AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Region 1112 Playoffs, June 2 - June 5

  PDF document AYSO Region 1112 Playoffs Rules (Last updated: May 13, 2022)

 

Playoffs schedule and rules might change unitil the day prior to the start of the playoffs. Make sure to check this page regulary. 

UPDATES:
5/13/2022 Playoffs schedule posted.

Playoffs T-shirts!

Back by popular demand: Playoffs T-shirts! And they are cooler then ever before! Don't forget to stop by Playoffs Head Quarters for your playoffs t-shirt and other AYSO merchandise.

 

Playoffs Spring 2022

 
Pool K - 12U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UB-2-1Matthew Strouse00000000
12UB-1-5James Conklin00000000
12UB-5-2Jimmy Jensen00000000
12UB-1-8Jeff Farmer00000000
 
Pool L - 12U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UB-MTV-1Richard Lewis00000000
12UB-2-2Andrew Turner00000000
12UB-1-4Allen Diercks00000000
 
Pool M - 12U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UB-2-3Ron Smith00000000
12UB-5-1Randall Gass00000000
12UB-1-2Matt Mulnik00000000
12UB-1-1Jaclyn Hoke00000000
 
Pool N - 12U Boys
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UB-1-3Natasha Murdock00000000
12UB-6-1Nicole Aab00000000
12UB-1-7Katie Kascel00000000
12UB-1-6Ryan McDonald00000000
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Goals Away Team Coach Goals
Thu 06/02/2022Bye 12UB-2-1Matthew StrouseByeBye
Thu 06/02/202205:30 PM212UB-1-4Allen Diercks12UB-2-2Andrew Turner
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM312UB-1-8Jeff Farmer12UB-1-4Allen Diercks
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM412UB-2-2Andrew Turner12UB-1-5James Conklin
Fri 06/03/202205:30 PM512UB-2-3Ron Smith12UB-1-2Matt Mulnik
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM212UB-6-1Nicole Aab12UB-1-6Ryan McDonald
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM312UB-5-1Randall Gass12UB-1-1Jaclyn Hoke
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM412UB-1-3Natasha Murdock12UB-1-7Katie Kascel
Fri 06/03/202206:50 PM512UB-5-2Jimmy Jensen12UB-MTV-1Richard Lewis
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM112UB-1-1Jaclyn Hoke12UB-2-3Ron Smith
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM212UB-1-2Matt Mulnik12UB-5-1Randall Gass
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM312UB-1-6Ryan McDonald12UB-1-3Natasha Murdock
Sat 06/04/202210:40 AM512UB-1-7Katie Kascel12UB-6-1Nicole Aab
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM112UB-2-1Matthew Strouse12UB-5-2Jimmy Jensen
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM212UB-1-5James Conklin12UB-1-8Jeff Farmer
Sat 06/04/202212:00 PM312UB-MTV-1Richard Lewis12UB-2-2Andrew Turner
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM112UB-2-3Ron Smith12UB-5-1Randall Gass
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM212UB-1-2Matt Mulnik12UB-1-1Jaclyn Hoke
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM312UB-1-3Natasha Murdock12UB-6-1Nicole Aab
Sat 06/04/202204:00 PM512UB-1-7Katie Kascel12UB-1-6Ryan McDonald
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM112UB-1-8Jeff Farmer12UB-2-1Matthew Strouse
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM212UB-1-5James Conklin12UB-5-2Jimmy Jensen
Sat 06/04/202205:20 PM312UB-MTV-1Richard Lewis12UB-1-4Allen Diercks
   12UB Championship Finals:
Sun 06/05/202203:30 PM21st ranked team in pool K,L,M,N with most points vs. 1st ranked team in pool K,L,M,N with second most points
   12UB 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/05/202203:30 PM31st ranked team in pool K,L,M,N with third most points vs. 1st ranked team in pool K,L,M,N with fourth most points
   12UB 5th Place Finals:
Sun 06/05/202203:30 PM42nd ranked team in pool K,L,M,N with most points vs. 2nd ranked team in pool K,L,M,N with second most points
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.