AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Schedules

Photo schedule has been posted!

Check the Photo Schedule page for the overall photo schedule, or go to your team's game schedule to see on what date, at what time and with which photographer your team is scheduled for photos. Photos will be taken just south of fields 22 & 24 at Tuma September 25 and October 2.

 

Download schedule to Excel spreadsheet

Fall 2021

Team Coach Phone Team Referee
10UB-1-02Nicole Aab *319-431-6743
10UB-1-03Joel Carter *319-601-9671
10UB-1-04David DeLayo 319-538-6835
10UB-1-05David Howard 319-325-2769
10UB-1-06Nic Jaeger 319-210-6393
10UB-1-07Dale Maxedon *319-310-7710
10UB-1-08Steven Meeker 319-929-1091
10UB-1-09Mike Meholensky 319-651-1162
10UB-1-11Aaron Schmidt *515-573-0542
10UB-1-12Michelle Schmitt 562-686-5026
10UB-1-13Kelsey Worcester 319-480-4592
10UB-1-21Geoff Dumolien 319-361-1881
10UB-1-22David Hamm 319-721-8327
10UB-2-14Marcus Ramirez 319-621-1250
10UB-3-15Quinn Arnold 612-801-4720
10UB-3-16Aaron Tank 563-299-0708
10UB-5-17Mary Stubblefield *319-480-0889
10UB-5-18Camron Tolley 319-321-6020
10UB-6-10Timothy White 319-404-2199
10UB-6-19Nathan Blomme 319-423-4399
10UB-6-20Abby Kray 319-389-4363
10UB-CPU-1Adam Hildebrandt 319-239-0302
10UB-CPU-2Frank Woods 319-310-4415
10UB-CPU-3Matt Ditch 319-310-9738
10UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton 773-726-0754
RESERVED3AYSO CR *319-521-4500
RESERVED4AYSO CR *319-521-4500
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Away Team Coach
Sat 09/11/2021Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 09/11/202108:00 AM810UB-6-19Nathan Blomme10UB-2-14Marcus Ramirez
Sat 09/11/202108:00 AM2710UB-1-08Steven Meeker10UB-1-04David DeLayo
Sat 09/11/202109:30 AM710UB-1-21Geoff Dumolien10UB-1-07Dale Maxedon
Sat 09/11/202109:30 AM2510UB-1-02Nicole Aab10UB-1-05David Howard
Sat 09/11/202109:30 AM2710UB-1-12Michelle Schmitt10UB-3-15Quinn Arnold
Sat 09/11/202109:30 AM2810UB-1-06Nic Jaeger10UB-3-16Aaron Tank
Sat 09/11/202111:00 AM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 09/11/202111:00 AM2710UB-CPU-3Matt Ditch10UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton
Sat 09/11/202111:00 AM2810UB-1-11Aaron Schmidt10UB-CPU-1Adam Hildebrandt
Sat 09/11/202112:30 PM810UB-1-08Steven Meeker10UB-1-22David Hamm
Sat 09/11/202112:30 PM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 09/11/202112:30 PM2610UB-CPU-2Frank Woods10UB-6-20Abby Kray
Sat 09/11/202112:30 PM2710UB-5-17Mary Stubblefield10UB-6-10Timothy White
Sat 09/11/202102:00 PM2610UB-5-18Camron Tolley10UB-1-13Kelsey Worcester
Sat 09/11/202102:00 PM2810UB-1-09Mike Meholensky10UB-1-03Joel Carter
Tue 09/14/202105:30 PMCPU10UB-CPU-1Adam Hildebrandt10UB-CPU-2Frank Woods
Thu 09/23/202105:45 PM610UB-1-22David Hamm10UB-1-04David DeLayo
Thu 09/23/202105:45 PM710UB-3-16Aaron Tank10UB-1-11Aaron Schmidt
Thu 09/23/202105:45 PM810UB-6-10Timothy White10UB-1-12Michelle Schmitt
Thu 09/23/202105:45 PM2510UB-2-14Marcus Ramirez10UB-5-18Camron Tolley
