AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Region 1112 Playoffs, June 2 - June 5

  PDF document AYSO Region 1112 Playoffs Rules (Last updated: May 13, 2022)

 

Playoffs schedule and rules might change unitil the day prior to the start of the playoffs. Make sure to check this page regulary. 

UPDATES:
5/13/2022 Playoffs schedule posted.

Playoffs T-shirts!

Back by popular demand: Playoffs T-shirts! And they are cooler then ever before! Don't forget to stop by Playoffs Head Quarters for your playoffs t-shirt and other AYSO merchandise.

 

Playoffs Spring 2022

 
Pool O - 12U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UG-04-4Kara Lorenzo00000000
12UG-01-8Mohamed Ahmed00000000
12UG-02-5Elijah Abel00000000
 
Pool P - 12U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UG-02-6Jason Mueller00000000
12UG-04-3Jason Bielema00000000
12UG-01-10Kenneth Burnside00000000
 
Pool Q - 12U Girls
TeamCoachGames PlayedPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
12UG-VIN-2Danielle Phippen00000000
12UG-ANA-1Phillip Embree00000000
12UG-06-7Douglas Phillips00000000
12UG-01-9Wade Shelton00000000
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Goals Away Team Coach Goals
Thu 06/02/202205:30 PM312UG-VIN-2Danielle Phippen12UG-06-7Douglas Phillips
Thu 06/02/202205:30 PM412UG-02-6Jason Mueller12UG-01-10Kenneth Burnside
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM312UG-04-4Kara Lorenzo12UG-02-5Elijah Abel
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM412UG-ANA-1Phillip Embree12UG-01-9Wade Shelton
Thu 06/02/202206:50 PM512UG-01-8Mohamed Ahmed12UG-04-3Jason Bielema
Sat 06/04/202208:00 AM312UG-01-9Wade Shelton12UG-VIN-2Danielle Phippen
Sat 06/04/202208:00 AM412UG-06-7Douglas Phillips12UG-ANA-1Phillip Embree
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM312UG-01-8Mohamed Ahmed12UG-04-4Kara Lorenzo
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM412UG-01-10Kenneth Burnside12UG-04-3Jason Bielema
Sat 06/04/202209:20 AM512UG-02-6Jason Mueller12UG-02-5Elijah Abel
Sat 06/04/202201:20 PM312UG-VIN-2Danielle Phippen12UG-ANA-1Phillip Embree
Sat 06/04/202201:20 PM412UG-06-7Douglas Phillips12UG-01-9Wade Shelton
Sat 06/04/202202:40 PM312UG-02-5Elijah Abel12UG-01-8Mohamed Ahmed
Sat 06/04/202202:40 PM412UG-04-3Jason Bielema12UG-02-6Jason Mueller
Sat 06/04/202202:40 PM512UG-04-4Kara Lorenzo12UG-01-10Kenneth Burnside
   12UG Championship Finals:
Sun 06/05/202205:20 PM21st ranked team in pool O,P,Q with most points vs. 1st ranked team in pool O,P,Q with second most points
   12UG 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/05/202205:20 PM31st ranked team in pool O,P,Q with third most points vs. 2nd ranked team in pool O,P,Q with most points
   12UG 5th Place Finals:
Sun 06/05/202205:20 PM42nd ranked team in pool O,P,Q with second most points vs. 2nd ranked team in pool O,P,Q with third most points
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.