AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Indoor Schedules

Indoor Games Location

All 8U-12U games and most 14U-19U games are played at the Raptors Training Facility:
    223 33rd Street Drive SE
    Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
The facility consists of two connected long skinny warehouse buildings, across the street from Air Filter Sales & Services. The facility contains two small soccer fields: "Raptors 1" is located at the east side of the first building and "Raptors 2" is located at the west side of the second building.
On-street parking and there is limited parking at the south side of the facility.

Iowa Raptors Training Facility
Click on the image for an enlarged version.

Download schedule to Excel spreadsheet

Indoor 2022/2023 - Dec-Feb

Team Coach Phone Team Referee
10UG-1Donnie Goddard *319-310-8486
10UG-2Darryl Weidner 712-454-8109
10UG-3Brad Dittmer 319-538-8220
10UG-4Elijah Abel *319-389-8610
10UG-5Laura Furne 515-341-4805
10UG-6Naveen Meyalagan 347-325-0560
10UG-7John Jakobsen 319-640-0859
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Away Team Coach
Sat 12/03/202203:30 PMRaptors 210UG-2Darryl Weidner10UG-1Donnie Goddard
Sat 12/03/202204:35 PMRaptors 210UG-4Elijah Abel10UG-7John Jakobsen
Sun 12/04/202201:30 PMRaptors 210UG-3Brad Dittmer10UG-1Donnie Goddard
Sun 12/04/202202:35 PMRaptors 210UG-5Laura Furne10UG-6Naveen Meyalagan
Sat 12/10/202209:00 AMRaptors 110UG-3Brad Dittmer10UG-4Elijah Abel
Sat 12/10/202210:05 AMRaptors 110UG-6Naveen Meyalagan10UG-7John Jakobsen
Sat 12/10/202211:10 AMRaptors 110UG-2Darryl Weidner10UG-5Laura Furne
Sun 12/11/202202:35 PMRaptors 210UG-1Donnie Goddard10UG-7John Jakobsen
Sat 12/17/202202:25 PMRaptors 210UG-7John Jakobsen10UG-2Darryl Weidner
Sat 12/17/202203:30 PMRaptors 210UG-4Elijah Abel10UG-1Donnie Goddard
Sat 12/17/202204:35 PMRaptors 210UG-5Laura Furne10UG-3Brad Dittmer
Sun 12/18/202204:45 PMRaptors 210UG-6Naveen Meyalagan10UG-2Darryl Weidner
Sat 01/07/202301:20 PMRaptors 210UG-6Naveen Meyalagan10UG-4Elijah Abel
Sat 01/07/202302:25 PMRaptors 210UG-7John Jakobsen10UG-5Laura Furne
Sat 01/07/202304:35 PMRaptors 210UG-2Darryl Weidner10UG-3Brad Dittmer
Sun 01/08/202303:40 PMRaptors 210UG-6Naveen Meyalagan10UG-1Donnie Goddard
Sat 01/14/202309:00 AMRaptors 110UG-4Elijah Abel10UG-2Darryl Weidner
Sat 01/14/202310:05 AMRaptors 110UG-5Laura Furne10UG-3Brad Dittmer
Sat 01/14/202303:30 PMRaptors 210UG-6Naveen Meyalagan10UG-7John Jakobsen
Sun 01/15/202304:45 PMRaptors 210UG-1Donnie Goddard10UG-3Brad Dittmer
Sat 01/21/202311:10 AMRaptors 210UG-4Elijah Abel10UG-1Donnie Goddard
Sat 01/21/202312:15 PMRaptors 210UG-2Darryl Weidner10UG-7John Jakobsen
Sun 01/22/202303:40 PMRaptors 210UG-4Elijah Abel10UG-5Laura Furne
Sun 01/22/202304:45 PMRaptors 210UG-3Brad Dittmer10UG-6Naveen Meyalagan
Sat 01/28/202301:20 PMRaptors 110UG-7John Jakobsen10UG-3Brad Dittmer
Sat 01/28/202302:25 PMRaptors 110UG-2Darryl Weidner10UG-5Laura Furne
Sat 01/28/202303:30 PMRaptors 210UG-6Naveen Meyalagan10UG-4Elijah Abel
Sun 01/29/202302:35 PMRaptors 210UG-1Donnie Goddard10UG-5Laura Furne
Sat 02/04/202302:25 PMRaptors 210UG-3Brad Dittmer10UG-2Darryl Weidner
Sat 02/04/202303:30 PMRaptors 210UG-4Elijah Abel10UG-7John Jakobsen
Sat 02/04/202304:35 PMRaptors 210UG-5Laura Furne10UG-6Naveen Meyalagan
Sun 02/05/202303:40 PMRaptors 210UG-2Darryl Weidner10UG-1Donnie Goddard
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.