AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Schedules

The schedules on this pages are for the Fall 2023 season. The schedules for the new Spring 2024 season will be published early April.
 

Download schedule to Excel spreadsheet

Fall 2023

Team Coach Phone Team Referee
10UB-1-01Kevin Lutker 319-330-3288
10UB-1-02Craig Collins *563-505-4051
10UB-1-03Natasha Murdock *573-280-2823
10UB-1-04Bryan Anderson 319-389-6144
10UB-1-05Christa Kolbrak *206-715-5639
10UB-1-06Alexander Hajek 319-558-6976
10UB-1-07Nou Luck 319-360-6252
10UB-1-09Will Dible *319-541-0961
10UB-1-10Wade Shelton *319-531-6041
10UB-1-11Daniel Dorman 319-360-4995
10UB-1-12Travis Kinkead 319-981-5240
10UB-2-01Heath Vaughn 612-760-0818
10UB-2-02Leah Julich 319-929-7561
10UB-2-03Scott Rheinschmidt 319-558-6925
10UB-3-01Cody Jandik *319-651-1355
10UB-3-02Mark Holt 319-210-7698
10UB-4-02Amanda Bundy 319-550-1516
10UB-4-03Andre de Souza *319-329-9086
10UB-5-01Randy Gass *319-210-1573
10UB-5-02Justin Decker 515-460-7467
10UB-6-01Bala Singam 641-233-0396
10UB-6-02Doug Phillips *501-593-1014
10UB-6-03Shelby Wingo 319-777-3268
10UB-6-04Andrew Frederick 319-432-8637
10UB-6-05Robert Brown 319-423-1916
10UB-CPU-1Brian Jones 319-361-8519
10UB-CPU-2Landon Tweeton 319-329-9137
10UB-CRAYSO CR *319-521-4500
10UB-DBQRenae Horstman *563-599-4238
10UB-MTV-01Jacob Krob *319-631-0095
10UB-MTV-02Timothy Thurn 319-213-0145
10UB-VIN-01Brian Bodeker *319-540-4815
10UB-VIN-02Brian Bodeker *319-540-4815
RESERVED3AYSO CR *319-521-4500
RESERVED4AYSO CR *319-521-4500
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Away Team Coach
Sat 09/09/2023Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 09/09/202309:30 AM710UB-VIN-01Brian Bodeker10UB-6-01Bala Singam
Sat 09/09/202309:30 AM810UB-6-05Robert Brown10UB-1-02Craig Collins
Sat 09/09/202309:30 AM2710UB-5-01Randy Gass10UB-3-02Mark Holt
Sat 09/09/202309:30 AM2810UB-2-02Leah Julich10UB-CPU-1Brian Jones
Sat 09/09/202311:00 AM610UB-1-07Nou Luck10UB-1-05Christa Kolbrak
Sat 09/09/202311:00 AM710UB-VIN-02Brian Bodeker10UB-3-01Cody Jandik
Sat 09/09/202311:00 AM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 09/09/202311:00 AM2610UB-6-03Shelby Wingo10UB-2-03Scott Rheinschmidt
Sat 09/09/202311:00 AM2710UB-MTV-02Timothy Thurn10UB-1-12Travis Kinkead
Sat 09/09/202312:30 PM710UB-4-03Andre de Souza10UB-1-04Bryan Anderson
Sat 09/09/202312:30 PM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 09/09/202312:30 PM2710UB-5-02Justin Decker10UB-6-04Andrew Frederick
Sat 09/09/202302:00 PM610UB-6-02Doug Phillips10UB-1-10Wade Shelton
