fri 05/13/202205:30 PM97UB-VIN-14Brian Bodeker7UB-05-09Vanessa Vega
Fri 05/13/202205:30 PM217UB-01-15Tyler Huerta7UB-01-05Michael Herzberger
Sat 05/14/2022Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 05/14/202209:00 AM97UB-01-01Amanda DeSalvo7UB-VIN-14Brian Bodeker
Sat 05/14/202209:00 AM107UB-05-09Vanessa Vega7UB-03-16Cody Jandik
Sat 05/14/202210:30 AM97UB-01-05Michael Herzberger7UB-01-03Andrew Best
Sat 05/14/202212:00 PM197UB-04-08Randall Gass7UB-01-06Mike Bohn
Sat 05/14/202201:30 PM97UB-06-17Courtney Gerjets7UB-01-04Nouphet Luck
Sat 05/14/202201:30 PM207UB-06-13Lisa Krupski7UB-01-15Tyler Huerta
Sat 05/14/202203:00 PM97UB-01-02Ramy Henin7UB-05-10Louis Ukiri
Sat 05/14/202203:00 PM127UB-02-07Keli Onken7UB-06-11Derrick Klever
Sat 05/14/202203:00 PM167UB-01-05Michael Herzberger7UB-06-12Douglas Phillips
Mon 05/16/202205:30 PM217UB-01-02Ramy Henin7UB-VIN-14Brian Bodeker
Mon 05/16/202205:30 PM247UB-02-07Keli Onken7UB-01-04Nouphet Luck
Tue 05/17/202205:30 PM107UB-05-10Louis Ukiri7UB-01-06Mike Bohn
Tue 05/17/202205:30 PM207UB-04-08Randall Gass7UB-05-09Vanessa Vega
Tue 05/17/202205:30 PM217UB-06-11Derrick Klever7UB-01-15Tyler Huerta
Thu 05/19/202205:30 PM97UB-06-13Lisa Krupski7UB-01-01Amanda DeSalvo
Thu 05/19/202205:30 PM247UB-06-12Douglas Phillips7UB-01-03Andrew Best
Fri 05/20/202205:30 PM97UB-03-16Cody Jandik7UB-01-03Andrew Best
Fri 05/20/202205:30 PM237UB-01-05Michael Herzberger7UB-06-17Courtney Gerjets
Sat 05/21/202209:00 AM97UB-01-06Mike Bohn7UB-05-09Vanessa Vega
Sat 05/21/202210:30 AM97UB-01-03Andrew Best7UB-06-13Lisa Krupski
Sat 05/21/202210:30 AM167UB-01-04Nouphet Luck7UB-01-02Ramy Henin
Sat 05/21/202212:00 PM97UB-01-15Tyler Huerta7UB-04-08Randall Gass
Sat 05/21/202212:00 PM197UB-05-10Louis Ukiri7UB-02-07Keli Onken
Sat 05/21/202212:00 PM217UB-06-11Derrick Klever7UB-01-05Michael Herzberger
Sat 05/21/202201:30 PM157UB-VIN-14Brian Bodeker7UB-06-17Courtney Gerjets
Sat 05/21/202201:30 PM217UB-03-16Cody Jandik7UB-01-01Amanda DeSalvo
Sat 05/21/202203:30 PM117UB-01-04Nouphet Luck7UB-06-12Douglas Phillips
Tue 05/24/202205:30 PM217UB-06-17Courtney Gerjets7UB-05-09Vanessa Vega
Sat 06/04/202208:30 AM197UB-05-09Vanessa Vega7UB-01-15Tyler Huerta
Sat 06/04/202209:00 AM97UB-02-07Keli Onken7UB-01-02Ramy Henin
Sat 06/04/202210:30 AM97UB-06-17Courtney Gerjets7UB-03-16Cody Jandik
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM217UB-01-04Nouphet Luck7UB-VIN-14Brian Bodeker
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM247UB-04-08Randall Gass7UB-01-03Andrew Best
Sat 06/04/202201:30 PM147UB-06-13Lisa Krupski7UB-06-11Derrick Klever
Sat 06/04/202201:30 PM207UB-01-05Michael Herzberger7UB-05-10Louis Ukiri
Sat 06/04/202201:30 PM217UB-01-01Amanda DeSalvo7UB-01-06Mike Bohn
Sat 06/04/202203:00 PM157UB-06-12Douglas Phillips7UB-01-02Ramy Henin
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.