AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Schedules

The schedules on this pages are for the Fall 2023 season. The schedules for the new Spring 2024 season will be published early April.
 

Download schedule to Excel spreadsheet

Fall 2023

Team Coach Phone Team Referee
8UB-1-01Fred Agyepong 319-213-6568
8UB-1-02Jake Lappe 319-470-7990
8UB-1-03Tim Messick 319-540-4468
8UB-1-04Chris Henschel 319-327-6046
8UB-1-05Drew Zimmerman 701-306-5352
8UB-1-06Matt Vrba *630-926-9634
8UB-1-07Kyle Harding 319-310-4992
8UB-1-08Mohamed Ahmed 515-441-2675
8UB-1-09Tim Campagna *319-558-9886
8UB-1-10Nicholas Freese *319-929-1300
8UB-1-11Ashley Reck 319-450-9610
8UB-1-12Craig Schlueter 563-599-3794
8UB-3-01Christopher Orr 319-929-2071
8UB-4-01Adam Mohling 319-721-8355
8UB-4-02Domingo Vega 319-310-6109
8UB-4-17Sara Wattnem 319-540-2880
8UB-4-18Dustin Clair 319-743-5695
8UB-6-01Jeff Miller 319-450-2273
8UB-6-02Gregory Walker 563-506-4021
8UB-6-03Nate Veldhuizen 319-573-3102
8UB-VIN-01Leah Birker 319-213-1346
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Away Team Coach
Sat 09/09/2023Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 09/09/202309:00 AM98UB-4-17Sara Wattnem8UB-1-01Fred Agyepong
Sat 09/09/202309:00 AM128UB-1-05Drew Zimmerman8UB-3-01Christopher Orr
Sat 09/09/202310:30 AM98UB-1-02Jake Lappe8UB-1-08Mohamed Ahmed
Sat 09/09/202310:30 AM108UB-VIN-01Leah Birker8UB-6-02Gregory Walker
Sat 09/09/202310:30 AM128UB-1-10Nicholas Freese8UB-4-18Dustin Clair
Sat 09/09/202310:30 AM138UB-4-02Domingo Vega8UB-1-09Tim Campagna
Sat 09/09/202312:00 PM138UB-1-12Craig Schlueter8UB-1-04Chris Henschel
Sat 09/09/202301:30 PM128UB-1-11Ashley Reck8UB-1-06Matt Vrba
Sat 09/09/202301:30 PM138UB-1-03Tim Messick8UB-4-01Adam Mohling
Sat 09/09/202303:00 PM128UB-6-01Jeff Miller8UB-6-03Nate Veldhuizen
Sat 09/09/202303:00 PM168UB-1-07Kyle Harding8UB-1-01Fred Agyepong
Mon 09/11/202305:30 PM128UB-3-01Christopher Orr8UB-1-07Kyle Harding
Mon 09/11/202305:30 PM138UB-1-06Matt Vrba8UB-1-05Drew Zimmerman
Mon 09/11/202305:30 PM168UB-6-02Gregory Walker8UB-1-02Jake Lappe
Mon 09/11/202305:30 PM228UB-4-01Adam Mohling8UB-1-12Craig Schlueter
Tue 09/12/202305:30 PM118UB-6-03Nate Veldhuizen8UB-1-03Tim Messick
Tue 09/12/202305:30 PM128UB-1-09Tim Campagna8UB-1-11Ashley Reck
Tue 09/12/202305:30 PM138UB-4-18Dustin Clair8UB-4-02Domingo Vega
Thu 09/21/202305:30 PM148UB-6-03Nate Veldhuizen8UB-1-10Nicholas Freese
Thu 09/21/202305:30 PM158UB-1-01Fred Agyepong8UB-VIN-01Leah Birker
Sat 09/23/202309:00 AM108UB-1-07Kyle Harding8UB-1-06Matt Vrba
Sat 09/23/202309:00 AM128UB-1-05Drew Zimmerman8UB-1-12Craig Schlueter