Sat 09/09/202302:00 PM710UB-1-03Natasha Murdock10UB-MTV-01Jacob Krob
Sat 09/09/202302:00 PM810UB-4-02Amanda Bundy10UB-1-01Kevin Lutker
Sat 09/09/202302:00 PM2710UB-1-11Daniel Dorman10UB-CPU-2Landon Tweeton
Sat 09/09/202302:00 PM2810UB-2-01Heath Vaughn10UB-1-09Will Dible
Sat 09/09/202303:30 PM810UB-1-06Alexander Hajek10UB-6-01Bala Singam
Mon 09/11/202305:45 PM610UB-6-04Andrew Frederick10UB-1-07Nou Luck
Mon 09/11/202305:45 PM710UB-1-09Will Dible10UB-6-02Doug Phillips
Mon 09/11/202305:45 PM2610UB-1-05Christa Kolbrak10UB-1-11Daniel Dorman
Tue 09/12/202305:45 PM610UB-MTV-01Jacob Krob10UB-5-02Justin Decker
Tue 09/12/202305:45 PM810UB-4-03Andre de Souza10UB-VIN-02Brian Bodeker
Thu 09/21/202305:45 PM710UB-6-01Bala Singam10UB-3-01Cody Jandik
Thu 09/21/202305:45 PM810UB-1-04Bryan Anderson10UB-4-02Amanda Bundy
Thu 09/21/202305:45 PM2510UB-CPU-1Brian Jones10UB-5-01Randy Gass
Thu 09/21/202305:45 PM2610UB-2-03Scott Rheinschmidt10UB-MTV-02Timothy Thurn
Thu 09/21/202305:45 PM2710UB-1-02Craig Collins10UB-VIN-01Brian Bodeker
Thu 09/21/202305:45 PM2810UB-1-10Wade Shelton10UB-6-03Shelby Wingo
Sat 09/23/202309:30 AM610UB-3-01Cody Jandik10UB-3-02Mark Holt
Sat 09/23/202309:30 AM710UB-1-06Alexander Hajek10UB-CPU-1Brian Jones
Sat 09/23/202309:30 AM810UB-4-02Amanda Bundy10UB-1-02Craig Collins
Sat 09/23/202309:30 AM2510UB-6-05Robert Brown10UB-1-05Christa Kolbrak
Sat 09/23/202309:30 AM2610UB-4-03Andre de Souza10UB-2-01Heath Vaughn
Sat 09/23/202311:00 AM610UB-1-11Daniel Dorman10UB-6-04Andrew Frederick
Sat 09/23/202311:00 AM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 09/23/202311:00 AM2710UB-1-07Nou Luck10UB-MTV-01Jacob Krob
Sat 09/23/202311:00 AM2810UB-6-03Shelby Wingo10UB-1-09Will Dible
Sat 09/23/202312:30 PM610UB-1-03Natasha Murdock10UB-2-03Scott Rheinschmidt
Sat 09/23/202312:30 PM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 09/23/202312:30 PM2610UB-6-02Doug Phillips10UB-1-04Bryan Anderson
Sat 09/23/202312:30 PM2810UB-VIN-01Brian Bodeker10UB-CPU-2Landon Tweeton
Sat 09/23/202302:00 PM610UB-MTV-02Timothy Thurn10UB-1-10Wade Shelton
Sat 09/23/202302:00 PM710UB-5-02Justin Decker10UB-1-12Travis Kinkead
Sat 09/23/202302:00 PM2810UB-VIN-02Brian Bodeker10UB-6-01Bala Singam
Sat 09/23/202303:30 PM810UB-1-06Alexander Hajek10UB-2-02Leah Julich
Sat 09/23/202303:45 PM610UB-5-01Randy Gass10UB-1-01Kevin Lutker
Sun 09/24/202301:30 PM810UB-CRAYSO CR10UB-DBQRenae Horstman
Mon 09/25/202305:45 PM610UB-6-04Andrew Frederick10UB-6-05Robert Brown
Mon 09/25/202305:45 PM710UB-1-05Christa Kolbrak10UB-VIN-01Brian Bodeker
Mon 09/25/202305:45 PM2510UB-1-09Will Dible10UB-MTV-02Timothy Thurn
