AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Schedules

Playoffs schedule has been posted!
(updated 5/13/2022 10:08 PM)

Teams in the 10U, 12U, 14U and U15 divisions will by playing playoffs games on
             Thursday June 2, Friday June 3, Saturday June 4 and Sunday June 5.
Each team is scheduled to play 3 pool games. These games have been added to the schedule.
The best ranked teams after pool play will advance to the finals. The finals will be played at 3:30 PM (boys) and 5:20 PM (girls) on Sunday June 6. Rules and other details are posted on the Playoffs page.

 

Download schedule to Excel spreadsheet

Spring 2022

Team Coach Phone Team Referee
8UB-1-01Christopher McCrate 319-826-0422
8UB-1-02Chad Steffen 319-270-1145
8UB-1-03Bruce Amerman 570-898-5125
8UB-1-04Ryan Murphy 319-804-5775
8UB-1-05Nathaniel Oster 515-708-4414
8UB-1-06Wade Shelton *319-531-6041
8UB-1-07Subhashish Chakravarty 319-640-6746
8UB-1-08Natasha Murdock *573-280-2823
8UB-1-18Steven Hooten 515-205-5984
8UB-1-19Donald Topping 319-480-4403
8UB-1-20Robert Edilson 319-899-0740
8UB-3-09Devon Myers 319-432-1721
8UB-4-11Brandon Yuska 319-899-0612
8UB-4-12Justin Decker 515-460-7467
8UB-6-13Brett Hutcherson 630-638-0199
8UB-6-14Nate Veldhuizen *319-573-3102
8UB-6-15Katherine Cook 608-381-3664
8UB-6-16Bala Singam 641-233-0396
8UB-6-17Robert Hanna 319-329-6964
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Away Team Coach
Sat 04/16/2022Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 04/16/202209:30 AM138UB-6-15Katherine Cook8UB-1-04Ryan Murphy
Sat 04/16/202210:30 AM98UB-1-06Wade Shelton8UB-1-02Chad Steffen
Sat 04/16/202210:30 AM138UB-1-07Subhashish Chakravarty8UB-6-16Bala Singam
Sat 04/16/202212:00 PM128UB-1-01Christopher McCrate8UB-6-13Brett Hutcherson
Sat 04/16/202212:00 PM138UB-1-08Natasha Murdock8UB-1-19Donald Topping
Sat 04/16/202212:00 PM228UB-4-12Justin Decker8UB-1-03Bruce Amerman
Sat 04/16/202201:30 PM128UB-1-05Nathaniel Oster8UB-6-14Nate Veldhuizen
Sat 04/16/202201:30 PM138UB-6-17Robert Hanna8UB-3-09Devon Myers
Sat 04/16/202201:30 PM158UB-1-20Robert Edilson8UB-1-18Steven Hooten
Sat 04/16/202203:00 PM138UB-4-11Brandon Yuska8UB-6-16Bala Singam
Mon 05/02/202205:30 PM128UB-1-20Robert Edilson8UB-1-19Donald Topping
Mon 05/02/202205:30 PM138UB-1-05Nathaniel Oster8UB-1-02Chad Steffen
Thu 05/05/202205:30 PM138UB-1-05Nathaniel Oster8UB-3-09Devon Myers
Fri 05/06/202205:30 PM108UB-1-04Ryan Murphy8UB-4-11Brandon Yuska
Fri 05/06/202205:30 PM128UB-1-01Christopher McCrate8UB-1-03Bruce Amerman
Fri 05/06/202205:30 PM138UB-1-08Natasha Murdock8UB-6-17Robert Hanna
Sat 05/07/202209:00 AM128UB-1-03Bruce Amerman8UB-6-16Bala Singam
Sat 05/07/202209:00 AM138UB-3-09Devon Myers8UB-1-20Robert Edilson
Sat 05/07/202210:30 AM128UB-1-02Chad Steffen8UB-6-17Robert Hanna
Sat 05/07/202212:00 PM98UB-4-11Brandon Yuska8UB-1-18Steven Hooten
Sat 05/07/202212:00 PM108UB-1-19Donald Topping8UB-1-04Ryan Murphy
Sat 05/07/202212:00 PM118UB-1-08Natasha Murdock8UB-6-15Katherine Cook
Sat 05/07/202212:00 PM128UB-4-12Justin Decker8UB-1-07Subhashish Chakravarty
Sat 05/07/202201:45 PM118UB-1-06Wade Shelton8UB-1-05Nathaniel Oster
Sat 05/07/202203:00 PM128UB-1-02Chad Steffen8UB-1-01Christopher McCrate
Mon 05/09/202205:30 PM128UB-1-04Ryan Murphy8UB-3-09Devon Myers
Mon 05/09/202205:30 PM248UB-6-14Nate Veldhuizen8UB-6-13Brett Hutcherson
Tue 05/10/202205:30 PM98UB-6-13Brett Hutcherson8UB-1-03Bruce Amerman
Tue 05/10/202205:30 PM128UB-1-07Subhashish Chakravarty8UB-6-14Nate Veldhuizen
Tue 05/10/202205:30 PM138UB-6-15Katherine Cook8UB-4-11Brandon Yuska
Tue 05/10/202205:30 PM228UB-1-20Robert Edilson8UB-6-17Robert Hanna
