AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Schedules

The schedules on this pages are for the Fall 2023 season. The schedules for the new Spring 2024 season will be published early April.
 

Download schedule to Excel spreadsheet

Fall 2023

Team Coach Phone Team Referee
10UG-01Craig Collins *563-505-4051
10UG-02Peter Eko-Acquah 319-333-0588
10UG-03Brandon DeWolf 319-360-2589
10UG-04Nicholas Freese *319-929-1300
10UG-05Naveen Meyalagan 347-325-0560
10UG-06Cassandra Mitvalsky *319-440-3351
10UG-07Tim Campagna *319-558-9886
10UG-08Jan Phillips *501-593-1024
10UG-09-VINAlexa Schirm 319-241-1230
10UG-10Matt Vrba *630-926-9634
10UG-11DeVon Haack 319-213-0944
10UG-12Laura Furne 515-341-4805
10UG-14Alex Chalk 319-538-2424
10UG-15Tyler Krogmeier 319-470-2125
10UG-16Benjamin Helppi 515-639-1027
10UG-17Heather Williams *319-215-9668
10UG-CPU-1Josh Wolfe 319-530-3229
10UG-CPU-2Tyler Rasmussen 763-233-1844
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Away Team Coach
Sat 09/09/2023Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 09/09/202309:30 AM610UG-14Alex Chalk10UG-05Naveen Meyalagan
Sat 09/09/202309:30 AM2610UG-15Tyler Krogmeier10UG-06Cassandra Mitvalsky
Sat 09/09/202311:00 AM810UG-01Craig Collins10UG-12Laura Furne
Sat 09/09/202312:30 PM610UG-09-VINAlexa Schirm10UG-04Nicholas Freese
Sat 09/09/202312:30 PM810UG-08Jan Phillips10UG-CPU-2Tyler Rasmussen
Sat 09/09/202312:30 PM2610UG-16Benjamin Helppi10UG-03Brandon DeWolf
Sat 09/09/202302:00 PM2510UG-17Heather Williams10UG-02Peter Eko-Acquah
Sat 09/09/202302:00 PM2610UG-07Tim Campagna10UG-11DeVon Haack
Sat 09/09/202303:30 PM710UG-10Matt Vrba10UG-CPU-1Josh Wolfe
Mon 09/11/202305:45 PM2510UG-CPU-2Tyler Rasmussen10UG-07Tim Campagna
Mon 09/11/202305:45 PM2710UG-02Peter Eko-Acquah10UG-16Benjamin Helppi
Mon 09/11/202305:45 PM2810UG-06Cassandra Mitvalsky10UG-14Alex Chalk
Tue 09/12/202305:45 PM710UG-12Laura Furne10UG-09-VINAlexa Schirm
Tue 09/12/202305:45 PM2510UG-CPU-1Josh Wolfe10UG-01Craig Collins
Tue 09/12/202305:45 PM2610UG-05Naveen Meyalagan10UG-10Matt Vrba
Tue 09/12/202305:45 PM2710UG-03Brandon DeWolf10UG-08Jan Phillips
Tue 09/12/202305:45 PM2810UG-04Nicholas Freese10UG-17Heather Williams
Sat 09/23/202309:30 AM2710UG-07Tim Campagna10UG-03Brandon DeWolf
Sat 09/23/202309:30 AM2810UG-17Heather Williams10UG-12Laura Furne
Sat 09/23/202311:00 AM810UG-10Matt Vrba10UG-01Craig Collins
Sat 09/23/202311:00 AM2610UG-15Tyler Krogmeier10UG-CPU-2Tyler Rasmussen
Sat 09/23/202312:30 PM710UG-16Benjamin Helppi10UG-04Nicholas Freese
Sat 09/23/202302:00 PM810UG-05Naveen Meyalagan10UG-06Cassandra Mitvalsky
Sat 09/23/202302:00 PM2610UG-09-VINAlexa Schirm10UG-CPU-1Josh Wolfe
Sat 09/23/202302:00 PM2710UG-14Alex Chalk10UG-11DeVon Haack
Sat 09/23/202303:45 PM710UG-08Jan Phillips10UG-02Peter Eko-Acquah
Mon 09/25/202305:45 PM2610UG-01Craig Collins10UG-09-VINAlexa Schirm
Mon 09/25/202305:45 PM2710UG-CPU-2Tyler Rasmussen10UG-14Alex Chalk
Mon 09/25/202305:45 PM2810UG-04Nicholas Freese10UG-08Jan Phillips
Tue 09/26/202305:45 PM2510UG-11DeVon Haack10UG-05Naveen Meyalagan
Tue 09/26/202305:45 PM2710UG-12Laura Furne10UG-16Benjamin Helppi
Tue 09/26/202305:45 PM2810UG-02Peter Eko-Acquah10UG-07Tim Campagna
Fri 09/29/202305:45 PM2510UG-03Brandon DeWolf10UG-15Tyler Krogmeier
