AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Schedules

The schedules on this pages are for the Fall 2022 season. The schedules for the new Spring 2023 season will be published early April.
 

Download schedule to Excel spreadsheet

Fall 2022

Team Coach Phone Team Referee
12UB-1-1Sara Nichols 319-423-5104
12UB-1-2Dale Maxedon *319-310-7710
12UB-1-3David DeLayo 319-538-6835
12UB-1-4Bob Brown *319-423-1916
12UB-1-5Joseph Morey 319-361-8942
12UB-1-6Nicole Aab *319-431-6743
12UB-1-7Aaron Rud 515-835-8578
12UB-1-8Donnie Goddard *319-310-2795
12UB-1-9Samuel Hoffman 319-491-2648
12UB-3-1Aaron Tank 563-299-0708
12UB-4-1Andrew Turner *319-721-0628
12UB-4-2Randy Gass *319-210-1573
12UB-5-1Bob Brown *319-423-1916
12UB-6-1Andrew Turner *319-721-0628
12UB-6-3Timothy White 319-404-2199
12UB-CPU-1Jonathan Wylie 319-560-2576
12UB-CPU-2Jeffrey Sabin 319-202-4762
12UB-VINEmily Sexton *773-726-0754
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Away Team Coach
Sat 09/10/2022Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 09/10/202210:00 AM312UB-1-5Joseph Morey12UB-6-1Andrew Turner
Sat 09/10/202210:00 AM512UB-1-3David DeLayo12UB-CPU-1Jonathan Wylie
Sat 09/10/202212:00 PM312UB-5-1Bob Brown12UB-4-1Andrew Turner
Sat 09/10/202212:00 PM512UB-3-1Aaron Tank12UB-6-3Timothy White
Sat 09/10/202202:00 PM212UB-1-8Donnie Goddard12UB-1-9Samuel Hoffman
Sat 09/10/202202:00 PM312UB-CPU-2Jeffrey Sabin12UB-1-4Bob Brown
Sat 09/10/202202:00 PM412UB-VINEmily Sexton12UB-1-6Nicole Aab
Sat 09/10/202202:00 PM512UB-1-2Dale Maxedon12UB-1-7Aaron Rud
Sat 09/10/202204:00 PM412UB-4-2Randy Gass12UB-1-1Sara Nichols
Mon 09/12/202206:00 PM512UB-1-9Samuel Hoffman12UB-VINEmily Sexton
Thu 09/22/202206:00 PM212UB-6-3Timothy White12UB-1-8Donnie Goddard
Thu 09/22/202206:00 PM312UB-4-1Andrew Turner12UB-1-3David DeLayo
Thu 09/22/202206:00 PM412UB-1-4Bob Brown12UB-1-5Joseph Morey
Thu 09/22/202206:00 PM512UB-1-6Nicole Aab12UB-1-2Dale Maxedon
Fri 09/23/202206:00 PM212UB-6-1Andrew Turner12UB-3-1Aaron Tank
Fri 09/23/202206:00 PM312UB-1-7Aaron Rud12UB-5-1Bob Brown
Fri 09/23/202206:00 PM412UB-CPU-1Jonathan Wylie12UB-4-2Randy Gass
Fri 09/23/202206:00 PM512UB-1-1Sara Nichols12UB-CPU-2Jeffrey Sabin
Sat 09/24/202208:00 AM412UB-1-6Nicole Aab12UB-1-9Samuel Hoffman
Sat 09/24/202209:00 AMCPU12UB-CPU-2Jeffrey Sabin12UB-CPU-1Jonathan Wylie
Sat 09/24/202210:00 AM512UB-VINEmily Sexton12UB-6-3Timothy White
Sat 09/24/202212:00 PM112UB-1-5Joseph Morey12UB-1-1Sara Nichols
Sat 09/24/202212:00 PM212UB-1-3David DeLayo12UB-1-7Aaron Rud
Sat 09/24/202212:00 PM412UB-3-1Aaron Tank12UB-1-4Bob Brown
Sat 09/24/202212:00 PM512UB-1-8Donnie Goddard12UB-6-1Andrew Turner
Sat 09/24/202202:00 PM412UB-1-2Dale Maxedon12UB-5-1Bob Brown
Sat 09/24/202202:00 PM512UB-4-2Randy Gass12UB-4-1Andrew Turner
Mon 09/26/202206:00 PM412UB-1-1Sara Nichols12UB-3-1Aaron Tank
Mon 09/26/202206:00 PM512UB-6-1Andrew Turner12UB-VINEmily Sexton
Thu 09/29/202206:00 PM212UB-4-1Andrew Turner12UB-CPU-2Jeffrey Sabin
Thu 09/29/202206:00 PM412UB-5-1Bob Brown12UB-1-3David DeLayo
Thu 09/29/202206:00 PM512UB-6-3Timothy White12UB-1-6Nicole Aab
Fri 09/30/202206:00 PM212UB-1-7Aaron Rud12UB-4-2Randy Gass