Thu 05/12/202205:30 PM128UB-1-01Christopher McCrate8UB-1-06Wade Shelton
Thu 05/12/202205:30 PM138UB-1-05Nathaniel Oster8UB-4-12Justin Decker
Fri 05/13/202205:30 PM128UB-6-16Bala Singam8UB-1-02Chad Steffen
Fri 05/13/202205:30 PM138UB-1-18Steven Hooten8UB-1-19Donald Topping
Fri 05/13/202205:30 PM168UB-4-12Justin Decker8UB-1-08Natasha Murdock
Sat 05/14/2022Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 05/14/202209:00 AM128UB-6-15Katherine Cook8UB-1-01Christopher McCrate
Sat 05/14/202209:00 AM138UB-1-19Donald Topping8UB-4-11Brandon Yuska
Sat 05/14/202209:00 AM148UB-1-05Nathaniel Oster8UB-1-07Subhashish Chakravarty
Sat 05/14/202212:00 PM128UB-1-06Wade Shelton8UB-6-16Bala Singam
Sat 05/14/202212:00 PM138UB-1-08Natasha Murdock8UB-1-20Robert Edilson
Sat 05/14/202201:30 PM128UB-1-03Bruce Amerman8UB-6-14Nate Veldhuizen
Sat 05/14/202201:30 PM138UB-6-17Robert Hanna8UB-1-04Ryan Murphy
Sat 05/14/202201:30 PM218UB-1-02Chad Steffen8UB-6-13Brett Hutcherson
Sat 05/14/202201:30 PM238UB-3-09Devon Myers8UB-1-18Steven Hooten
Sat 05/14/202203:00 PM148UB-4-12Justin Decker8UB-1-01Christopher McCrate
Mon 05/16/202205:30 PM98UB-3-09Devon Myers8UB-6-15Katherine Cook
Mon 05/16/202205:30 PM128UB-6-14Nate Veldhuizen8UB-4-12Justin Decker
Mon 05/16/202205:30 PM138UB-6-16Bala Singam8UB-1-01Christopher McCrate
Tue 05/17/202205:30 PM98UB-4-11Brandon Yuska8UB-1-08Natasha Murdock
Tue 05/17/202205:30 PM128UB-1-02Chad Steffen8UB-1-07Subhashish Chakravarty
Tue 05/17/202205:30 PM138UB-1-18Steven Hooten8UB-1-06Wade Shelton
Tue 05/17/202205:30 PM228UB-1-04Ryan Murphy8UB-1-20Robert Edilson
Thu 05/19/202205:30 PM138UB-1-19Donald Topping8UB-6-17Robert Hanna
Fri 05/20/202205:30 PM128UB-6-13Brett Hutcherson8UB-1-05Nathaniel Oster
Fri 05/20/202205:30 PM218UB-1-03Bruce Amerman8UB-1-06Wade Shelton
Sat 05/21/202209:00 AM128UB-1-07Subhashish Chakravarty8UB-1-03Bruce Amerman
Sat 05/21/202209:00 AM138UB-1-18Steven Hooten8UB-6-17Robert Hanna
Sat 05/21/202210:30 AM128UB-6-14Nate Veldhuizen8UB-1-02Chad Steffen
Sat 05/21/202210:30 AM138UB-4-11Brandon Yuska8UB-3-09Devon Myers
Sat 05/21/202212:00 PM128UB-6-13Brett Hutcherson8UB-1-06Wade Shelton
Sat 05/21/202201:30 PM128UB-6-16Bala Singam8UB-4-12Justin Decker
Sat 05/21/202201:30 PM138UB-1-07Subhashish Chakravarty8UB-1-20Robert Edilson
Sat 05/21/202201:45 PM118UB-1-04Ryan Murphy8UB-1-08Natasha Murdock
Sat 05/21/202203:00 PM128UB-1-01Christopher McCrate8UB-1-05Nathaniel Oster
Sat 05/21/202203:00 PM138UB-6-15Katherine Cook8UB-1-19Donald Topping
Tue 05/24/202205:30 PM118UB-6-15Katherine Cook8UB-1-18Steven Hooten
Tue 05/24/202205:30 PM128UB-6-16Bala Singam8UB-6-14Nate Veldhuizen
Tue 05/24/202205:30 PM208UB-4-12Justin Decker8UB-1-06Wade Shelton
Tue 05/24/202205:30 PM228UB-1-07Subhashish Chakravarty8UB-6-13Brett Hutcherson
Sat 06/04/202209:00 AM138UB-3-09Devon Myers8UB-1-19Donald Topping
Sat 06/04/202210:30 AM128UB-1-02Chad Steffen8UB-1-03Bruce Amerman
Sat 06/04/202210:30 AM138UB-1-04Ryan Murphy8UB-6-14Nate Veldhuizen
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM108UB-6-17Robert Hanna8UB-4-11Brandon Yuska
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM128UB-1-05Nathaniel Oster8UB-6-16Bala Singam
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM138UB-1-20Robert Edilson8UB-6-15Katherine Cook
Sat 06/04/202201:30 PM118UB-6-13Brett Hutcherson8UB-4-12Justin Decker
Sat 06/04/202201:30 PM128UB-1-01Christopher McCrate8UB-1-07Subhashish Chakravarty
Sat 06/04/202201:30 PM138UB-1-18Steven Hooten8UB-1-08Natasha Murdock
Sat 06/04/202203:00 PM128UB-1-06Wade Shelton8UB-6-14Nate Veldhuizen
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.