Fri 09/29/202305:45 PM2610UG-06Cassandra Mitvalsky10UG-10Matt Vrba
Sat 09/30/202309:30 AM2510UG-10Matt Vrba10UG-09-VINAlexa Schirm
Sat 09/30/202309:30 AM2710UG-15Tyler Krogmeier10UG-02Peter Eko-Acquah
Sat 09/30/202309:30 AM2810UG-08Jan Phillips10UG-12Laura Furne
Sat 09/30/202311:00 AM810UG-06Cassandra Mitvalsky10UG-11DeVon Haack
Sat 09/30/202311:00 AM2710UG-16Benjamin Helppi10UG-CPU-1Josh Wolfe
Sat 09/30/202312:30 PM610UG-05Naveen Meyalagan10UG-CPU-2Tyler Rasmussen
Sat 09/30/202302:00 PM2610UG-14Alex Chalk10UG-03Brandon DeWolf
Sat 09/30/202302:00 PM2810UG-17Heather Williams10UG-01Craig Collins
Sat 09/30/202303:30 PM2710UG-07Tim Campagna10UG-04Nicholas Freese
Tue 10/03/202305:45 PM810UG-CPU-1Josh Wolfe10UG-17Heather Williams
Fri 10/06/202305:45 PM2710UG-11DeVon Haack10UG-15Tyler Krogmeier
Sat 10/07/2023Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 10/07/202309:30 AM610UG-03Brandon DeWolf10UG-05Naveen Meyalagan
Sat 10/07/202309:30 AM2510UG-12Laura Furne10UG-07Tim Campagna
Sat 10/07/202309:30 AM2610UG-CPU-2Tyler Rasmussen10UG-06Cassandra Mitvalsky
Sat 10/07/202311:00 AM810UG-02Peter Eko-Acquah10UG-14Alex Chalk
Sat 10/07/202312:30 PM810UG-11DeVon Haack10UG-10Matt Vrba
Sat 10/07/202312:30 PM2610UG-01Craig Collins10UG-16Benjamin Helppi
Sat 10/07/202302:00 PM610UG-CPU-1Josh Wolfe10UG-08Jan Phillips
Sat 10/07/202302:00 PM2510UG-04Nicholas Freese10UG-15Tyler Krogmeier
Sat 10/07/202303:30 PM710UG-09-VINAlexa Schirm10UG-17Heather Williams
Thu 10/19/202305:30 PM2510UG-CPU-2Tyler Rasmussen10UG-10Matt Vrba
Sat 10/21/202309:00 AM810UG-04Nicholas Freese10UG-05Naveen Meyalagan
Sat 10/21/202309:30 AM710UG-17Heather Williams10UG-16Benjamin Helppi
Sat 10/21/202311:00 AM710UG-09-VINAlexa Schirm10UG-08Jan Phillips
Sat 10/21/202311:00 AM2610UG-02Peter Eko-Acquah10UG-06Cassandra Mitvalsky
Sat 10/21/202312:30 PM2610UG-CPU-1Josh Wolfe10UG-15Tyler Krogmeier
Sat 10/21/202302:00 PM710UG-01Craig Collins10UG-07Tim Campagna
Sat 10/21/202302:00 PM2510UG-12Laura Furne10UG-14Alex Chalk
Sat 10/21/202302:00 PM2710UG-03Brandon DeWolf10UG-11DeVon Haack
Sat 10/28/202309:30 AM810UG-CPU-2Tyler Rasmussen10UG-03Brandon DeWolf
Sat 10/28/202309:30 AM2610UG-15Tyler Krogmeier10UG-01Craig Collins
Sat 10/28/202309:30 AM2710UG-11DeVon Haack10UG-02Peter Eko-Acquah
Sat 10/28/202311:00 AM710UG-06Cassandra Mitvalsky10UG-04Nicholas Freese
Sat 10/28/202311:00 AM2710UG-07Tim Campagna10UG-09-VINAlexa Schirm
Sat 10/28/202312:30 PM2610UG-10Matt Vrba10UG-16Benjamin Helppi
Sat 10/28/202312:30 PM2710UG-08Jan Phillips10UG-17Heather Williams
Sat 10/28/202302:00 PM2510UG-14Alex Chalk10UG-CPU-1Josh Wolfe
Sat 10/28/202302:00 PM2610UG-05Naveen Meyalagan10UG-12Laura Furne
Sat 11/04/202309:30 AM710UG-12Laura Furne10UG-06Cassandra Mitvalsky
Sat 11/04/202309:30 AM2510UG-17Heather Williams10UG-07Tim Campagna
Sat 11/04/202309:30 AM2610UG-04Nicholas Freese10UG-11DeVon Haack
Sat 11/04/202309:30 AM2810UG-02Peter Eko-Acquah10UG-CPU-2Tyler Rasmussen
Sat 11/04/202311:00 AM810UG-01Craig Collins10UG-14Alex Chalk
Sat 11/04/202311:00 AM2610UG-03Brandon DeWolf10UG-10Matt Vrba
Sat 11/04/202311:00 AM2810UG-09-VINAlexa Schirm10UG-15Tyler Krogmeier
Sat 11/04/202312:30 PM810UG-CPU-1Josh Wolfe10UG-05Naveen Meyalagan
Sat 11/04/202302:00 PM2510UG-16Benjamin Helppi10UG-08Jan Phillips
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.