AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Indoor Schedules

Games for the first session will be played at three different locations:

AUTF AYSO United Training Facility, located at 2510 16th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids. Or search Google maps for "AYSO United Training Facility". Loaction map.
Cleats allowed (must be clean).
Raptors Iowa Raptors Training Facility, located 223 33rd Street Drive SE, Cedar Rapids. Loaction map.
No cleats allowed.
PowerHouse Alliant Energy PowerHouse, located 370 1st Ave NE, Cedar Rapids. Please enter the PowerHouse through entrance to the left of the Double Tree hotel lobby.
No cleats allowed.

Check the Field column on the schedule to see whether your child's game is at the AYSO United Training Facility (AUTF), Iowa Raptors Training Facility, or the Alliant Energy PowerHouse.

Indoor Soccer LIVE STREAMS

All indoor games played at the AYSO United Training Facility (AUTF) are being live streamed on the AYSO United CR YouTube channel at:
www.youtube.com/@AYSOUnitedCR
Or go directly to the upcoming live streams.

For each weekend, four streams are scheduled:
 • Friday Night: for games scheduled 6pm-11pm
 • Saturday Morning: for games scheduled 9am-1pm
 • Saturday Afternoon: for games scheduled 1pm-11pm
 • Sunday Afternoon: for games scheduled 1pm-10pm

After live streams have ended, you can (re)watch the recordings on the YouTube channel as well.

AYSO YouTube Channel

 

Download schedule to Excel spreadsheet

Indoor 2023/2024 - Feb-Mar

Team Coach Phone Team Referee
08UG-1Dale Maxedon *319-310-7710
08UG-2John Gibson 319-213-6388
08UG-3Andre de Souza *319-329-9086
08UG-4Melissa Robinson 563-929-6566
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Away Team Coach
Sat 02/10/202410:00 AMRaptors08UG-1Dale Maxedon08UG-2John Gibson
Sat 02/10/202402:00 PMRaptors08UG-3Andre de Souza08UG-4Melissa Robinson
Sat 02/17/202409:00 AMRaptors08UG-3Andre de Souza08UG-1Dale Maxedon
Sat 02/17/202410:00 AMRaptors08UG-4Melissa Robinson08UG-2John Gibson
Sat 02/24/202411:00 AMRaptors08UG-2John Gibson08UG-3Andre de Souza
Sat 02/24/202412:00 PMRaptors08UG-1Dale Maxedon08UG-4Melissa Robinson
Sat 03/02/202401:00 PMRaptors08UG-4Melissa Robinson08UG-3Andre de Souza
Sat 03/02/202402:00 PMRaptors08UG-2John Gibson08UG-1Dale Maxedon
Sat 03/09/202409:00 AMRaptors08UG-1Dale Maxedon08UG-3Andre de Souza
Sat 03/09/202410:00 AMRaptors08UG-2John Gibson08UG-4Melissa Robinson
Sat 03/16/202411:00 AMRaptors08UG-4Melissa Robinson08UG-1Dale Maxedon
Sat 03/16/202412:00 PMRaptors08UG-3Andre de Souza08UG-2John Gibson
Sat 03/23/202401:00 PMRaptors08UG-1Dale Maxedon08UG-2John Gibson
Sat 03/23/202402:00 PMRaptors08UG-3Andre de Souza08UG-4Melissa Robinson
Sat 03/30/202409:00 AMRaptors08UG-3Andre de Souza08UG-1Dale Maxedon
Sat 03/30/202410:00 AMRaptors08UG-4Melissa Robinson08UG-2John Gibson
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.