Tue 09/26/202305:45 PM610UB-1-12Travis Kinkead10UB-1-07Nou Luck
Tue 09/26/202305:45 PM710UB-2-03Scott Rheinschmidt10UB-5-02Justin Decker
Tue 09/26/202305:45 PM810UB-CPU-2Landon Tweeton10UB-4-02Amanda Bundy
Tue 09/26/202305:45 PM2610UB-1-01Kevin Lutker10UB-1-06Alexander Hajek
Thu 09/28/202305:45 PM710UB-1-10Wade Shelton10UB-1-03Natasha Murdock
Thu 09/28/202305:45 PM810UB-6-01Bala Singam10UB-4-03Andre de Souza
Thu 09/28/202305:45 PM2510UB-1-02Craig Collins10UB-2-02Leah Julich
Thu 09/28/202305:45 PM2610UB-1-07Nou Luck10UB-5-01Randy Gass
Thu 09/28/202305:45 PM2810UB-CPU-1Brian Jones10UB-3-01Cody Jandik
Fri 09/29/202305:45 PM710UB-3-02Mark Holt10UB-VIN-02Brian Bodeker
Fri 09/29/202305:45 PM810UB-2-01Heath Vaughn10UB-6-02Doug Phillips
Fri 09/29/202305:45 PM2710UB-MTV-01Jacob Krob10UB-1-11Daniel Dorman
Fri 09/29/202305:45 PM2810UB-1-04Bryan Anderson10UB-6-03Shelby Wingo
Sat 09/30/202309:30 AM610UB-VIN-02Brian Bodeker10UB-CPU-1Brian Jones
Sat 09/30/202309:30 AM710UB-1-07Nou Luck10UB-2-03Scott Rheinschmidt
Sat 09/30/202309:30 AM810UB-1-06Alexander Hajek10UB-2-01Heath Vaughn
Sat 09/30/202309:30 AM2610UB-6-05Robert Brown10UB-MTV-01Jacob Krob
Sat 09/30/202311:00 AM610UB-VIN-01Brian Bodeker10UB-6-04Andrew Frederick
Sat 09/30/202311:00 AM710UB-2-02Leah Julich10UB-CPU-2Landon Tweeton
Sat 09/30/202311:00 AM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 09/30/202312:30 PM810UB-5-02Justin Decker10UB-1-10Wade Shelton
Sat 09/30/202312:30 PM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 09/30/202312:30 PM2710UB-4-02Amanda Bundy10UB-1-05Christa Kolbrak
Sat 09/30/202312:30 PM2810UB-5-01Randy Gass10UB-1-02Craig Collins
Sat 09/30/202302:00 PM610UB-MTV-02Timothy Thurn10UB-1-04Bryan Anderson
Sat 09/30/202302:00 PM710UB-1-11Daniel Dorman10UB-1-12Travis Kinkead
Sat 09/30/202302:00 PM810UB-1-03Natasha Murdock10UB-1-09Will Dible
Sat 09/30/202302:00 PM2710UB-6-01Bala Singam10UB-3-02Mark Holt
Sat 09/30/202303:30 PM610UB-3-01Cody Jandik10UB-1-01Kevin Lutker
Sat 09/30/202303:30 PM810UB-6-03Shelby Wingo10UB-2-01Heath Vaughn
Sat 09/30/202303:45 PM710UB-4-03Andre de Souza10UB-6-02Doug Phillips
Sun 10/01/202301:30 PM810UB-CRAYSO CR10UB-DBQRenae Horstman
Fri 10/06/202305:45 PM710UB-1-01Kevin Lutker10UB-2-02Leah Julich
Fri 10/06/202305:45 PM810UB-1-04Bryan Anderson10UB-2-01Heath Vaughn
Fri 10/06/202305:45 PM2510UB-3-02Mark Holt10UB-1-06Alexander Hajek
Fri 10/06/202305:45 PM2610UB-1-12Travis Kinkead10UB-1-03Natasha Murdock
Fri 10/06/202305:45 PM2810UB-CPU-2Landon Tweeton10UB-6-05Robert Brown
Sat 10/07/2023Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 10/07/202309:30 AM710UB-1-01Kevin Lutker10UB-VIN-02Brian Bodeker