Fri 09/30/202206:00 PM312UB-1-4Bob Brown12UB-1-8Donnie Goddard
Fri 09/30/202206:00 PM412UB-1-9Samuel Hoffman12UB-1-2Dale Maxedon
Fri 09/30/202206:00 PM512UB-CPU-1Jonathan Wylie12UB-1-5Joseph Morey
Sat 10/01/202208:00 AM412UB-1-6Nicole Aab12UB-6-1Andrew Turner
Sat 10/01/202208:00 AM512UB-1-8Donnie Goddard12UB-1-1Sara Nichols
Sat 10/01/202210:00 AM312UB-CPU-2Jeffrey Sabin12UB-1-7Aaron Rud
Sat 10/01/202210:00 AM412UB-1-5Joseph Morey12UB-4-1Andrew Turner
Sat 10/01/202210:00 AM512UB-4-2Randy Gass12UB-5-1Bob Brown
Sat 10/01/202212:00 PM112UB-1-2Dale Maxedon12UB-1-3David DeLayo
Sat 10/01/202212:00 PM512UB-VINEmily Sexton12UB-1-4Bob Brown
Sat 10/01/202202:00 PM112UB-1-9Samuel Hoffman12UB-6-3Timothy White
Sat 10/01/202202:00 PM312UB-3-1Aaron Tank12UB-CPU-1Jonathan Wylie
Sat 10/08/2022Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 10/08/202210:00 AM112UB-1-3David DeLayo12UB-4-2Randy Gass
Sat 10/08/202210:00 AM312UB-6-3Timothy White12UB-1-2Dale Maxedon
Sat 10/08/202210:00 AM412UB-4-1Andrew Turner12UB-3-1Aaron Tank
Sat 10/08/202212:00 PM212UB-CPU-1Jonathan Wylie12UB-1-8Donnie Goddard
Sat 10/08/202212:00 PM412UB-6-1Andrew Turner12UB-1-9Samuel Hoffman
Sat 10/08/202202:00 PM112UB-1-7Aaron Rud12UB-1-5Joseph Morey
Sat 10/08/202202:00 PM412UB-1-4Bob Brown12UB-1-6Nicole Aab
Sat 10/08/202202:00 PM512UB-1-1Sara Nichols12UB-VINEmily Sexton
Sat 10/08/202204:00 PM412UB-5-1Bob Brown12UB-CPU-2Jeffrey Sabin
Sat 10/15/202209:00 AM412UB-3-1Aaron Tank12UB-1-7Aaron Rud
Sat 10/15/202209:00 AM512UB-1-8Donnie Goddard12UB-4-1Andrew Turner
Sat 10/15/202210:30 AM512UB-6-3Timothy White12UB-6-1Andrew Turner
Sat 10/15/202212:00 PM112UB-1-2Dale Maxedon12UB-4-2Randy Gass
Sat 10/15/202212:00 PM312UB-VINEmily Sexton12UB-CPU-1Jonathan Wylie
Sat 10/15/202212:00 PM512UB-1-9Samuel Hoffman12UB-1-4Bob Brown
Sat 10/15/202202:00 PM312UB-CPU-2Jeffrey Sabin12UB-1-3David DeLayo
Sat 10/15/202202:00 PM412UB-1-6Nicole Aab12UB-1-1Sara Nichols
Sat 10/15/202202:00 PM512UB-1-5Joseph Morey12UB-5-1Bob Brown
Sat 10/22/202210:00 AM212UB-5-1Bob Brown12UB-3-1Aaron Tank
Sat 10/22/202210:00 AM312UB-1-7Aaron Rud12UB-1-8Donnie Goddard
Sat 10/22/202212:00 PM212UB-1-4Bob Brown12UB-6-3Timothy White
Sat 10/22/202202:00 PM112UB-1-1Sara Nichols12UB-1-9Samuel Hoffman
Sat 10/22/202202:00 PM212UB-1-3David DeLayo12UB-1-5Joseph Morey
Sat 10/22/202202:00 PM312UB-6-1Andrew Turner12UB-1-2Dale Maxedon
Sat 10/22/202202:00 PM412UB-CPU-1Jonathan Wylie12UB-1-6Nicole Aab
Sat 10/22/202204:00 PM312UB-4-1Andrew Turner12UB-VINEmily Sexton
Sat 10/22/202204:00 PM412UB-4-2Randy Gass12UB-CPU-2Jeffrey Sabin
Sat 10/29/202209:00 AM512UB-1-2Dale Maxedon12UB-CPU-2Jeffrey Sabin
Sat 10/29/202210:00 AM412UB-1-5Joseph Morey12UB-4-2Randy Gass
Sat 10/29/202210:30 AM512UB-3-1Aaron Tank12UB-1-3David DeLayo
Sat 10/29/202212:00 PM412UB-1-4Bob Brown12UB-6-1Andrew Turner
Sat 10/29/202212:00 PM512UB-VINEmily Sexton12UB-1-7Aaron Rud
Sat 10/29/202202:00 PM112UB-1-9Samuel Hoffman12UB-CPU-1Jonathan Wylie
Sat 10/29/202202:00 PM212UB-6-3Timothy White12UB-1-1Sara Nichols
Sat 10/29/202202:00 PM412UB-1-6Nicole Aab12UB-4-1Andrew Turner
Sat 10/29/202202:00 PM512UB-1-8Donnie Goddard12UB-5-1Bob Brown
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.