AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Schedules

All spectators MUST wear masks at all times
 
  PDF document COVID-19 Return to Play Guidelines (August 18, 2020)

 

Playoffs schedule has been posted!
(updated 5/13/2021 1:26 AM)

Teams in the 10U, 12U, 14U and U15 divisions will by playing playoffs games on
             Thursday June 3, Friday June 4, Saturday June 5 and Sunday June 6.
Each team is scheduled to play 3 pool games. These games have been added to the schedule.
The best ranked teams after pool play will advance to the finals. The finals will be played at 3:30 PM (boys) and 5:20 PM (girls) on Sunday June 6. Rules and other details are posted on the Playoffs page.

 

Download schedule to Excel spreadsheet

Spring 2021

Team Coach Phone Team Referee
7UG-1-1Mike Nelson *563-387-7994
7UG-1-2Steven Griffin 319-651-1958
7UG-1-3Eric Hubbell 319-560-2661
7UG-1-4Matt Vrba *630-926-9634
7UG-1-5Matthew Maybanks 319-431-0141
7UG-2-1Josh Reaktenwalt 713-447-4118
7UG-5-1Laura Furne 515-341-4805
7UG-6-1Chad Erickson 319-319-5436
7UG-6-2Jessica Gilbert 504-451-7154
7UG-VINPayton Schirm 319-560-9919
7UG-VIN2Aaron Zuspann 319-319-4185
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Away Team Coach
Sat 04/10/202109:00 AM117UG-1-1Mike Nelson7UG-1-3Eric Hubbell
Sat 04/10/202110:30 AM117UG-VIN2Aaron Zuspann7UG-1-2Steven Griffin
Sat 04/10/202110:30 AM217UG-6-2Jessica Gilbert7UG-5-1Laura Furne
Sat 04/10/202112:00 PM247UG-1-4Matt Vrba7UG-2-1Josh Reaktenwalt
Sat 04/10/202101:30 PM117UG-1-5Matthew Maybanks7UG-6-1Chad Erickson
Sat 04/10/202103:00 PM127UG-VINPayton Schirm7UG-5-1Laura Furne
Sat 04/17/202109:00 AM117UG-2-1Josh Reaktenwalt7UG-1-5Matthew Maybanks
Sat 04/17/202110:30 AM157UG-VINPayton Schirm7UG-1-4Matt Vrba
Sat 04/17/202101:30 PM97UG-1-3Eric Hubbell7UG-6-2Jessica Gilbert
Sat 04/17/202101:30 PM117UG-2-1Josh Reaktenwalt7UG-1-2Steven Griffin
Sat 04/17/202103:00 PM127UG-6-1Chad Erickson7UG-1-1Mike Nelson
Sat 04/17/202104:30 PM117UG-5-1Laura Furne7UG-VIN2Aaron Zuspann
Sat 05/01/202109:00 AM117UG-6-2Jessica Gilbert7UG-6-1Chad Erickson
Sat 05/01/202112:00 PM127UG-1-3Eric Hubbell7UG-5-1Laura Furne
Sat 05/01/202112:00 PM147UG-1-1Mike Nelson7UG-2-1Josh Reaktenwalt
Sat 05/01/202101:30 PM117UG-1-5Matthew Maybanks7UG-VINPayton Schirm
Sat 05/01/202103:00 PM127UG-VIN2Aaron Zuspann7UG-6-1Chad Erickson
Sat 05/01/202104:30 PM117UG-1-4Matt Vrba7UG-1-2Steven Griffin
Mon 05/03/202105:30 PM157UG-5-1Laura Furne7UG-1-1Mike Nelson
Mon 05/03/202105:30 PM247UG-2-1Josh Reaktenwalt7UG-6-2Jessica Gilbert
Tue 05/04/202105:30 PM157UG-VINPayton Schirm7UG-1-1Mike Nelson
Tue 05/04/202105:30 PM247UG-VIN2Aaron Zuspann7UG-1-4Matt Vrba
Thu 05/06/202105:30 PM157UG-1-2Steven Griffin7UG-1-5Matthew Maybanks
Fri 05/07/202105:30 PM157UG-6-1Chad Erickson7UG-1-3Eric Hubbell
Sat 05/08/202109:00 AM117UG-1-3Eric Hubbell7UG-1-4Matt Vrba
Sat 05/08/202101:30 PM117UG-1-3Eric Hubbell7UG-2-1Josh Reaktenwalt
Sat 05/08/202101:30 PM157UG-1-1Mike Nelson7UG-1-2Steven Griffin
Sat 05/08/202101:30 PM197UG-1-5Matthew Maybanks7UG-VIN2Aaron Zuspann
Sat 05/08/202103:00 PM167UG-6-1Chad Erickson7UG-5-1Laura Furne
Sat 05/08/202104:30 PM117UG-6-2Jessica Gilbert7UG-VINPayton Schirm
Mon 05/10/202105:30 PM157UG-1-2Steven Griffin7UG-6-2Jessica Gilbert
Mon 05/10/202105:30 PM247UG-2-1Josh Reaktenwalt7UG-6-1Chad Erickson
Tue 05/11/202105:30 PM157UG-VINPayton Schirm7UG-1-3Eric Hubbell
Tue 05/11/202105:30 PM247UG-6-2Jessica Gilbert7UG-1-5Matthew Maybanks
Thu 05/13/202105:30 PM157UG-5-1Laura Furne7UG-1-4Matt Vrba
Fri 05/14/202105:30 PM157UG-VIN2Aaron Zuspann7UG-1-1Mike Nelson
Sat 05/15/202109:00 AM117UG-6-2Jessica Gilbert7UG-VIN2Aaron Zuspann
Sat 05/15/202110:30 AM117UG-1-5Matthew Maybanks7UG-1-1Mike Nelson
Sat 05/15/202112:00 PM227UG-1-3Eric Hubbell7UG-1-2Steven Griffin
Sat 05/15/202101:30 PM97UG-6-1Chad Erickson7UG-VINPayton Schirm
Sat 05/15/202101:30 PM117UG-2-1Josh Reaktenwalt7UG-5-1Laura Furne
Sat 05/15/202103:00 PM127UG-1-5Matthew Maybanks7UG-1-4Matt Vrba
Sat 05/22/202109:00 AM137UG-1-2Steven Griffin7UG-6-2Jessica Gilbert
Sat 05/22/202110:30 AM117UG-1-4Matt Vrba7UG-1-1Mike Nelson
Sat 05/22/202110:30 AM137UG-VINPayton Schirm7UG-2-1Josh Reaktenwalt
Sat 05/22/202112:00 PM127UG-5-1Laura Furne7UG-1-5Matthew Maybanks
Sat 05/22/202101:30 PM117UG-VIN2Aaron Zuspann7UG-1-3Eric Hubbell
Sat 05/22/202104:30 PM117UG-1-2Steven Griffin7UG-6-1Chad Erickson
Sat 06/05/202109:00 AM117UG-5-1Laura Furne7UG-VINPayton Schirm
Sat 06/05/202112:00 PM117UG-1-3Eric Hubbell7UG-1-4Matt Vrba
Sat 06/05/202112:00 PM127UG-2-1Josh Reaktenwalt7UG-1-2Steven Griffin
Sat 06/05/202101:30 PM237UG-6-1Chad Erickson7UG-VIN2Aaron Zuspann
Sat 06/05/202102:45 PM117UG-1-1Mike Nelson7UG-1-5Matthew Maybanks
Sat 06/05/202105:20 PM137UG-6-2Jessica Gilbert7UG-1-4Matt Vrba
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.