Sat 10/07/202309:30 AM810UB-2-03Scott Rheinschmidt10UB-1-11Daniel Dorman
Sat 10/07/202309:30 AM2710UB-3-01Cody Jandik10UB-2-02Leah Julich
Sat 10/07/202309:30 AM2810UB-1-12Travis Kinkead10UB-6-05Robert Brown
Sat 10/07/202311:00 AM610UB-CPU-1Brian Jones10UB-6-01Bala Singam
Sat 10/07/202311:00 AM710UB-6-04Andrew Frederick10UB-4-02Amanda Bundy
Sat 10/07/202311:00 AM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 10/07/202311:00 AM2610UB-1-09Will Dible10UB-5-02Justin Decker
Sat 10/07/202311:00 AM2710UB-MTV-01Jacob Krob10UB-VIN-01Brian Bodeker
Sat 10/07/202311:00 AM2810UB-1-10Wade Shelton10UB-1-07Nou Luck
Sat 10/07/202312:30 PM610UB-6-02Doug Phillips10UB-6-03Shelby Wingo
Sat 10/07/202312:30 PM710UB-1-04Bryan Anderson10UB-1-03Natasha Murdock
Sat 10/07/202312:30 PM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 10/07/202312:30 PM2710UB-CPU-2Landon Tweeton10UB-5-01Randy Gass
Sat 10/07/202302:00 PM710UB-3-02Mark Holt10UB-4-03Andre de Souza
Sat 10/07/202302:00 PM2610UB-1-02Craig Collins10UB-1-06Alexander Hajek
Sat 10/07/202302:00 PM2710UB-2-01Heath Vaughn10UB-MTV-02Timothy Thurn
Sat 10/07/202303:30 PM810UB-1-05Christa Kolbrak10UB-2-02Leah Julich
Sun 10/08/202301:30 PM810UB-CRAYSO CR10UB-DBQRenae Horstman
Sun 10/15/202301:30 PM810UB-CRAYSO CR10UB-DBQRenae Horstman
Sat 10/21/202309:30 AM610UB-6-02Doug Phillips10UB-1-03Natasha Murdock
Sat 10/21/202309:30 AM2510UB-CPU-1Brian Jones10UB-4-03Andre de Souza
Sat 10/21/202309:30 AM2610UB-6-01Bala Singam10UB-4-02Amanda Bundy
Sat 10/21/202309:30 AM2710UB-1-01Kevin Lutker10UB-3-02Mark Holt
Sat 10/21/202309:30 AM2810UB-MTV-01Jacob Krob10UB-2-02Leah Julich
Sat 10/21/202311:00 AM610UB-2-01Heath Vaughn10UB-5-02Justin Decker
Sat 10/21/202311:00 AM810UB-CPU-2Landon Tweeton10UB-3-01Cody Jandik
Sat 10/21/202311:00 AM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 10/21/202311:00 AM2710UB-1-09Will Dible10UB-1-11Daniel Dorman
Sat 10/21/202311:00 AM2810UB-6-04Andrew Frederick10UB-5-01Randy Gass
Sat 10/21/202312:30 PM610UB-1-02Craig Collins10UB-VIN-02Brian Bodeker
Sat 10/21/202312:30 PM710UB-1-04Bryan Anderson10UB-1-07Nou Luck
Sat 10/21/202312:30 PM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 10/21/202312:30 PM2810UB-1-05Christa Kolbrak10UB-1-06Alexander Hajek
Sat 10/21/202302:00 PM610UB-2-03Scott Rheinschmidt10UB-VIN-01Brian Bodeker
Sat 10/21/202302:00 PM810UB-1-10Wade Shelton10UB-6-05Robert Brown
Sat 10/21/202302:00 PM2810UB-6-03Shelby Wingo10UB-MTV-02Timothy Thurn
Sat 10/21/202303:30 PM810UB-1-12Travis Kinkead10UB-4-02Amanda Bundy
Sat 10/28/202309:30 AM710UB-1-03Natasha Murdock10UB-6-03Shelby Wingo
