AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Region 1112 Playoffs, June 2 - June 5

  PDF document AYSO Region 1112 Playoffs Rules (Last updated: May 13, 2022)

 

Playoffs schedule and rules might change unitil the day prior to the start of the playoffs. Make sure to check this page regulary. 

UPDATES:
5/13/2022 Playoffs schedule posted.

Playoffs T-shirts!

Back by popular demand: Playoffs T-shirts! And they are cooler then ever before! Don't forget to stop by Playoffs Head Quarters for your playoffs t-shirt and other AYSO merchandise.

 

Playoffs Spring 2022

 
Pool G - 10U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo00000000
10UG-3-01Joe Lahart00000000
10UG-5-01Andre de Souza00000000
10UG-3-02Kassandra Todryk00000000
 
Pool H - 10U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UG-1-02Joel Carter00000000
10UG-1-03Stacy Feldman00000000
10UG-1-06Donnie Goddard00000000
10UG-1-05Peter Eko-Acquah00000000
 
Pool I - 10U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UG-2-01Ron Smith00000000
10UG-1-07Jennifer Morris00000000
10UG-1-04Jeremy Richert00000000
10UG-2-02Keli Onken00000000
 
Pool J - 10U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
10UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm00000000
10UG-4-01Jason Bielema00000000
10UG-1-08Matthew Vrba00000000
10UG-6-01Janice Phillips00000000
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Goals Away Team Coach Goals
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM810UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm10UG-1-08Matthew Vrba
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM610UG-3-01Joe Lahart10UG-3-02Kassandra Todryk
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM710UG-1-02Joel Carter10UG-1-06Donnie Goddard
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM810UG-1-03Stacy Feldman10UG-1-05Peter Eko-Acquah
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM2510UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo10UG-5-01Andre de Souza
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM610UG-1-07Jennifer Morris10UG-2-02Keli Onken
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM810UG-4-01Jason Bielema10UG-6-01Janice Phillips
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM2510UG-2-01Ron Smith10UG-1-04Jeremy Richert
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM2810UG-5-01Andre de Souza10UG-3-01Joe Lahart
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM710UG-1-05Peter Eko-Acquah10UG-1-02Joel Carter
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM810UG-1-06Donnie Goddard10UG-1-03Stacy Feldman
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM2510UG-3-02Kassandra Todryk10UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM610UG-1-04Jeremy Richert10UG-1-07Jennifer Morris
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM710UG-6-01Janice Phillips10UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM810UG-1-08Matthew Vrba10UG-4-01Jason Bielema
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM2510UG-2-02Keli Onken10UG-2-01Ron Smith
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM610UG-5-01Andre de Souza10UG-3-02Kassandra Todryk
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM710UG-1-02Joel Carter10UG-1-03Stacy Feldman
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM810UG-1-06Donnie Goddard10UG-1-05Peter Eko-Acquah
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM610UG-1-04Jeremy Richert10UG-2-02Keli Onken
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM710UG-VIN-01Payton Schirm10UG-4-01Jason Bielema
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM810UG-1-08Matthew Vrba10UG-6-01Janice Phillips
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM2510UG-2-01Ron Smith10UG-1-07Jennifer Morris
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM2610UG-1-01Amanda DeSalvo10UG-3-01Joe Lahart
   10UG Championship Finals:
Sun 06/05/202205:20 PM61st ranked team in pool G,H,I,J with most points vs. 1st ranked team in pool G,H,I,J with second most points
   10UG 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/05/202205:20 PM71st ranked team in pool G,H,I,J with third most points vs. 1st ranked team in pool G,H,I,J with fourth most points
   10UG 5th Place Finals:
Sun 06/05/202205:20 PM82nd ranked team in pool G,H,I,J with most points vs. 2nd ranked team in pool G,H,I,J with second most points
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.