Sat 09/23/202310:30 AM128UB-1-10Nicholas Freese8UB-1-04Chris Henschel
Sat 09/23/202312:00 PM128UB-4-02Domingo Vega8UB-6-03Nate Veldhuizen
Sat 09/23/202312:00 PM138UB-1-03Tim Messick8UB-1-08Mohamed Ahmed
Sat 09/23/202312:00 PM228UB-4-17Sara Wattnem8UB-6-02Gregory Walker
Sat 09/23/202301:30 PM128UB-VIN-01Leah Birker8UB-1-02Jake Lappe
Sat 09/23/202301:30 PM138UB-1-01Fred Agyepong8UB-3-01Christopher Orr
Sat 09/23/202301:30 PM148UB-6-01Jeff Miller8UB-4-01Adam Mohling
Sat 09/23/202303:00 PM128UB-1-11Ashley Reck8UB-4-18Dustin Clair
Sat 09/23/202303:00 PM138UB-1-05Drew Zimmerman8UB-1-09Tim Campagna
Mon 09/25/202305:30 PM128UB-1-06Matt Vrba8UB-1-01Fred Agyepong
Mon 09/25/202305:30 PM138UB-1-04Chris Henschel8UB-4-02Domingo Vega
Mon 09/25/202305:30 PM228UB-1-07Kyle Harding8UB-6-01Jeff Miller
Tue 09/26/202305:30 PM128UB-1-02Jake Lappe8UB-4-17Sara Wattnem
Tue 09/26/202305:30 PM138UB-6-03Nate Veldhuizen8UB-1-11Ashley Reck
Thu 09/28/202305:30 PM128UB-6-02Gregory Walker8UB-1-03Tim Messick
Thu 09/28/202305:30 PM138UB-4-01Adam Mohling8UB-1-10Nicholas Freese
Thu 09/28/202305:30 PM158UB-4-18Dustin Clair8UB-1-05Drew Zimmerman
Fri 09/29/202305:30 PM128UB-1-08Mohamed Ahmed8UB-1-12Craig Schlueter
Fri 09/29/202305:30 PM138UB-1-09Tim Campagna8UB-1-07Kyle Harding
Fri 09/29/202305:30 PM148UB-3-01Christopher Orr8UB-VIN-01Leah Birker
Sat 09/30/202309:00 AM138UB-1-11Ashley Reck8UB-1-10Nicholas Freese
Sat 09/30/202310:30 AM128UB-1-05Drew Zimmerman8UB-6-03Nate Veldhuizen
Sat 09/30/202310:30 AM138UB-1-01Fred Agyepong8UB-1-09Tim Campagna
Sat 09/30/202310:30 AM158UB-4-02Domingo Vega8UB-4-01Adam Mohling
Sat 09/30/202312:00 PM128UB-VIN-01Leah Birker8UB-4-17Sara Wattnem
Sat 09/30/202312:00 PM138UB-3-01Christopher Orr8UB-1-06Matt Vrba
Sat 09/30/202301:30 PM98UB-1-12Craig Schlueter8UB-6-02Gregory Walker
Sat 09/30/202301:30 PM128UB-1-07Kyle Harding8UB-4-18Dustin Clair
Sat 09/30/202301:30 PM138UB-1-03Tim Messick8UB-1-02Jake Lappe
Sat 09/30/202303:00 PM128UB-6-01Jeff Miller8UB-1-08Mohamed Ahmed
Sat 09/30/202303:00 PM168UB-1-11Ashley Reck8UB-1-04Chris Henschel
Fri 10/06/202305:30 PM148UB-1-08Mohamed Ahmed8UB-4-17Sara Wattnem
Fri 10/06/202305:30 PM218UB-1-04Chris Henschel8UB-6-01Jeff Miller
Sat 10/07/2023Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 10/07/202309:00 AM108UB-4-02Domingo Vega8UB-1-12Craig Schlueter
Sat 10/07/202309:00 AM128UB-1-06Matt Vrba8UB-VIN-01Leah Birker
Sat 10/07/202309:00 AM138UB-6-03Nate Veldhuizen8UB-1-07Kyle Harding
Sat 10/07/202310:30 AM128UB-1-08Mohamed Ahmed8UB-1-10Nicholas Freese
Sat 10/07/202310:30 AM138UB-6-02Gregory Walker8UB-6-01Jeff Miller
Sat 10/07/202312:00 PM128UB-1-04Chris Henschel8UB-1-05Drew Zimmerman