Sat 10/28/202309:30 AM2510UB-5-02Justin Decker10UB-3-02Mark Holt
Sat 10/28/202309:30 AM2810UB-6-05Robert Brown10UB-1-09Will Dible
Sat 10/28/202311:00 AM610UB-VIN-02Brian Bodeker10UB-CPU-2Landon Tweeton
Sat 10/28/202311:00 AM810UB-CPU-1Brian Jones10UB-1-01Kevin Lutker
Sat 10/28/202311:00 AM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 10/28/202311:00 AM2610UB-6-01Bala Singam10UB-1-02Craig Collins
Sat 10/28/202311:00 AM2810UB-1-11Daniel Dorman10UB-1-04Bryan Anderson
Sat 10/28/202312:30 PM610UB-VIN-01Brian Bodeker10UB-1-10Wade Shelton
Sat 10/28/202312:30 PM710UB-4-03Andre de Souza10UB-MTV-02Timothy Thurn
Sat 10/28/202312:30 PM810UB-3-01Cody Jandik10UB-1-05Christa Kolbrak
Sat 10/28/202312:30 PM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 10/28/202312:30 PM2810UB-5-01Randy Gass10UB-MTV-01Jacob Krob
Sat 10/28/202302:00 PM610UB-2-02Leah Julich10UB-1-12Travis Kinkead
Sat 10/28/202302:00 PM710UB-1-06Alexander Hajek10UB-6-04Andrew Frederick
Sat 10/28/202302:00 PM2710UB-1-07Nou Luck10UB-2-01Heath Vaughn
Sat 10/28/202302:00 PM2810UB-4-02Amanda Bundy10UB-2-03Scott Rheinschmidt
Sat 10/28/202303:45 PM810UB-5-02Justin Decker10UB-6-02Doug Phillips
Sun 10/29/202301:30 PM810UB-CRAYSO CR10UB-DBQRenae Horstman
Sat 11/04/202309:30 AM610UB-1-12Travis Kinkead10UB-5-01Randy Gass
Sat 11/04/202309:30 AM810UB-1-02Craig Collins10UB-3-02Mark Holt
Sat 11/04/202309:30 AM2710UB-1-09Will Dible10UB-CPU-1Brian Jones
Sat 11/04/202311:00 AM610UB-6-04Andrew Frederick10UB-3-01Cody Jandik
Sat 11/04/202311:00 AM710UB-2-01Heath Vaughn10UB-1-11Daniel Dorman
Sat 11/04/202311:00 AM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 11/04/202311:00 AM2710UB-2-03Scott Rheinschmidt10UB-2-02Leah Julich
Sat 11/04/202312:30 PM610UB-1-05Christa Kolbrak10UB-VIN-02Brian Bodeker
Sat 11/04/202312:30 PM25RESERVED3AYSO CRRESERVED4AYSO CR
Sat 11/04/202312:30 PM2610UB-MTV-01Jacob Krob10UB-1-06Alexander Hajek
Sat 11/04/202312:30 PM2810UB-MTV-02Timothy Thurn10UB-1-03Natasha Murdock
Sat 11/04/202302:00 PM610UB-1-09Will Dible10UB-VIN-01Brian Bodeker
Sat 11/04/202302:00 PM710UB-1-10Wade Shelton10UB-4-02Amanda Bundy
Sat 11/04/202302:00 PM2610UB-1-01Kevin Lutker10UB-4-03Andre de Souza
Sat 11/04/202302:00 PM2710UB-6-03Shelby Wingo10UB-5-02Justin Decker
Sat 11/04/202302:00 PM2810UB-CPU-2Landon Tweeton10UB-6-01Bala Singam
Sat 11/04/202303:30 PM710UB-6-02Doug Phillips10UB-1-07Nou Luck
Sat 11/04/202303:30 PM810UB-1-04Bryan Anderson10UB-6-05Robert Brown
Sun 11/05/202301:30 PM810UB-CRAYSO CR10UB-DBQRenae Horstman
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.