Thu 09/23/202105:45 PM2610UB-1-13Kelsey Worcester10UB-1-09Mike Meholensky
Thu 09/23/202105:45 PM2710UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton10UB-1-02Nicole Aab
Thu 09/23/202105:45 PM2810UB-3-15Quinn Arnold10UB-1-08Steven Meeker
Fri 09/24/202105:45 PM710UB-1-03Joel Carter10UB-CPU-3Matt Ditch
Fri 09/24/202105:45 PM810UB-6-20Abby Kray10UB-6-19Nathan Blomme
Fri 09/24/202105:45 PM2510UB-1-04David DeLayo10UB-1-06Nic Jaeger
Fri 09/24/202105:45 PM2710UB-1-07Dale Maxedon10UB-5-17Mary Stubblefield
Fri 09/24/202105:45 PM2810UB-1-05David Howard10UB-1-21Geoff Dumolien
Sat 09/25/202109:30 AM710UB-5-18Camron Tolley10UB-6-20Abby Kray
Sat 09/25/202109:30 AM2610UB-1-06Nic Jaeger10UB-3-15Quinn Arnold
Sat 09/25/202109:30 AM2710UB-1-09Mike Meholensky10UB-2-14Marcus Ramirez
Sat 09/25/202109:30 AM2810UB-1-22David Hamm10UB-1-05David Howard
Sat 09/25/202111:00 AM810UB-CPU-1Adam Hildebrandt10UB-3-16Aaron Tank
Sat 09/25/202111:00 AM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 09/25/202111:00 AM2710UB-1-12Michelle Schmitt10UB-1-07Dale Maxedon
Sat 09/25/202111:00 AM2810UB-CPU-2Frank Woods10UB-6-19Nathan Blomme
Sat 09/25/202112:30 PM710UB-1-21Geoff Dumolien10UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton
Sat 09/25/202112:30 PM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 09/25/202112:30 PM2710UB-1-08Steven Meeker10UB-6-10Timothy White
Sat 09/25/202112:30 PM2810UB-CPU-3Matt Ditch10UB-1-13Kelsey Worcester
Sat 09/25/202101:30 PM810UB-1-02Nicole Aab10UB-1-03Joel Carter
Sat 09/25/202102:00 PM710UB-1-11Aaron Schmidt10UB-1-04David DeLayo
Sat 09/25/202103:45 PM710UB-5-17Mary Stubblefield10UB-1-05David Howard
Mon 09/27/202105:45 PM2810UB-6-10Timothy White10UB-1-06Nic Jaeger
Tue 09/28/202105:45 PM710UB-6-20Abby Kray10UB-1-22David Hamm
Tue 09/28/202105:45 PM2710UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton10UB-5-17Mary Stubblefield
Thu 09/30/202105:45 PM710UB-1-03Joel Carter10UB-1-21Geoff Dumolien
Thu 09/30/202105:45 PM810UB-1-07Dale Maxedon10UB-1-08Steven Meeker
Thu 09/30/202105:45 PM2510UB-1-13Kelsey Worcester10UB-1-02Nicole Aab
Thu 09/30/202105:45 PM2710UB-6-19Nathan Blomme10UB-5-18Camron Tolley
Fri 10/01/202105:45 PM710UB-1-04David DeLayo10UB-CPU-1Adam Hildebrandt
Fri 10/01/202105:45 PM810UB-6-20Abby Kray10UB-1-09Mike Meholensky
Fri 10/01/202105:45 PM2510UB-3-15Quinn Arnold10UB-1-11Aaron Schmidt
Fri 10/01/202105:45 PM2610UB-2-14Marcus Ramirez10UB-CPU-3Matt Ditch
Fri 10/01/202105:45 PM2710UB-1-05David Howard10UB-1-12Michelle Schmitt
Fri 10/01/202105:45 PM2810UB-3-16Aaron Tank10UB-CPU-2Frank Woods
Sat 10/02/202108:00 AM2710UB-CPU-3Matt Ditch10UB-6-20Abby Kray
Sat 10/02/202109:30 AM710UB-1-21Geoff Dumolien10UB-1-13Kelsey Worcester
Sat 10/02/202109:30 AM2710UB-1-09Mike Meholensky10UB-6-19Nathan Blomme
Sat 10/02/202109:30 AM2810UB-CPU-1Adam Hildebrandt10UB-3-15Quinn Arnold
Sat 10/02/202111:00 AM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 10/02/202111:00 AM2710UB-1-08Steven Meeker10UB-1-05David Howard
Sat 10/02/202111:00 AM2810UB-1-02Nicole Aab10UB-2-14Marcus Ramirez