Sat 10/07/202312:00 PM138UB-4-17Sara Wattnem8UB-1-03Tim Messick
Sat 10/07/202301:30 PM108UB-4-18Dustin Clair8UB-1-01Fred Agyepong
Sat 10/07/202301:30 PM128UB-1-09Tim Campagna8UB-3-01Christopher Orr
Sat 10/07/202301:30 PM148UB-4-01Adam Mohling8UB-1-11Ashley Reck
Sat 10/07/202303:00 PM128UB-1-02Jake Lappe8UB-1-12Craig Schlueter
Sat 10/21/202309:00 AM128UB-1-02Jake Lappe8UB-1-05Drew Zimmerman
Sat 10/21/202309:00 AM138UB-4-17Sara Wattnem8UB-6-01Jeff Miller
Sat 10/21/202310:30 AM128UB-1-04Chris Henschel8UB-1-01Fred Agyepong
Sat 10/21/202310:30 AM138UB-4-18Dustin Clair8UB-1-06Matt Vrba
Sat 10/21/202312:00 PM128UB-4-01Adam Mohling8UB-1-07Kyle Harding
Sat 10/21/202312:00 PM138UB-1-09Tim Campagna8UB-VIN-01Leah Birker
Sat 10/21/202312:00 PM148UB-1-08Mohamed Ahmed8UB-1-11Ashley Reck
Sat 10/21/202301:30 PM128UB-1-03Tim Messick8UB-1-12Craig Schlueter
Sat 10/21/202301:30 PM148UB-6-03Nate Veldhuizen8UB-3-01Christopher Orr
Sat 10/21/202303:00 PM128UB-6-02Gregory Walker8UB-4-02Domingo Vega
Sat 10/21/202303:00 PM138UB-1-02Jake Lappe8UB-1-10Nicholas Freese
Sat 10/28/202309:00 AM108UB-4-02Domingo Vega8UB-1-02Jake Lappe
Sat 10/28/202309:00 AM128UB-1-09Tim Campagna8UB-4-18Dustin Clair
Sat 10/28/202310:30 AM138UB-1-06Matt Vrba8UB-6-03Nate Veldhuizen
Sat 10/28/202312:00 PM128UB-1-01Fred Agyepong8UB-4-01Adam Mohling
Sat 10/28/202312:00 PM138UB-3-01Christopher Orr8UB-1-04Chris Henschel
Sat 10/28/202312:00 PM148UB-1-11Ashley Reck8UB-6-02Gregory Walker
Sat 10/28/202312:00 PM218UB-6-01Jeff Miller8UB-1-03Tim Messick
Sat 10/28/202301:30 PM128UB-VIN-01Leah Birker8UB-1-12Craig Schlueter
Sat 10/28/202301:30 PM148UB-1-10Nicholas Freese8UB-4-17Sara Wattnem
Sat 10/28/202303:00 PM128UB-1-05Drew Zimmerman8UB-1-08Mohamed Ahmed
Sat 10/28/202303:00 PM138UB-4-02Domingo Vega8UB-1-07Kyle Harding
Sat 11/04/202309:00 AM128UB-1-04Chris Henschel8UB-1-06Matt Vrba
Sat 11/04/202309:00 AM138UB-1-12Craig Schlueter8UB-6-01Jeff Miller
Sat 11/04/202310:30 AM138UB-4-18Dustin Clair8UB-VIN-01Leah Birker
Sat 11/04/202312:00 PM118UB-4-01Adam Mohling8UB-3-01Christopher Orr
Sat 11/04/202312:00 PM128UB-4-17Sara Wattnem8UB-4-02Domingo Vega
Sat 11/04/202312:00 PM138UB-1-02Jake Lappe8UB-1-11Ashley Reck
Sat 11/04/202312:00 PM148UB-1-03Tim Messick8UB-1-10Nicholas Freese
Sat 11/04/202301:30 PM128UB-6-03Nate Veldhuizen8UB-1-09Tim Campagna
Sat 11/04/202301:30 PM138UB-6-02Gregory Walker8UB-1-05Drew Zimmerman
Sat 11/04/202301:30 PM148UB-1-08Mohamed Ahmed8UB-1-07Kyle Harding
Sat 11/04/202303:00 PM128UB-1-01Fred Agyepong8UB-6-01Jeff Miller
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorgreen jersey and Jersey colorgreen socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.