AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Schedules

Notice for teams in 10U, 12U, 14U and 15U divisions: 
(updated 3/31/2024 1:29 AM)

The schedule does NOT include the games for the playoffs yet (May 30, 31, June 1, 2). These will be posted in the next couple of weeks. Make sure to check this website regulary for schedule updates.

 

Download schedule to Excel spreadsheet

Spring 2024

Team Coach Phone Team Referee
12UG-1-01Rachel Barnd 319-423-0870
12UG-1-02Weston Thompson 319-321-9558
12UG-1-03Donnie Goddard 319-310-8486
12UG-1-04Tung Nguyen 319-210-6709
12UG-1-05David Hagen 319-364-4767
12UG-2-06Elijah Abel *319-389-8610
12UG-2-07Ron Smith *319-929-1950
12UG-3-08Melanie Ostmo 319-431-9731
12UG-4-09Andre de Souza *319-329-9086
12UG-4-10Melissa Robinson *563-929-6566
12UG-6-11Jan Phillips *501-593-1024
12UG-CPU-1Kevin Schmidt *319-329-3273
12UG-MTV-12Leigh Bradbury 319-929-6541
12UG-VIN-13James Kelly 614-679-8938
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Away Team Coach
Sat 04/06/2024Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 04/06/202410:00 AM112UG-3-08Melanie Ostmo12UG-VIN-13James Kelly
Sat 04/06/202410:00 AM212UG-1-04Tung Nguyen12UG-1-01Rachel Barnd
Sat 04/06/202412:00 PM212UG-1-03Donnie Goddard12UG-4-10Melissa Robinson
Sat 04/06/202412:00 PM312UG-2-07Ron Smith12UG-2-06Elijah Abel
Sat 04/06/202412:00 PM412UG-4-09Andre de Souza12UG-CPU-1Kevin Schmidt
Sat 04/06/202402:00 PM412UG-1-05David Hagen12UG-MTV-12Leigh Bradbury
Sat 04/06/202404:00 PM412UG-6-11Jan Phillips12UG-1-02Weston Thompson
Sat 04/13/202410:00 AM112UG-4-10Melissa Robinson12UG-2-07Ron Smith
Sat 04/13/202410:00 AM212UG-MTV-12Leigh Bradbury12UG-6-11Jan Phillips
Sat 04/13/202410:00 AM512UG-CPU-1Kevin Schmidt12UG-1-03Donnie Goddard
Sat 04/13/202412:00 PM212UG-2-06Elijah Abel12UG-1-04Tung Nguyen
Sat 04/13/202412:00 PM312UG-1-01Rachel Barnd12UG-1-05David Hagen
Sat 04/13/202402:00 PM112UG-VIN-13James Kelly12UG-4-09Andre de Souza
Sat 04/13/202404:00 PM412UG-1-02Weston Thompson12UG-3-08Melanie Ostmo
Sat 04/20/202410:00 AM212UG-3-08Melanie Ostmo12UG-MTV-12Leigh Bradbury
Sat 04/20/202410:00 AM412UG-CPU-1Kevin Schmidt12UG-VIN-13James Kelly
Sat 04/20/202412:00 PM212UG-6-11Jan Phillips12UG-1-01Rachel Barnd
Sat 04/20/202412:00 PM312UG-1-05David Hagen12UG-2-06Elijah Abel
Sat 04/20/202402:00 PM412UG-1-04Tung Nguyen12UG-4-10Melissa Robinson
Sat 04/20/202404:00 PM312UG-4-09Andre de Souza12UG-1-02Weston Thompson
Sat 04/20/202404:00 PM412UG-1-03Donnie Goddard12UG-2-07Ron Smith
Sat 05/04/2024Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 05/04/202410:00 AM112UG-1-02Weston Thompson12UG-CPU-1Kevin Schmidt
Sat 05/04/202410:00 AM212UG-2-06Elijah Abel12UG-6-11Jan Phillips
Sat 05/04/202412:00 PM212UG-1-01Rachel Barnd12UG-3-08Melanie Ostmo
Sat 05/04/202412:00 PM412UG-VIN-13James Kelly12UG-1-03Donnie Goddard
Sat 05/04/202402:00 PM212UG-4-10Melissa Robinson12UG-1-05David Hagen
Sat 05/04/202402:00 PM412UG-2-07Ron Smith12UG-1-04Tung Nguyen
Sat 05/04/202404:00 PM412UG-MTV-12Leigh Bradbury12UG-4-09Andre de Souza
Mon 05/06/202406:00 PM112UG-CPU-1Kevin Schmidt12UG-MTV-12Leigh Bradbury
Mon 05/06/202406:00 PM212UG-1-03Donnie Goddard12UG-1-04Tung Nguyen
Mon 05/06/202406:00 PM312UG-6-11Jan Phillips12UG-4-10Melissa Robinson
Mon 05/06/202406:00 PM412UG-3-08Melanie Ostmo12UG-2-06Elijah Abel
Tue 05/07/202406:00 PM212UG-4-09Andre de Souza12UG-1-01Rachel Barnd
Tue 05/07/202406:00 PM412UG-1-05David Hagen12UG-2-07Ron Smith
Thu 05/09/202406:00 PM212UG-VIN-13James Kelly12UG-1-02Weston Thompson
Sat 05/11/202410:00 AM212UG-2-07Ron Smith12UG-6-11Jan Phillips
Sat 05/11/202410:00 AM412UG-1-04Tung Nguyen12UG-1-05David Hagen
Sat 05/11/202412:00 PM212UG-MTV-12Leigh Bradbury12UG-VIN-13James Kelly
Sat 05/11/202412:00 PM412UG-4-10Melissa Robinson12UG-3-08Melanie Ostmo
Sat 05/11/202402:00 PM212UG-1-01Rachel Barnd12UG-CPU-1Kevin Schmidt
Sat 05/11/202402:00 PM412UG-2-06Elijah Abel12UG-4-09Andre de Souza
Sat 05/11/202404:00 PM412UG-1-02Weston Thompson12UG-1-03Donnie Goddard
Mon 05/13/202406:00 PM112UG-6-11Jan Phillips12UG-1-04Tung Nguyen
Mon 05/13/202406:00 PM212UG-4-09Andre de Souza12UG-4-10Melissa Robinson
Mon 05/13/202406:00 PM312UG-VIN-13James Kelly12UG-1-01Rachel Barnd
Mon 05/13/202406:00 PM412UG-1-03Donnie Goddard12UG-1-05David Hagen
Tue 05/14/202406:00 PM212UG-3-08Melanie Ostmo12UG-2-07Ron Smith
Tue 05/14/202406:00 PM312UG-CPU-1Kevin Schmidt12UG-2-06Elijah Abel
Tue 05/14/202406:00 PM412UG-1-02Weston Thompson12UG-MTV-12Leigh Bradbury
Sat 05/18/202410:00 AM212UG-1-04Tung Nguyen12UG-3-08Melanie Ostmo
Sat 05/18/202410:00 AM412UG-1-01Rachel Barnd12UG-1-02Weston Thompson
Sat 05/18/202412:00 PM212UG-4-10Melissa Robinson12UG-CPU-1Kevin Schmidt
Sat 05/18/202412:00 PM412UG-1-05David Hagen12UG-6-11Jan Phillips
Sat 05/18/202412:00 PM512UG-2-06Elijah Abel12UG-VIN-13James Kelly
Sat 05/18/202402:00 PM212UG-MTV-12Leigh Bradbury12UG-1-03Donnie Goddard
Sat 05/18/202404:00 PM412UG-2-07Ron Smith12UG-4-09Andre de Souza
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.