Sat 10/02/202112:30 PM610UB-1-12Michelle Schmitt10UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton
Sat 10/02/202112:30 PM710UB-5-17Mary Stubblefield10UB-1-03Joel Carter
Sat 10/02/202112:30 PM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 10/02/202112:30 PM2810UB-1-06Nic Jaeger10UB-1-07Dale Maxedon
Sat 10/02/202102:00 PM710UB-1-22David Hamm10UB-3-15Quinn Arnold
Sat 10/02/202102:00 PM810UB-3-16Aaron Tank10UB-1-04David DeLayo
Sat 10/02/202102:00 PM2810UB-CPU-2Frank Woods10UB-5-18Camron Tolley
Sat 10/02/202103:30 PM810UB-1-11Aaron Schmidt10UB-6-10Timothy White
Sat 10/09/2021Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 10/09/202108:00 AM2710UB-1-04David DeLayo10UB-CPU-2Frank Woods
Sat 10/09/202109:30 AM710UB-1-05David Howard10UB-1-06Nic Jaeger
Sat 10/09/202109:30 AM2610UB-6-10Timothy White10UB-CPU-1Adam Hildebrandt
Sat 10/09/202109:30 AM2710UB-1-03Joel Carter10UB-1-12Michelle Schmitt
Sat 10/09/202109:30 AM2810UB-5-18Camron Tolley10UB-1-09Mike Meholensky
Sat 10/09/202111:00 AM610UB-2-14Marcus Ramirez10UB-1-21Geoff Dumolien
Sat 10/09/202111:00 AM810UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton10UB-1-08Steven Meeker
Sat 10/09/202111:00 AM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 10/09/202111:00 AM2710UB-3-15Quinn Arnold10UB-3-16Aaron Tank
Sat 10/09/202111:00 AM2810UB-1-07Dale Maxedon10UB-1-11Aaron Schmidt
Sat 10/09/202112:30 PM710UB-1-13Kelsey Worcester10UB-5-17Mary Stubblefield
Sat 10/09/202112:30 PM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 10/09/202102:00 PM2710UB-6-20Abby Kray10UB-1-02Nicole Aab
Sat 10/09/202102:00 PM2810UB-6-19Nathan Blomme10UB-CPU-3Matt Ditch
Sat 10/09/202103:30 PM810UB-6-10Timothy White10UB-1-22David Hamm
Sat 10/16/202108:00 AM2710UB-CPU-2Frank Woods10UB-1-09Mike Meholensky
Sat 10/16/202108:00 AM2810UB-CPU-3Matt Ditch10UB-5-18Camron Tolley
Sat 10/16/202109:30 AM710UB-3-16Aaron Tank10UB-6-10Timothy White
Sat 10/16/202109:30 AM2610UB-1-22David Hamm10UB-1-07Dale Maxedon
Sat 10/16/202109:30 AM2710UB-1-06Nic Jaeger10UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton
Sat 10/16/202109:30 AM2810UB-1-02Nicole Aab10UB-6-19Nathan Blomme
Sat 10/16/202111:00 AM610UB-1-12Michelle Schmitt10UB-1-13Kelsey Worcester
Sat 10/16/202111:00 AM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 10/16/202111:00 AM2710UB-1-21Geoff Dumolien10UB-6-20Abby Kray
Sat 10/16/202111:00 AM2810UB-1-08Steven Meeker10UB-1-03Joel Carter
Sat 10/16/202112:30 PM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 10/16/202112:30 PM2610UB-5-17Mary Stubblefield10UB-2-14Marcus Ramirez
Sat 10/16/202112:30 PM2810UB-1-11Aaron Schmidt10UB-1-05David Howard
Sat 10/16/202102:00 PM2510UB-CPU-1Adam Hildebrandt10UB-1-07Dale Maxedon
Sat 10/16/202102:00 PM2710UB-1-04David DeLayo10UB-3-15Quinn Arnold
Sat 10/23/202108:00 AM2810UB-1-07Dale Maxedon10UB-3-16Aaron Tank
Sat 10/23/202109:30 AM610UB-6-19Nathan Blomme10UB-1-21Geoff Dumolien
Sat 10/23/202109:30 AM710UB-5-18Camron Tolley10UB-1-02Nicole Aab
