AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Schedules

The schedules on this pages are for the Spring 2024 season. The schedules for the new Fall 2024 season will be published early September.

First games will be on September 7th. The last games will be on November 2nd.

 

Download schedule to Excel spreadsheet

Spring 2024

Team Coach Phone Team Referee
6UB-01Christopher McCrate 319-826-0422
6UB-02Cody Jandik *319-651-1355
6UB-03Emily Sexton *773-726-0754
6UB-04Jason Barnd 319-981-0202
6UB-05Katelynn Mitchell 319-560-1928
6UB-06Michael Herzberger 319-360-1638
6UB-07Nicole Aab 319-431-6743
6UB-08Ramy Henin 515-231-5440
6UB-09Kari Titus 319-826-4596
6UB-10Will Dible *319-541-0961
6UB-11Elizabeth Berry 319-640-7160
6UB-12Magness Puhrmann 563-209-2836
6UB-13Armando Ramirez 573-825-8940
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Away Team Coach
Sat 04/06/2024Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 04/06/202409:00 AM156UB-05Katelynn Mitchell6UB-08Ramy Henin
Sat 04/06/202410:30 AM126UB-06Michael Herzberger6UB-02Cody Jandik
Sat 04/06/202410:30 AM156UB-07Nicole Aab6UB-03Emily Sexton
Sat 04/06/202412:00 PM156UB-09Kari Titus6UB-12Magness Puhrmann
Sat 04/06/202412:00 PM246UB-01Christopher McCrate6UB-10Will Dible
Sat 04/06/202401:30 PM246UB-04Jason Barnd6UB-11Elizabeth Berry
Sat 04/06/202403:00 PM156UB-13Armando Ramirez6UB-08Ramy Henin
Sat 04/13/202409:00 AM156UB-05Katelynn Mitchell6UB-09Kari Titus
Sat 04/13/202410:30 AM156UB-12Magness Puhrmann6UB-06Michael Herzberger
Sat 04/13/202412:00 PM156UB-02Cody Jandik6UB-07Nicole Aab
Sat 04/13/202412:00 PM246UB-03Emily Sexton6UB-13Armando Ramirez
Sat 04/13/202401:30 PM156UB-08Ramy Henin6UB-04Jason Barnd
Sat 04/13/202401:30 PM246UB-10Will Dible6UB-09Kari Titus
Sat 04/13/202403:00 PM156UB-11Elizabeth Berry6UB-01Christopher McCrate
Sat 04/20/202409:00 AM156UB-01Christopher McCrate6UB-04Jason Barnd
Sat 04/20/202410:30 AM156UB-06Michael Herzberger6UB-07Nicole Aab
Sat 04/20/202412:00 PM156UB-12Magness Puhrmann6UB-10Will Dible
Sat 04/20/202412:00 PM246UB-13Armando Ramirez6UB-02Cody Jandik
Sat 04/20/202401:30 PM156UB-09Kari Titus6UB-11Elizabeth Berry
Sat 04/20/202401:30 PM246UB-01Christopher McCrate6UB-08Ramy Henin
Sat 04/20/202403:00 PM156UB-05Katelynn Mitchell6UB-03Emily Sexton
Sat 05/04/2024Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 05/04/202409:00 AM116UB-02Cody Jandik6UB-05Katelynn Mitchell
Sat 05/04/202409:00 AM156UB-01Christopher McCrate6UB-06Michael Herzberger
Sat 05/04/202410:30 AM156UB-03Emily Sexton6UB-04Jason Barnd
Sat 05/04/202412:00 PM156UB-11Elizabeth Berry6UB-12Magness Puhrmann
Sat 05/04/202401:30 PM156UB-07Nicole Aab6UB-13Armando Ramirez
Sat 05/04/202401:30 PM246UB-08Ramy Henin6UB-09Kari Titus
Sat 05/04/202403:00 PM156UB-10Will Dible6UB-06Michael Herzberger
Mon 05/06/202405:30 PM156UB-01Christopher McCrate6UB-03Emily Sexton
Tue 05/07/202405:30 PM156UB-09Kari Titus6UB-04Jason Barnd
Tue 05/07/202405:30 PM226UB-06Michael Herzberger6UB-13Armando Ramirez
Tue 05/07/202405:30 PM246UB-10Will Dible6UB-11Elizabeth Berry
Fri 05/10/202405:30 PM156UB-12Magness Puhrmann6UB-08Ramy Henin
Fri 05/10/202405:30 PM246UB-04Jason Barnd6UB-02Cody Jandik
Sat 05/11/202409:00 AM156UB-13Armando Ramirez6UB-05Katelynn Mitchell
Sat 05/11/202410:30 AM156UB-03Emily Sexton6UB-09Kari Titus
Sat 05/11/202412:00 PM156UB-08Ramy Henin6UB-10Will Dible
Sat 05/11/202412:00 PM246UB-11Elizabeth Berry6UB-06Michael Herzberger
Sat 05/11/202401:30 PM156UB-02Cody Jandik6UB-01Christopher McCrate
Sat 05/11/202401:30 PM246UB-13Armando Ramirez6UB-12Magness Puhrmann
Sat 05/11/202403:00 PM116UB-07Nicole Aab6UB-04Jason Barnd
Mon 05/13/202405:30 PM156UB-12Magness Puhrmann6UB-03Emily Sexton
Tue 05/14/202405:30 PM136UB-09Kari Titus6UB-02Cody Jandik
Tue 05/14/202405:30 PM156UB-10Will Dible6UB-05Katelynn Mitchell
Tue 05/14/202405:30 PM246UB-01Christopher McCrate6UB-07Nicole Aab
Thu 05/16/202405:30 PM156UB-04Jason Barnd6UB-13Armando Ramirez
Fri 05/17/202405:30 PM156UB-06Michael Herzberger6UB-05Katelynn Mitchell
Fri 05/17/202405:30 PM246UB-11Elizabeth Berry6UB-08Ramy Henin
Sat 05/18/202409:00 AM156UB-07Nicole Aab6UB-11Elizabeth Berry
Sat 05/18/202410:30 AM156UB-03Emily Sexton6UB-10Will Dible
Sat 05/18/202412:00 PM156UB-13Armando Ramirez6UB-01Christopher McCrate
Sat 05/18/202412:00 PM246UB-08Ramy Henin6UB-06Michael Herzberger
Sat 05/18/202401:30 PM156UB-07Nicole Aab6UB-09Kari Titus
Sat 05/18/202401:30 PM246UB-05Katelynn Mitchell6UB-04Jason Barnd
Sat 05/18/202403:00 PM156UB-02Cody Jandik6UB-12Magness Puhrmann
Mon 05/20/202405:30 PM246UB-05Katelynn Mitchell6UB-07Nicole Aab
Sat 06/01/202409:00 AM156UB-08Ramy Henin6UB-02Cody Jandik
Sat 06/01/202410:30 AM156UB-11Elizabeth Berry6UB-03Emily Sexton
Sat 06/01/202412:00 PM156UB-06Michael Herzberger6UB-04Jason Barnd
Sat 06/01/202412:00 PM246UB-01Christopher McCrate6UB-05Katelynn Mitchell
Sat 06/01/202401:30 PM156UB-12Magness Puhrmann6UB-07Nicole Aab
Sat 06/01/202401:30 PM246UB-10Will Dible6UB-02Cody Jandik
Sat 06/01/202403:00 PM156UB-09Kari Titus6UB-13Armando Ramirez
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.