Sat 10/23/202111:00 AM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 10/23/202111:00 AM2710UB-1-05David Howard10UB-CPU-1Adam Hildebrandt
Sat 10/23/202112:30 PM710UB-3-15Quinn Arnold10UB-CPU-2Frank Woods
Sat 10/23/202112:30 PM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 10/23/202112:30 PM2610UB-2-14Marcus Ramirez10UB-1-12Michelle Schmitt
Sat 10/23/202112:30 PM2710UB-1-03Joel Carter10UB-1-06Nic Jaeger
Sat 10/23/202112:30 PM2810UB-1-09Mike Meholensky10UB-CPU-3Matt Ditch
Sat 10/23/202102:00 PM610UB-6-19Nathan Blomme10UB-1-22David Hamm
Sat 10/23/202102:00 PM810UB-6-10Timothy White10UB-1-04David DeLayo
Sat 10/23/202102:00 PM2610UB-6-20Abby Kray10UB-5-17Mary Stubblefield
Sat 10/23/202103:30 PM710UB-1-13Kelsey Worcester10UB-1-08Steven Meeker
Sat 10/23/202104:00 PM810UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton10UB-1-11Aaron Schmidt
Sat 10/30/202108:00 AM2710UB-1-21Geoff Dumolien10UB-5-18Camron Tolley
Sat 10/30/202108:00 AM2810UB-1-12Michelle Schmitt10UB-6-20Abby Kray
Sat 10/30/202109:00 AMCPU10UB-CPU-2Frank Woods10UB-CPU-3Matt Ditch
Sat 10/30/202109:30 AM710UB-1-08Steven Meeker10UB-2-14Marcus Ramirez
Sat 10/30/202109:30 AM2710UB-1-11Aaron Schmidt10UB-1-22David Hamm
Sat 10/30/202109:30 AM2810UB-3-15Quinn Arnold10UB-6-10Timothy White
Sat 10/30/202111:00 AM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 10/30/202111:00 AM2710UB-1-06Nic Jaeger10UB-1-13Kelsey Worcester
Sat 10/30/202111:00 AM2810UB-3-16Aaron Tank10UB-1-05David Howard
Sat 10/30/202112:30 PM710UB-1-02Nicole Aab10UB-1-09Mike Meholensky
Sat 10/30/202112:30 PM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 10/30/202112:30 PM2710UB-5-17Mary Stubblefield10UB-6-19Nathan Blomme
Sat 10/30/202102:00 PM810UB-1-04David DeLayo10UB-1-07Dale Maxedon
Sat 10/30/202102:00 PM2710UB-1-11Aaron Schmidt10UB-1-03Joel Carter
Sat 10/30/202102:00 PM2810UB-CPU-1Adam Hildebrandt10UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton
Sat 11/06/202108:00 AM2710UB-1-13Kelsey Worcester10UB-1-11Aaron Schmidt
Sat 11/06/202108:00 AM2810UB-2-14Marcus Ramirez10UB-1-06Nic Jaeger
Sat 11/06/202109:30 AM2710UB-1-03Joel Carter10UB-CPU-1Adam Hildebrandt
Sat 11/06/202109:30 AM2810UB-1-07Dale Maxedon10UB-3-15Quinn Arnold
Sat 11/06/202111:00 AM610UB-6-19Nathan Blomme10UB-1-12Michelle Schmitt
Sat 11/06/202111:00 AM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 11/06/202111:00 AM2810UB-6-20Abby Kray10UB-1-08Steven Meeker
Sat 11/06/202112:30 PM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 11/06/202112:30 PM2610UB-VIN-01Emily Sexton10UB-3-16Aaron Tank
Sat 11/06/202112:30 PM2710UB-1-09Mike Meholensky10UB-1-21Geoff Dumolien
Sat 11/06/202112:30 PM2810UB-6-10Timothy White10UB-CPU-2Frank Woods
Sat 11/06/202102:00 PM710UB-1-13Kelsey Worcester10UB-1-22David Hamm
Sat 11/06/202102:00 PM810UB-1-05David Howard10UB-1-04David DeLayo
Sat 11/06/202102:00 PM2710UB-5-18Camron Tolley10UB-5-17Mary Stubblefield
Sat 11/06/202102:00 PM2810UB-CPU-3Matt Ditch10UB-1-02Nicole Aab
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.